발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은CompTIA인증 RF0-001시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 RF0-001시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의CompTIA인증 RF0-001 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
CompTIA RF0-001인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리CompTIA RF0-001인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.
CompTIA인증RF0-001시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로CompTIA인증RF0-001시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도CompTIA인증RF0-001시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.CompTIA인증RF0-001시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
시험 번호/코드: RF0-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (RFID+ Certification)
IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는CompTIA인증 RF0-001 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
ITExamDump는CompTIA RF0-001인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의CompTIA RF0-001자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%CompTIA의RF0-001인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중CompTIA RF0-001인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
RF0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/RF0-001.html
NO.1 In a facility with several automated print and apply printers, cases frequently get to the palletizer without
RFID labels. One way to correct this is to:
A. install an interrogation zone down stream from the labeler with a reject system.
B. have an interrogator on the palletizer.
C. use better quality labels.
D. use a hand-held interrogator to scan for missing labels at end of production line.
Answer: A
CompTIA RF0-001자격증 RF0-001 RF0-001 RF0-001덤프
NO.2 It is important to know where an RFID inlay is located within a tag during printing because: (Select
TWO).
A. the inlay location directs the printer to print landscape or portrait.
B. the inlay sets the speed of the printer.
C. printing over the chip may cause damage.
D. timing from leading edge is critical to the encoding process.
Answer: CD
CompTIA RF0-001 RF0-001
NO.3 Desktop industrial RFID-enabled bar code printers handle an inoperative tag by:
A. sending an error to the host.
B. printing 'void' or some other marking on the label.
C. ejecting the label.
D. ignoring it and continuing.
Answer: B
CompTIA RF0-001 RF0-001 RF0-001 dumps
NO.4 Ideally, as a tag passes though the antenna read window it should be:
A. inside metal foil.
B. on the same plane as the antenna.
C. at least 30 feet (9.3 meters) from the antenna.
D. facing away from antenna.
Answer: B
CompTIA최신덤프 RF0-001 RF0-001
NO.5 While troubleshooting an interrogation zone, a technician discovers that the antenna wires have torn
free of their connectors. Which of the following would be the FIRST step for the technician to take?
A. Secure the cables so they cannot tear free again.
B. Crimp a new end on the cable.
C. Power down the interrogator.
D. Attach the repaired cable to the antenna.
Answer: C
CompTIA덤프 RF0-001자료 RF0-001
NO.6 When firmware upgrades become available, which of the following should the technician consider
FIRST?
A. How to install the upgrade.
B. When to schedule the upgrade.
C. Whether the upgrade can be downloaded from the internet.
D. The benefits of new upgrade.
Answer: D
CompTIA RF0-001시험문제 RF0-001 dumps RF0-001시험문제
NO.7 Tags placed on small boxes uniformly stacked on a pallet are unreadable unless the pallet is rotated.
This is a symptom of tag:
A. propagation.
B. size.
C. shadowing.
D. polarity.
Answer: C
CompTIA인증 RF0-001 pdf RF0-001 RF0-001 RF0-001자격증
NO.8 A company wants to track personnel using RFID with a resolution within 10 feet (3.1 meters). Which of
the following RFID systems would provide the BEST results?
A. Active Real Time Locating System (RTLS)
B. Passive ultra high frequency (UHF) RFID system with hand-held interrogators
C. Passive high frequency (HF) RFID system with interrogators at entry points
D. Global Positioning System (GPS)
Answer: A
CompTIA RF0-001 RF0-001 RF0-001인증
NO.9 Which of the following RFID tags would be BEST for inconspicuous tagging of assets containing a
maximum of eight bytes of data and are inductively coupled?
A. Active 433.92 MHz tag with strategically installed fixed interrogators.
B. Passive 13.56 MHz tag that is affixed to the asset and camouflaged requiring continuous loop
interrogation.
