ITExamDump의Microsoft MB4-873인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는Microsoft MB4-873인증시험실기와Microsoft MB4-873인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의Microsoft MB4-873인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이Microsoft MB4-873를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.Microsoft MB4-873은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도Microsoft MB4-873인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.
Microsoft인증 MB4-873시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft인증 MB4-873덤프는 실제Microsoft인증 MB4-873시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
시험 번호/코드: MB4-873
시험 이름: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics SL 2011 Financials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-07
Microsoft인증 MB4-873시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Microsoft인증 MB4-873시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB4-873는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Microsoft인증 MB4-873덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.
MB4-873 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB4-873.html
NO.1 After you run the Payment Selection process to create a payment selection batch, which of the
following can you do using the Edit/Select Documents for Payment screen? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Add or remove a document from the batch.
B. Change the payment amount of a document.
C. Delete a voucher from the system.
D. Change the status of a document from Active to Void.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft기출문제 MB4-873기출문제 MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.2 The 1099 Calendar Year Control screen is used for which of the following purposes? Choose the 2 that
apply.
A. to change the status of the 1099 Calendar Years in Accounts Payable
B. to change the Fiscal Period for Accounts Payable
C. to create a file of 1099 vendor information for electronic 1099 submissions
D. to purge all 1099 data for the oldest year displayed in Accounts Payable and add a new year
Answer: A,D
Microsoft MB4-873최신덤프 MB4-873 dump MB4-873기출문제 MB4-873
NO.3 Which of the following criteria must be met so you can issue a manual check? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The voucher you are paying cannot have been entered in the system already.
B. The voucher you are paying must be entered in the system already
C. You first must use Payment Selection and create a payment selection batch that contains the voucher
you are paying.
D. The voucher you are trying to pay with a manual check cannot be in an existing payment selection
batch already.
Answer: B,D
Microsoft pdf MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873덤프
NO.4 You must enter an invoice for a vendor where one line is 1099 reportable and the two other lines are not
1099 reportable. You have set the Default 1099 Box Number value in Vendor Maintenance to the correct
1099 value.
What should you do in Microsoft Dynamics SL so that the 1099 status on each line is reported correctly?
A. Enter one voucher with one line where the 1099 Box specifies the value for the reportable item. Add the
other two lines to the same voucher, with the 1099 Box value set to "None".
B. Create one voucher for the 1099 reportable item and a Debit Adjustment for the two non-1099
reportable items.
C. Enter one voucher with all three line items marked as non-1099 reportable and then update the 1099
amount manually in Vendor History.
D. Enter one voucher with all three line items marked as non-1099 reportable. Run the AP Integrity Check
to correct the 1099 balance at year end.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB4-873 MB4-873 dumps MB4-873
NO.5 You create a new vendor named The Phone Company in Microsoft Dynamics SL Vendor Maintenance.
Which of the following will sort the vendor name "The Phone Company" by "P" rather than "T"?
A. @The Phone Company
B. The @Phone@ Company
C. The @Phone Company
D. The Phone_@ Company
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 MB4-873기출문제 MB4-873 MB4-873자료 MB4-873시험문제
NO.6 You receive an invoice from Trey Research for services they provided to your company.
Which screens can you use to enter the vendor invoice? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Edit Select Documents for Payment
B. Manual Check/Payment Entry
C. Quick Voucher and Pre-Payment Entry
D. Voucher and Adjustment Entry
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB4-873최신덤프 MB4-873기출문제 MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.7 You want to set up Vendor Maintenance so that vouchers that were entered and paid in the current
period display by default.
Which of the following options should you select for the Detail Viewing Option.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. All Documents
B. Current plus Closed Documents
C. Current plus Open Documents
D. Open Documents Only
Answer: A,C
Microsoft시험문제 MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873기출문제 MB4-873 dumps MB4-873 pdf
NO.8 A vendor contacts you to provide you with a new mailing address for any payments you send to them.
Which of the following addresses should you edit to ensure their checks are sent to the address provided?
A. Address for vendor in Purchase Order Maintenance
B. Remittance Address in Vendor Maintenance
C. Address defined for the vendor in Shared Information Address Maintenance
D. Main Address in Vendor Maintenance
Answer: B
Microsoft dump MB4-873자료 MB4-873기출문제
NO.9 You attempt to select a voucher for payment using Payment Selection, but the voucher does not appear
in the list of selected documents. You can see that the voucher is still open, is unpaid, and is not on hold.
Which of the following reasons may be preventing you from selecting the voucher for payment? Choose
the 2 that apply.
A. The voucher is linked to an unpaid Accounts Receivable invoice.
B. The voucher invoice date is from a prior month. The voucher? invoice date is from a prior month.
C. You must use Edit/Select Documents for Payment to add the voucher to a payment selection batch.
D. The voucher is already in an existing Payment Selection batch.
Answer: A,D
Microsoft인증 MB4-873최신덤프 MB4-873
NO.10 When you create a voucher in Accounts Payable Voucher & Adjustment Entry, which date is used to
calculate the Discount Date?
A. Document Date
B. Due Date
C. Invoice Date
D. Pay Date
Answer: C
Microsoft MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873최신덤프
ITexamdump의 LOT-406덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CIA-Part3시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP510-DT시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B111시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기