만약 아직도Cisco 642-481인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Cisco 642-481인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Cisco 642-481인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 Cisco인증642-481덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.
인테넷에 검색하면 Cisco 642-481시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Cisco 642-481제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의Cisco 642-481시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Cisco 642-481인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Cisco 인증642-481덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Cisco 인증642-481덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-481
시험 이름: Cisco (Cisco Rich Media Communications(CRMC))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 114 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09
지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간Cisco 642-481시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게Cisco 642-481시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의642-481시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은642-481시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
642-481 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-481.html
NO.1 A company would like to provide customized voice prompts for users who are dialing into
videoconferences. Which component should be used to support customized voice prompts?
A. Cisco CallManager
B. the IVR built into the gateway
C. the IVR built into the video gateway
D. Cisco peripheral gateway
E. the built-in IVR of the MCU
Answer: E
Cisco최신덤프 642-481자격증 642-481
NO.2 Which three factors must be considered when designing a H.323 videoconferencing dial plan?
(Choose three.)
A. the number of sites in the enterprise
B. the number and location of gatekeepers
C. the incoming PSTN call routing method
D. the DNs and location of conferencing MCUs to be deployed
E. the videoconferencing features and applications to be deployed
F. the location of voice gateways
Answer: ACD
Cisco 642-481 642-481기출문제 642-481
NO.3 Which device allows a H.323 video endpoint to establish a conference with a videoconferencing system
that is connected to the PSTN?
A. H.225 gateway
B. H.320 gateway
C. H.323 proxy
D. HD gateway
Answer: B
Cisco 642-481 642-481 642-481
NO.4 A customer wants to simultaneously support H.323 conferences with an aggregate of 20 active
participants, and SCCP videoconferences with an aggregate of 30 active participants. All video sessions
will use voice-activated switching. Which device should be deployed to support this?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3511 MCU E
C. Cisco IPVC 3540-03A with EMP
D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module
E. Cisco IPVC 3540-10A with EMP
Answer: E
Cisco 642-481인증 642-481 642-481 pdf 642-481 642-481
NO.5 Bob's Bicycles currently has a room-based videoconferencing system that is connected to the PSTN
via three BRIs. The company is converting to H.323 and would like to continue using the BRIs to make
video calls to the suppliers. Which device should the company deploy?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511
B. Cisco IPVC 3521
C. Cisco IPVC 3526
D. Cisco IPVC 3540
Answer: B
Cisco덤프 642-481시험문제 642-481
NO.6 Bob's Bicycles recently implemented a H.323 videoconferencing solution, and wishes to conduct
videoconferences with the main supplier over the extranet using the existing four-digit numbering plan at
each company. Due to overlapping dial plans, the called digits must be manipulated to allow the video
calls to be completed. Which solution can support this?
A. H.323 proxy
B. gatekeeper
C. directory gatekeeper
D. IP-to-IP gateway
Answer: D
Cisco 642-481인증 642-481 dump 642-481
NO.7 The Acme Wakeboards Company is planning to install an IP videoconferencing system. One vendor
needs to participate in weekly videoconferences using a H.320 video endpoint at a rate of less than or
equal to 512 kbps. All other conference participants are internal staff.
Which product should the company install to allow the remote vendor to join into the weekly conference?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3521 BRI Videoconferencing Gateway
C. Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway
D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Series Videoconferencing System
E. Cisco IPVC 3544 Chassis
Answer: B
Cisco덤프 642-481 642-481 642-481인증 642-481 dumps 642-481
NO.8 Which two statements accurately describe the EMP? (Choose two.)
A. It increases the number of voice-activated sessions that are supported.
B. It increases the number of continuous presence layouts.
C. It increases the number of audio-only conference sessions that are supported.
D. It allows the MCU to perform rate matching.
E. It is required for simultaneous support for H.323 and SCCP continuous presence sessions.
Answer: BE
Cisco 642-481 642-481 642-481
NO.9 The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver,
Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320
videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system.
The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal
endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote
offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company a block of 100 phone
numbers for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI.
Which method will be best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU or other endpoints?
A. DID
B. IVR
C. TCS4
D. Default Extension
Answer: A
Cisco 642-481 642-481 dump
NO.10 The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver,
Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320
videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system.
The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal
endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote
offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company one phone number
for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI.
Which two methods are best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU for conferences? (Choose
two.)
A. DID
B. IVR
C. TCS4
D. Default Extension
Answer: BC
Cisco최신덤프 642-481 642-481 dumps
NO.11 How is a H.323 MCU defined in Cisco CallManager so that H.323 endpoints can communicate with
endpoints that are controlled by Cisco CallManager?
