IBM인증A2040-917시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로IBM인증A2040-917시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증A2040-917시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.IBM인증A2040-917시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-917덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.IBM인증 A2040-917시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증A2040-917시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
다른 사이트에서도IBM A2040-917인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.
ITExamDump에는IBM A2040-917인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.
시험 번호/코드: A2040-917
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: Administering IBM Connections 3.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. IBM인증 A2040-917시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-917덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
A2040-917 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2040-917.html
NO.1 Baxter has just finished installing everything in Connections except Files and Wikis. He
has now
changed his mind and decided that they need Files. What must Baxter do to install Files?
A. Install the Files.ear file from within the WebSphere Application Server administration
console.
B. Connections needs to be uninstalled and then reinstalled with Files.
C. Files is always installed, it just needs to be enabled.
D. Use the IBM Installation Manager, select Modify, and add Files.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-917기출문제 A2040-917 dumps
NO.2 Juan is preparing Tivoli Directory Integrator to populate and maintain Profiles records,
and he must
configure the environment so that the Connections and Tivoli Directory Integrator solution
tasks can
connect to the database hosting the Profiles database. How does he configure the database
drivers so
that they are available to the solution?
A. He copies the database JDBC drivers to the jvm/jre/lib/ext subdirectory of the Tivoli
Directory Integrator
installation.
B. No driver configuration is necessary, because all database connections are managed by
the database
client software.
C. He updates the Tivoli Directory Integrator solution's profiles_tdi.properties file, and sets the
dbrepos_jdbc_driver property to a local directory path containing the database JDBC drivers.
D. He updates the ibmdisrv file in the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation directory and adds
a the local
directory path containing the database JDBC drivers using the "-driverpath" parameter on the
Java
invocation command.
Answer: D
IBM dumps A2040-917인증 A2040-917덤프 A2040-917자격증 A2040-917 A2040-917
NO.3 Patrick has defined an IBM HTTP Server and mapped his installed features to it.
However, he still sees
that the port numbers are in the URL when he uses a link from the navigation bar. What is
the most likely
reason this is happening?
A. The host alias has not been defined for his features.
B. The feature's port numbers have not been removed from the serverindex.xml file.
C. The feature's port numbers must be removed from the IBM HTTP Servers httpd.conf file.
D. The feature's port numbers have not been removed from the LotusConnections-config.xml
file.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-917 A2040-917 dump A2040-917
NO.4 When you installed Connections you specified Oracle for the RDBMS system to store
data. What must
you do to enable the applications to use the JDBC driver?
A. Install the Oracle thin client on all WebSphere Application Server nodes.
B. Install the Oracle thin client on the deployment manager and stop and restart all nodes.
C. Copy the Oracle JDBC driver to the same location on all nodes.
D. Install Oracle SQL Plus on all WebSphere Application Server nodes and configure the
TNS Listener
with the Oracle server connection URL.
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 A2040-917 A2040-917기출문제 A2040-917자료 A2040-917 dump A2040-917 dumps
NO.5 Baxter just installed the Search application on multiple nodes. What configuration
does Baxter need to
perform to initialize the search index on all nodes?
A. Set SEARCH_INDEX_DIR on all nodes to the same network share
B. Copy the search index to the same place on each node
C. Build the search index on each node
D. Nothing; the index is automatically created across all the nodes
Answer: B
IBM A2040-917기출문제 A2040-917 A2040-917 dump
NO.6 Dahlia is installing Connections on a Microsoft Windows operating system. She has
chosen to use the
text installation command window instead of the graphical one. Which of the following
commands allows
her to launch the installation console interface on Microsoft Windows?
A. install_root.sh
B. No console install option exists in Connections 3. Dahlia must use the silent installation
process
instead.
C. install.bat -console
D. LCconfig.exe -console
Answer: B
IBM A2040-917인증 A2040-917 dumps A2040-917덤프
NO.7 Arthur, the administrator, has just configured the <languageSelector> element in the
LotusConnections-config.xml file with a value of defaultLanguage="en" and no additional
langage
elements listed. What is the user experience for Miguel, a user, when he accesses
Connections features
with a locale setting of "es" (Spanish) in his browser?
A. The language that Miguel can view the Connections interface in a web browser is based
on his
preferredLanguage.
B. The default value of the server operating system that Connections was installed on is
French, so
Miguel is only able to see the user interface in French.
C. Because the default language is "en" and no additional language elements are included in
the
LotusConnections-config.xml file, Miguel only sees the English Connections interface.
D. Miguel sees the user interface in Spanish because the browser locale setting overrides the
default
language setting in the LotusConnections-config.xml file. But, he can select any language
that he wants
from the toggle button.
Answer: C
IBM pdf A2040-917 dump A2040-917 A2040-917자료 A2040-917
NO.8 Joe has installed and enabled the mobile feature. He has been using the self-signed
SSL certificate
produced by WebSphere Application Server, rather than having a trusted certificate.
What must he do to allow iPhone and iPod Touch users to access secure pages from their
devices without
receiving warnings about the untrusted certificate?
A. The mobile feature does not support authenticated access or HTTPS communication.
B. The mobile feature does not support authenticated access or HTTPS communication.
C. Nothing. The iPhone and iPod Touch devices automatically trust the self-signed certificate
and allow
the user to access Connections information without warnings being shown.
D. Send an email to his users with the certificate as an attachment, ask them to open the
attachment from the device. When they do, the device recognizes it, and installs the
certificate.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-917시험문제 A2040-917
NO.9 Judy wrote an audit tool that plugs into Connections using the Event SPI. How is an
Event SPI
implementation deployed?
A. The extension is a stand-alone JAR file that must be added to every EAR file. This
process can be
manually copied to the EAR or deployed using the WebSphere Application Server
admininstrative
application update tools.
B. Judy must create a WAR file that must then be deployed to every EAR file that you want to
audit. The
LotusConnections-config.xml file must be updated by adding a new service entry.
C. The extension must be included in an EAR file and deployed to an existing or new cluster.
The
LotusConnections-config.xml file must be updated by adding a new service entry.
D. The extension is deployed as a WebSphere Application Server shared library.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-917 A2040-917 A2040-917 dumps
NO.10 Bob needs to configure federated repositories using LDAP over SSL. Identify which of
the following
tasks is not required to enable SSL communication over LDAP.?
A. Change the port number to the SSL port of the LDAP server.
B. Select the SSL alias defined by Bob in the trust store in the federated repositories
configuration.
C. Add a signer certificate to the trust store in WebSphere Application Server by retrieving
the certificate
from the LDAP port.
D. Generate a self-signed certificate with an alias using the ikey manager utility and add it to
the
Websphere Application Server certificate store.
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 A2040-917 pdf A2040-917 A2040-917 A2040-917자격증 A2040-917
ITexamdump의 70-464덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C2040-951덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N45시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-872시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCAP5-DCD시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기