2014년 2월 12일 수요일

IBM 자격증 C2020-706 시험덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에IBM C2020-706인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.IBM C2020-706인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.IBM C2020-706인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이IBM인증C2020-706시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 IBM인증C2020-706 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. IBM인증C2020-706시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증C2020-706덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. IBM인증 C2020-706시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게IBM인증 C2020-706시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-706덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-706덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는IBM인증 C2020-706덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. IBM인증 C2020-706덤프로IBM인증 C2020-706시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.

시험 번호/코드: C2020-706
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11

C2020-706 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-706.html

NO.1 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as
"Q2/Q3" only.
How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and
change the group
from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3".
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3".
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect
"Q1" and select
"Q2/Q3" from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select
"Q2/Q3' from
the list.
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-706   C2020-706   C2020-706

NO.2 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom
group "Q2/Q3".
Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new
group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object
Answer: A

IBM자격증   C2020-706   C2020-706   C2020-706

NO.3 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS
Answer: C, D

IBM dumps   C2020-706   C2020-706   C2020-706

NO.4 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog
allows a user to filter
the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration
file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-706   C2020-706기출문제   C2020-706인증   C2020-706인증

NO.5 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send
a snapshot of this
report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   C2020-706덤프   C2020-706   C2020-706자격증

NO.6 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for
approval. How
would a user view the snapshot that was created.?
A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2020-706 dumps   C2020-706   C2020-706

NO.7 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks.
Which three tasks
can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks to user.
Answer: A, B, D

IBM덤프   C2020-706 dumps   C2020-706최신덤프   C2020-706

NO.8 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable
the Allow query
variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the
user will
receive an error when trying to complete the load.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-706자료   C2020-706

NO.9 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.
Answer: A, C

IBM시험문제   C2020-706덤프   C2020-706   C2020-706   C2020-706인증

NO.10 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a
query variable for
the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010
Q3
quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly
report will
be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.
Answer: A

IBM자료   C2020-706 dump   C2020-706   C2020-706덤프

ITexamdump의 LOT-405덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-870덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP-510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-380시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Y0-400시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-706.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기