ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증C2070-448덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 IBM인증 C2070-448덤프를 공부해보세요.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2070-448덤프를 선택하여IBM인증 C2070-448시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고IBM인증 C2070-448시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. IBM인증 C2070-448덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2070-448
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Content Collector (ICC) v2.2 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 142 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11
ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 IBM 인증C2070-448덤프를 제공합니다. IBM 인증C2070-448덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 IBM 인증C2070-448시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증C2070-448시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증C2070-448시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
IBM C2070-448인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM C2070-448인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM C2070-448시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM C2070-448인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.
C2070-448 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2070-448.html
NO.1 ICC uses a Lotus Notes address book to resolve mailbox IDs. How is it configured
using the ICC
Configuration Manager?
A. In the "address" tab of each collector task within mail archiving tasks, under "address book
usage",
select either of "Public" or "Private".
B. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, under "address book usage",
select "Public".
C. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, enter the host name of the active
directory
server to be used.
D. Modify the location of the Notes address book to the notes.ini file, that is used by ICC,
identified by the
tab "connection" of the Lotus Notesemail connector.
Answer: B
IBM C2070-448인증 C2070-448 C2070-448 C2070-448
NO.2 When using an IBM FileNet P8 Repository, what must happen after modifying the
styleset files that are
used to create an index?
A. Stop and restart the ICC FileNet P8 Repository Connector service.
B. Re-index the existing object store.
C. Remove the index and then recreate the index for an existing object store.
D. Re-index the index area by committing the job automatically in the Index Jobs Manager.
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 C2070-448 C2070-448
NO.3 When using the File System Source Connector to process files on other machines,
what permissions
are needed?
A. Write access to the target content files only.
B. Administrator privileges on the local ICC server only.
C. Read and write access to the target P8 or CM8 repository.
D. Full access rights to domain machines where the target content files are stored.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 C2070-448 C2070-448 C2070-448
NO.4 If you use DB2 Content Manager as your repository, what must be installed on the
library server prior
to running the initial configuration wizard?
A. DB2 Text Support
B. DB2 Control Center
C. FileNet Java Client API
D. Content Collector Text Search Support
Answer: D
IBM C2070-448 C2070-448 dump C2070-448기출문제 C2070-448 C2070-448 pdf
NO.5 When you configure the Sharepoint connector in ICC which two user id formats can be
used if you do
not specify the domain? (Choose two.)
A. UPN (User Principal Name)
B. URL (Uniform Resource Locator)
C. PNC (Principal Naming Convention)
D. UNC (Universal Naming Convention)
E. FHS (FileSystem Hierarchy Standard)
Answer: A,D
IBM C2070-448시험문제 C2070-448
NO.6 The Outlook Web Access Service must be installed on a server running which web
service.?
A. Apache
B. Exchange
C. Websphere
D. Internet Information Service (IIS)
Answer: D
IBM C2070-448 C2070-448자료 C2070-448최신덤프 C2070-448자료 C2070-448최신덤프
NO.7 What service(s) must be restarted when you change the user account of the E-Mail
Connector service
and the Web Applications service?
A. IBM ICC Web Applications service.
B. IBM ICC Information Center service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
C. IBM ICC E-Mail Connector service and IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service.
D. IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 C2070-448자료 C2070-448 dump C2070-448 C2070-448 C2070-448
NO.8 What is the command line syntax for installing Content Collector Notes Client
Extension in silent mode?
A. install.exe -i SILENT <full_path_to_response_file> -f
B. install.exe SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file> -i
C. install.exe -i SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file>
D. install.exe <full_path_to_response_file> -i SILENT -f
Answer: C
IBM C2070-448자격증 C2070-448인증 C2070-448자료
NO.9 Where is the Content Collector Outlook Extension installed?
A. On the ICC Server only.
B. On the Exchange Server.
C. On the client workstations only.
D. On the client workstations and ICC Server.
Answer: C
IBM자료 C2070-448 C2070-448인증 C2070-448시험문제
NO.10 When is the IBM FileNet P8 Connector definition created?