A. as a H.320 gateway
B. as a H.323 gateway
C. as a gatekeeper-controlled H.225 trunk
D. as a gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk
Answer: C
Cisco자격증 642-481자격증 642-481 dump 642-481
NO.12 The Acme Anvils Company is a large enterprise with many office sites. The company is planning to
add IP videoconferencing to the existing IP telephony network. It has been determined that an MCU will
be placed in each site. External participants in videoconferences will dial in using DID to reach the
conference MCUs. Internal participants will dial the proper extension numbers for conferences.
What does Cisco recommend for the videoconferencing gateway placement and the
IP-videoconferencing dial plan?
A. a single videoconferencing gateway with a single zone prefix for all MCUs
B. a single videoconferencing gateway, with the MCUs at each site having a separate zone prefix that is
independent of the area code
C. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, with an MCU zone prefix for each site that is independent of
the area code
D. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, and the MCU zone prefixes matching the local area code
E. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, and all the MCUs placed in a single zone prefix
Answer: D
Cisco인증 642-481시험문제 642-481 642-481 dump 642-481 642-481
NO.13 Which call would most likely require an audio transcoder?
A. 128-kbps ISDN call to MCU
B. 128-kbps H.323 call to MCU
C. 128-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint
D. 384-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint
E. 384-kbps H.323 call to MCU
Answer: A
Cisco덤프 642-481최신덤프 642-481인증 642-481기출문제 642-481시험문제
NO.14 The Acme Snowboards Company is planning to install an IP videoconferencing system. Up to 10
vendors need to participate in weekly videoconferences using H.320 video endpoints at 128 kbps. All
other conference participants will be internal staff using the IP videoconferencing system.
Which two products should the company install to allow the remote vendors to join into the weekly
conference? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3521 BRI Videoconferencing Gateway
C. Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway
D. Cisco IPVC 3544 Chassis
Answer: AC
Cisco 642-481 642-481
NO.15 A customer has deployed a Cisco IPVC 3511 MCUE. Which three features will be available? (Choose
three.)
A. connection to H.320 systems using up to four BRIs
B. connection to H.320 systems using up to two PRIs
C. audio transcoding
D. port configuration for both SCCP and H.323
E. conferencing up to 15 voice-activated sessions
F. conferencing up to 15 continuous presence sessions
Answer: CEF
Cisco자격증 642-481 642-481
NO.16 A company has a requirement for up to 10 simultaneous conferences of four people each, and each
conference requires 384-kbps to 128-kbps transrating and H.261 to H.263 video transcoding. What
should this company purchase?
A. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A
B. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP blade
C. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP3 blade
D. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A
E. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP blade
F. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP3 blade
Answer: C
Cisco dump 642-481 642-481
NO.17 A startup company is designing a converged network, which will include video telephony and H.323
videoconferencing. Which two are key elements of the videoconferencing dial-plan design? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco CallManager trunks
B. zone prefixes
C. gateway service prefixes
D. gatekeeper service prefixes
Answer: BC
Cisco 642-481인증 642-481 642-481 dump 642-481기출문제
NO.18 User A and User B are in a video call using Cisco VT Advantage. The call was set up via the local
Cisco CallManager. User A and User B determine that they need to add User C to the call. User A
attempts to conference in User C, but there are no more SCCP ports available on the MCU.
What will be the outcome of the conference attempt?
A. The conference will proceed with audio and video using available H.323 ports on the MCU.
B. The conference will proceed, but only audio will be available.
C. The conference will fail, but the video call between User A and User B will proceed.
D. The conference will fail; User A and User B will be disconnected.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-481 pdf 642-481 642-481
NO.19 The Acme Roller Skates Company has a single Cisco IPVC 3511 MCUE. At present there are two
conferences occurring as follows:
A third conference is desired with the following requirements:
Conference 3:
three conference participants
What will occur when the third conference is attempted?
A. The third conference will succeed as desired.
B. The third conference will succeed, but without the enhanced continuous presence.
C. The third conference will fail because an IPVC 3511 MCU does not have the resources for three
conferences of three people each.
D. The third conference will fail because the EMP module does not have the resources to provide the
number of required services.
Answer: A
Cisco최신덤프 642-481 642-481
NO.20 The Acme Jet Boats Company is installing an IP videoconferencing system in the corporate office.
Users need the ability to dial out to external H.320 videoconferences. The company is installing a
videoconferencing gateway, but is concerned that outside callers may be able to dial the gateway and
then hairpin back out to the PSTN.
What does Cisco recommend to ensure that this cannot happen?
A. Set up the gatekeeper to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally.
B. Configure the Cisco CallManager so that the gateway terminates hairpinned calls.
C. Configure the gateway to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally.
D. Use the "#" digit in the service prefix so that hairpinned call attempts will fail.
Answer: D
Cisco덤프 642-481자격증 642-481
ITexamdump의 MSC-431덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-461시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-540시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-462시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기