2014년 2월 10일 월요일

1Y0-400 덤프 Citrix 인증 시험

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

Citrix인증1Y0-400시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Citrix인증1Y0-400시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.Citrix인증1Y0-400시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Citrix 1Y0-400인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Citrix 1Y0-400인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Citrix 1Y0-400시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Citrix 1Y0-400인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.Citrix 1Y0-400시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는Citrix 1Y0-400덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Citrix 인증1Y0-400덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Citrix 인증1Y0-400인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Citrix 인증1Y0-400시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-400시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-400시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-400덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Citrix인증 1Y0-400시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-400
시험 이름: Citrix (Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 200 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09

1Y0-400인증시험은Citrix사의 인중시험입니다.Citrix인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Citrix인증1Y0-400시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로1Y0-400시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

1Y0-400 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-400.html

NO.1 Which two options should the architect recommend to enable two-factor authentication for
remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Citrix Single Sign-On.
B. Configure LDAP authentication on NetScaler.
C. Configure RADIUS authentication on NetScaler.
D. Configure 'Username and Password' in StoreFront.
Answer: B,C

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 pdf   1Y0-400덤프

NO.2 Which two budgetary items should the architect consider to meet the needs of remote users
in the new environment? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft licenses
B. NetScaler infrastructure
C. Additional mobile devices
D. Two-factor authentication solution
Answer: B,D

Citrix자격증   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 dump   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.3 The company plans to reduce their storage requirement by using thin provisioning with
XenServer hosts. Which storage option should the architect verify for capability in the current
environment?
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A

Citrix자격증   1Y0-400 dumps   1Y0-400자료   1Y0-400   1Y0-400최신덤프

NO.4 Given the current desktop build process, what should an architect recommend on the new
virtual platform for this environment while minimizing the number of required management servers?
A. Continue with current process
B. Use Ghost to clone a master image
C. Use Machine Creation Services to clone a master image
D. Use Provisioning Services servers to create a master target device
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-400 dump   1Y0-400자격증   1Y0-400 dump   1Y0-400

NO.5 Which consideration is unnecessary for the PositivelyPeople application in the new
environment?
A. File security
B. Secure remote access
C. Access to legacy mainframe
D. Support for secured print jobs
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400시험문제

NO.6 The architect recommended pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisks for the Nurses,
Imaging, and Radiology user group.How should an engineer implement antivirus software on these
desktop OS machines?
A. Install the antivirus software into the base image.
B. Deploy the antivirus package as an App-V application.
C. Deploy the antivirus software through a Group Policy startup script.
D. Install the antivirus software in the master Personal vDisk as a user-installed application.
Answer: A

Citrix dumps   1Y0-400최신덤프   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 pdf   1Y0-400 dump   1Y0-400시험문제

NO.7 Scenario: An architect is designing a NetScaler solution that implements GSLB. The solution
must provide StoreFront access through a single URL worldwide and maintain a highly available
configuration globally as well as locally.
How many StoreFront servers are recommended to implement this configuration?
A. Six, one site for each store
B. Six, two in each datacenter
C. Three, one in each datacenter
D. Four, two in the primary and two in the backup datacenter
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400시험문제

NO.8 Contractors need a consistent environment to perform quality assurance testing of
applications.
Which two types of solutions should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Random server OS machines
B. Pooled desktop OS machines
C. Dedicated desktop OS machines
D. Pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk
Answer: A,B

Citrix   1Y0-400최신덤프   1Y0-400 dumps   1Y0-400 dumps   1Y0-400 dump

NO.9 An architect is assessing the existing backup strategy and recommending changes to suit the
new virtual desktop environment.
Which two critical components should the architect recommend for nightly backup, as they cannot
be easily recreated in the event of a disaster? (Choose two.)
A. User's Personal vDisks
B. Pooled desktop master image
C. Servers hosting StoreFront roles
D. Servers hosting Delivery Controller roles
E. SQL Server hosting the XenDesktop database
Answer: A,E

Citrix dumps   1Y0-400시험문제   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.10 Which three user groups require remote access? (Choose three.)
A. IT
B. Call Center
C. Human Resources
D. Emergency Response Team
E. Nurses, Imaging, and Radiology
Answer: A,C,D

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.11 Which two business drivers are critical for the Contractors user group? (Choose two.)
A. Printing security
B. Secure remote access
C. Granular security policies
D. Support for mobile devices
Answer: B,C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-400   1Y0-400덤프   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.12 Scenario: Legacy GPO policies should NOT be applied to users in the new environment. New
GPOs should be configured to ensure maximum performance across all virtual applications and
desktops.
Which two actions should the architect recommend to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode.
B. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode.
C. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the user accounts.
D. Apply the policy to the domain root with a WMI filter excluding the Windows XP OS type.
E. Apply the policy to the domain root with a deny ACL on the OU containing legacy machines.
F. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the desktop OS machines' and server OS machines'
computer accounts.
Answer: B,F

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-400인증   1Y0-400   1Y0-400덤프

NO.13 Which endpoint devices must be replaced to support the Streamed VHD method of desktop
delivery?
A. Windows 7
B. Windows XP
C. Linux thin clients
D. PCs running Internet Explorer 7
Answer: C

Citrix인증   1Y0-400인증   1Y0-400   1Y0-400자료

NO.14 Some management staff print large documents over WAN connections.
What must the architect consider to optimize printing to a local printer from laptops?
A. Configure session printers
B. Configure Universal Print Server
C. Disable 'Direct connection to print servers'
D. Allow mapping to all client printers to session
Answer: D

Citrix인증   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400자격증   1Y0-400 pdf

NO.15 Which current infrastructure limitation prevents doctors in London from working remotely if
the London datacenter shuts down unexpectedly?
A. There are no roaming user profiles.
B. There is no failover datacenter for London.
C. There are no backups of the SQL Server databases.
D. There is no disaster recovery plan for the mobile workforce.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-400시험문제   1Y0-400 pdf   1Y0-400 dumps

ITexamdump의 ICGB덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-559덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4040-122시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MSC-235시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TFIN52_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-400.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기