Oracle인증 1Z0-820시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신Oracle인증 1Z0-820시험에 대비한Oracle인증 1Z0-820덤프를 발췌하였습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-820덤프는Oracle인증 1Z0-820시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-820덤프를 추천합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Oracle 1Z0-820인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Oracle 1Z0-820덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Oracle 1Z0-820관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-820덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.
ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-820덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-820덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-820덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.
꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-820시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-820덤프는Oracle인증 1Z0-820시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-820
시험 이름: Oracle (Upgrade to Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-10
1Z0-820 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-820.html
NO.1 Which five statements describe options available for installing the Oracle Solaris 11operating system
using the installation media?
A. You can perform a text or LiveCD installation locally or over the network.
B. The text Installer does not install the GNOME desktop. The GNOME desktop package must he added
after you have installed the operating system.
C. The LiveCD Installation cannot be used to install multiple instances of Oracle Solaris.
D. The LiveCD installer cannot be used if you need to preserve a specific Solaris Volume Table of
Contents (VTOC) slice in your current operating system.
E. The LiveCD Installer is for x86 platforms only.
F. The GUI installer cannot be used to upgrade your operating system from Solaris 10.
G. If you are installing Oracle Solaris 11 on an x86-based system that will have more than one operating
system installed in it, you cannot partition your disk during the installation process.
H. The LiveCD installer can be used for SPARC or x86 platforms.
Answer: A, B, D, F
Oracle 1Z0-820 1Z0-820시험문제 1Z0-820
NO.2 Identify the two security features incorporated in the Oracle Solaris 11 Cryptographic Framework.
A. Layer 5 IP address encryptions
B. Internet protocol security
C. Diffie-Kerberos coaxial key encryption
D. Signed cryptographic plugins (providers)
E. Kernel support for signed antivirus plugins
Answer: D,E
Oracle자격증 1Z0-820기출문제 1Z0-820
NO.3 Identify the Automated Installer s (AI) equivalent to jumpStart s finish scripts and sysidcfg files.
A. Manifest files
B. SMF system configuration profile files
C. Installadm create-client
D. IPS software package repository
E. installadm create-service
F. svccfg-s application/pkg/server setprop sysidcfg
Answer: B
Oracle자격증 1Z0-820 1Z0-820덤프 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 pdf
NO.4 You have already generated a 256-bit AES raw key and named the keystore file /mykey. You need to
use the key to create an encrypted file system.
Which command should you use to create a ZFS encrypted file system named pool1/encrypt using the
/mykey keystore?
A. zfs create-oencryption = /mykey pool1/encrypt
B. zfs create-oencryption = 256-ccm-okeysource = raw, file : ///my key pool1/encrypt
C. zfs create-oencryption = AES keysource = /mykey pool1/encrypt
D. zfs create-oencryption = on keystore = /mykey pool1/encrypt
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-820시험문제 1Z0-820
NO.5 You need to update an OS image on a client. The pkg publishers command displays the wrong
publisher with the wrong update: PUBLISHERTYPESTATUSURI Solaris origin
onlinehttp://pkg.oracle.com/solaris/release
The update is available on the updated publisher: PUBLISHERTYPESTATUSURI Solaris
originonlinehttp://sysA.example.com
Select the option that describes the procedure used to update the OS image on the system from the
updated publisher.
A. Copy the repository from the ISO image onto the local client.
Configure the repository on the client by using the svccfg-s command so that the Solaris publisher is
connected to the new repository.
Refresh the application/pkg/server service.
Issue the pkgrepo refresh command to refresh the repository catalog
B. Configure the publisher on the client using the svcfg-s command so that the Solaris publisher is
connected to the repository at http://sysA.example.com
Refresh the application/pkg/server service.
Issuethe pkgrepo refresh command to repository catalog
C. Use the pkg set-publisher command to change the URL of the publisher Solaris to
http://sysA.example.com.
Issue the pkg update command to update the OS image.