A. During the software installation process.
B. During the installation of the prerequisites.
C. When you run the Initial Configuration wizard.
D. When opening Configuration Manager for the first time.
Answer: C
IBM C2070-448 C2070-448
NO.11 Where would you go to determine where Content Collector logs are being written?
A. Content Collector installation directory
B. Content Collector log configuration utility
C. ContentCollector Configuration Manager
D. Content Collector Configuration Database
Answer: C
IBM C2070-448 C2070-448 C2070-448 C2070-448
NO.12 Which activity is responsible for extracting text from an email attachment for full-text
indexing with
FileNet P8?
A. Configuring the Text Extraction Connector.
B. Setting up "Extract Text" task node in a task route.
C. Setting up "Extract Metadata" task node in the task route.
D. Setting up "EC Extract Attachments" task node in the task route.
Answer: B
IBM C2070-448 pdf C2070-448 dumps
NO.13 Which of the following is NOT required when performing a change in message queue
directory for the
SMTP Receiver?
A. Enabling SMTP Authentication.
B. Stopping and starting the SMTP Receiver service.
C. Making sure that no active antivirus scans are running on the selected directory.
D. Selecting a directory where STMP Receiver stores the emails processed by SMTP
connector.
Answer: A
IBM자격증 C2070-448 C2070-448
NO.14 "Client Configuration" settings are used in conjunction with which of the following
Connectors?
A. All Connectors
B. Lotus Domino and Microsoft Exchange
C. IBM Content Manager and IBM FileNet P8
D. File System Source and Microsoft SharePoint
Answer: B
IBM C2070-448 dump C2070-448 C2070-448 dumps
NO.15 What prerequisite must be installed on the IBM Content Collector server before you can
create
connections to IBM Content Manager?
A. ICC Integrator for CM
B. ICC CM Connection Manager
C. IBM Information Integrator for Content
D. IBM Content Manager Client for Windows
Answer: C
IBM C2070-448 dump C2070-448 C2070-448 C2070-448
NO.16 You want to enable a Notes template for archiving using the ICC setup tools. If this is
a template for a
non mail application, which entry does NOT need to be provided?
A. The template name.
B. Availability of the menu entry for the Search function.
C. Availability of the menu entry for the Restore function.
D. The name of the Content Collector Actions submenu.
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 C2070-448 C2070-448자격증 C2070-448 C2070-448시험문제 C2070-448시험문제
NO.17 Where is the ICC Web Application logging level set?
A. In the %IBMAFUROOT%\AFUWeb\configuration\config.ini file.
B. In the Start parameters field of the ICC Web Application service properties.
C. Through the ICC Web Application shortcut under the ICC Set-up Tools menu.
D. On the Log Settings tab of the ICC Configuration Manager Web Application page.
Answer: D
IBM C2070-448시험문제 C2070-448
NO.18 The ICC SMTP Connector service account must have what permissions?
A. Full access to the SMTP trigger mailbox.
B. Full access rights to the SMTP message queue directory.
C. Local user account with full access rights to all file locations.
D. In a scale-out environment, administrator rights to the SMTP message queue directory on
the primary
node only.
Answer: B
IBM C2070-448 C2070-448
NO.19 If the default ports for the ICC web application are already in use, which WebSphere
Application
Server configuration file needs to be modified to change the port numbers?
A. key.p12
B. web.xml
C. notes.ini
D. portdef.props
Answer: D
IBM dumps C2070-448 C2070-448 C2070-448자료
NO.20 What is the first step required to enable offline repositories in Lotus Domino?
A. Replace the design of your mail database by the mail template that is enabled for Content
Collector.
B. Specify the recipients of the user notification memo and add any information that you want
to
communicate. Then send the memo.
C. From the inbox of your mail database, select Actions > Install IBM InfoSphere Content
Collector Offline
Repository to create a memo.
D. Right-click the Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline Repository hotspot in the
user
notification memo and then click Edit. At thebottom of the window that opens, add a blank
line in front of
the On Error Goto processError line to suppress any No signature warnings.
Answer: A
IBM dump C2070-448 C2070-448
ITexamdump의 70-461덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-321덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ICGB시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_HANATEC131시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-505시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기