2014년 2월 10일 월요일

Citrix 1Y0-A19 인증시험

ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여Citrix 1Y0-A19관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리Citrix 1Y0-A19도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이Citrix 인증1Y0-A19인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-A19 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Citrix 인증1Y0-A19인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.1Y0-A19인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는1Y0-A19관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의1Y0-A19문제와 답을 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A19
시험 이름: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은Citrix 1Y0-A19인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인Citrix 1Y0-A19인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는Citrix 1Y0-A19인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의Citrix 1Y0-A19인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로Citrix 1Y0-A19인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

Citrix인증1Y0-A19시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Citrix인증1Y0-A19시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

Citrix인증 1Y0-A19시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A19시험문제에 대비하여 제작한Citrix인증 1Y0-A19덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A19시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A19덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.

1Y0-A19 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A19.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator just installed Microsoft Windows 7 on a virtual machine. The administrator
now needs to build the vDisk image.
Which is the correct startup order for creating a template for a streamed catalog?
A.Network, floppy drive, hard drive
B.CD/DVD drive, hard disk, network
C.Hard disk, network, CD/DVD drive
D.Floppy drive, CD/DVD drive, network
Answer: A

Citrix덤프   1Y0-A19 dump   1Y0-A19 pdf

NO.2 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller.
Which common troubleshooting step can resolve this issue?
A.Enable logging on the Citrix ICA service
B.Modify the CdsPoolManager.exe config file on the Controller
C.Ensure the firewall is open for port 1494 between the VDA and the Controller
D.Validate the forward and reverse lookup on the DNS server of the VDA and Controller
Answer: D

Citrix덤프   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19최신덤프   1Y0-A19 dumps

NO.3 A user tried to connect to a desktop through the Citrix online plug-in, but the connection was
unsuccessful
What could be the cause of this issue?
A.Port 2598 was closed
B.Port 3389 was closed
C.The virtual desktop requires a SSL certificate
D.Antivirus software is preventing the connection
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.4 An administrator just completed the initial setup of XenDesktop but needs to go back and change the
host details to use HTTPS instead of HTTP for a more secure environment
How can the administrator accomplish this task?
A.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
B.Change the host details in Desktop Director and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
C.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
D.Change the host details in Desktop Director and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
Answer: C

Citrix덤프   1Y0-A19최신덤프   1Y0-A19자료   1Y0-A19 pdf

NO.5 Scenario: An administrator is configuring a master image that will be used for pooled desktops. The
administrator knows that some end users will need access to Microsoft Outlook
Which delivery mechanism should the administrator use to deliver Microsoft Outlook?
A.Stream Microsoft Outlook to a XenApp server
B.Host Microsoft Outlook in a XenApp environment
C.Install Microsoft Outlook on the master image locally
D.Publish Microsoft Outlook as a VM-Hosted Application
Answer: C

Citrix자격증   1Y0-A19 dumps   1Y0-A19자격증   1Y0-A19

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator just completed a successful deployment of Provisioning services. However,
when the master target device starts up, the system tray icon displays a red X.
Which two issues could be causing the red X to appear? (Choose two)
A.The vDisk is configured for standard mode instead of for private mode
B.The Provisioning services target device was installed after the hypervisor tools
C.The master target device started up from the local hard disk instead of starting up from the PXE
compliant network card
D.The Windows firewall on the Provisioning services host is preventing inbound communication from the
master target device.
Answer: CD

Citrix자격증   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19덤프   1Y0-A19 dumps

NO.7 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller
Which two common troubleshooting steps can resolve this issue? (Choose two)
A.Ensure the time is in sync between the VDA and the Controller
B.Confirm that the firewall is open for port 80 between the VDA and Controller
C.Check that the Controller connection state for the VDA is shown as Enabled
D.Validate that bot an IPv4 and IPv6 address is assigned for the VDA and the Controller
Answer: AB

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 dump   1Y0-A19

NO.8 An administrator noticed an issue with DNS lookup between the Virtual Desktop Agent and the
Controller Which tool can the administrator use to help resolve this issue?
A.XDPing
B.NBTSTAT
C.EdgeSight
D.CDFControl
Answer: A

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19인증   1Y0-A19자료

NO.9 An administrator installed the operating system, integration tools for the hypervisor an Virtual Desktop
Agent onto a master image that will be used for streamed machines.
Which additional component must the administrator install on the master image?
A.Offline plug-in
B.Citrix Receiver
C.Internet Explorer
D.Provisioning services target device
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19인증   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19자료   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19최신덤프

NO.10 How can an administrator create a Microsoft Windows 7 template on XenServer for a XenDesktop
environment?
A.Create a snapshot for a virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
B.Create a new virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
C.Create a copy of an existing virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 installed, install Virtual Desktop
Agent and then export the virtual machine
D.Create a virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and join it to the domain, install Virtual Desktop
Agent, shut down the virtual machine and then convert it to a template
Answer: D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.11 Which two steps should be taken when troubleshooting intermittent PXE boot imeout failures in a
XenDesktop environment? (Choose two)
A.Enable auditing in the environment
B.Switch the vDisk from standard to private image mode
C.Disable TCP large Send Offload on both the server and target devices
D. Disable spanning tree on the edge ports connected to boot the server and target devices
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.12 Scenario: A help desk administrator is trying to view the CPU usage on a Windows XP desktop using
Desktop Director. The help desk administrator can see the user's session including the online plug-in
version and client IP address but cannot see any CPU activity
What is the most likely cause for this issue?
A.Port 3389 is NOT open on the VDA
B.WinRM is NOT installed on the Windows XP desktop
C.The administrator has NOT been assigned to the desktop group
D.The user is NOT running any applications and the session is idle
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A19 pdf   1Y0-A19기출문제   1Y0-A19 dump

NO.13 An administrator needs to verify that Active Directory is configured in a supported format for a
XenDesktop implementation Which three Active Directory environments are supported in a XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose three)
A.Controller accounts exist in both Active Directory forests
B.User accounts and computer accounts exist in domains in the same Active Directory forest
C.User accounts exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from the Active Directory forest
containing the computer accounts
D.User accounts and computer accounts of the domain controller exist in Active Directory, but the
computer accounts of the virtual desktops do NOT
E.Computer accounts for Controllers exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from one or more
additional Active Directory forests that contain the computer accounts of the virtual desktops
Answer: BCE

Citrix인증   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 dump   1Y0-A19

NO.14 Which two stroage technologies could an administrator use to set up a XenDesktop environment using
Hyper- V? (Choose two)
A.VMFS
B.Local Disks
C.StorageLink
D.Block Storage
Answer: BD

Citrix덤프   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19기출문제   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 dumps   1Y0-A19

NO.15 An administrator is not able to create virtual machines using Machine Creation Services
What caused this issue?
A.The `EnableVMTagging' flag is set to false
B.A location was NOT designated for the virtual machines
C.Active Directory computer accounts CANNOT be created
D.The Citrix Tools for Virtual Machines Service is NOT running
Answer: C

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A19 dump   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 pdf   1Y0-A19

ITexamdump의 70-342덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-871덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-N37시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-501시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-303시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A19.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기