D. Add the new publisher http://sysA.example.com Solaris
Use the pkg set-publisher command to set the publisher search order and place
http://sysA.example.com of http://pkg.oracle.com/solaris/release
Issue the pkg publisher command to view the publishers.
Set the new publisher to sticky.
Issue the pkg update command to update the OS image.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-820인증 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 pdf
NO.6 You need to set up an Oracle Solaris 11 host as an iSCSI target so that the host's disk can be accessed
over a storage network. The disk device is c3t4d0.
Which six options describe the steps that need to be taken on this host to enable an iSCSI target?
A. Create a ZFS file system named iscsi/target.
B. Create a zpool named iscsi with disk device c3t4d0
C. Create zfs volume named iscsi/target.
D. Use the stmfadm command to create a LUN using /dev/zvol/rdsk/iscsi/target.
E. Use the stmfadm command to create a LUN using iscsi/target.
F. Use the stmfadm command to make the LUN viewable.
G. Use the stmfadm command to make the volume viewable.
H. Enable the svc:/network/iscsi/target:default Service.
I. Use the itadm command to create the iSCSI target.
Answer: B, C, D, F, H, I
Oracle 1Z0-820시험문제 1Z0-820 1Z0-820
NO.7 When setting up Automated Installer (AI) clients, an interactive tool can be used to generate a custom
system configuration profile. The profile will specify the time zone, data and time, user and root accounts,
and name services used for an AI client installation. This interactive tool will prompt you to enter the client
information and an SC profile (XML) will be created.
Which interactive tool can be used to generate this question configuration?
A. sys-unconfig
B. installadm set-criteria
C. sysconfig create-profile
D. installadm create-profile
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-820자격증 1Z0-820시험문제 1Z0-820 pdf
NO.8 configuring NFS on a server. Select the two statements that are true.
A. Resources listed in /etc/dfs/dfstab are automatically shared on boot up.
B. A directory cannot be shared if a subdirectory below it is already shared.
C. Renaming a share created with the zfs set share command is not supported.
D. NFS and SMB protocols cannot be used simultaneously to share the same directory.
Answer: A,C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-820 1Z0-820기출문제 1Z0-820 pdf 1Z0-820
NO.9 Review the zonestat command:
zonestate -q physical -memory -R high -z -p -p zones
10 24h 60m
Select the option that correctly describes the information that is displayed by this command.
A. It is a sample of dbzone s physical memory usage taken every hour over a 24-hour period.
Only the top 10 samplings of peak memory usage are displayed.
All other utilization data is eliminated.
B. It is a sample of dbzone s CPU, virtual memory, and networking utilization.
Physical memory is executed from the report.
The sampling is taken every 10 minutes over a 24-hour period and peak utilization id displayed
each hour.
C. It is a sample of dbzone s CPU, virtual memory, and networking utilization.
Physical memory is executed from the report.
The sampling is taken every 10 minutes over a 24-hour period and displayed each hour.
D. It is a sample of dbzone s physical memory usage taken every 10 seconds and 24-hour period.
Only peak virtual memory usage and CPU utilization are displayed each hour.
All other Utilization data is eliminated.
E. It is a sample of dbzone s physical memory usage taken every 10 seconds and 24-hour period.
Only peak memory usage is displayed each hour.
All other utilization data is eliminated.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-820 1Z0-820자격증
NO.10 Review the ZFS dataset output that is displayed on your system:
Which four correctly describe the output?
A. /data/file4 has been added.
B. The link /data/file3 has been added.
C. /data/file3 has been renamed to /data/file13.
D. /data/file4 has been modified and is now larger.
E. /data/file1 has been deleted.
F. /data/file1 has been modified and is now smaller.
G. /data/file5 has been modified.
H. /data/file3 (a link) has been removed.
Answer: A, C, E, G
Oracle pdf 1Z0-820기출문제 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 1Z0-820
ITexamdump의 HP2-B103덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JK0-U11덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ICBB시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-277시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ICYB시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기