C. Passive Gen 2 tag requiring line of sight backscatter interrogation.
D. Active 433.92 MHz tag requiring modulated backscatter interrogation.
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 RF0-001자료 RF0-001 RF0-001
NO.10 Which of the following materials have absorptive properties in relation to ultra high frequency (UHF)?
(Select TWO).
A. Damp cardboard
B. Glass
C. Conductive liquids
D. Metal
Answer: AC
CompTIA pdf RF0-001자료 RF0-001 RF0-001자료 RF0-001 RF0-001
NO.11 RFID media should be stored in:
A. electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
B. metal containers.
C. rolls of ten.
D. the order that it was received.
Answer: A
CompTIA덤프 RF0-001 pdf RF0-001자격증
NO.12 For a corrugated case filled with liquor bottles containing metal lids, all of the following locations are
acceptable for optimizing the performance of a passive high frequency (HF) RFID smart label EXCEPT on
the: (Select TWO).
A. side near the bottom where there is the most amount of liquid.
B. side near the top where there is the least amount of liquid.
C. bottom where there is the most amount of glass.
D. top near the metal lids.
Answer: AD
CompTIA RF0-001 dump RF0-001 dumps RF0-001덤프
NO.13 A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into the
system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST likely the
source of the problem?
A. The new tags are all bad.
B. The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
C. A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
D. The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 RF0-001 dumps RF0-001덤프 RF0-001 RF0-001
NO.14 Which of the following conditions would be MOST likely to cause a ghost tag read?
A. The interrogator did not pass electronic product code (EPC) compliance testing.
B. There is a broken strap between the chip and the antenna on the tag.
C. There are too many tags within an interrogator zone.
D. There is RF interference in an interrogator zone.
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps RF0-001 RF0-001자격증 RF0-001기출문제
NO.15 Cases are going to be tagged and stored in a humid, high temperature area. Which of the following
types of labels would be needed?
A. Poly-coated with gum adhesive.
B. Direct thermal with gum adhesive.
C. Poly-coated with water base adhesive.
D. Paper with gum adhesive.
Answer: A
CompTIA RF0-001 dumps RF0-001인증
NO.16 Which of the following technologies would provide the BEST read range when attached to a
corrugated metal freight container that is 40 feet (12.4 meters)?
A. Passive 13.56 MHz from a one watt interrogator/antenna
B. Passive 860 - 960 MHz from a 4 watt interrogator/antenna C. Active 433.92 MHz, operating at 10 mW
D. Active 2450 MHz, operating at 10 mW
Answer: C
CompTIA RF0-001 RF0-001 RF0-001
NO.17 When troubleshooting an interrogation zone, an operator observes that the interrogator is not
responding to external input or reading tags. The lights are on indicating it has power and network
connectivity. Which of the following would be the next step for the operator to take?
A. Replace the antenna cable.
B. Replace the interrogator.
C. Reboot the interrogator.
D. Reboot the antenna.
Answer: C
CompTIA자격증 RF0-001최신덤프 RF0-001인증 RF0-001 RF0-001최신덤프
NO.18 All of the following are true of widely implemented "slap and ship" programs EXCEPT they:
A. make it difficult to optimize label application for the container.
B. are more susceptible to electrostatic discharge (ESD) than in-line automatic applicators.
C. are lower in cost than application in manufacturing.
D. are more likely to break the bond between the antenna and the chip.
Answer: C
CompTIA RF0-001 RF0-001 dump RF0-001 pdf
NO.19 An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from memory bank
zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the
problem?
A. The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
B. The tag has been killed.
C. The EPC code was never written to the tag.
D. The access password is zero.
Answer: A
CompTIA최신덤프 RF0-001 RF0-001 RF0-001 pdf RF0-001
NO.20 Loss of connection between an interrogator and the edgeware/middleware would result in which of the
following?
A. Only active RFID tag data would be processed.
B. No tag data would be processed.
C. Tag data would be sent directly to the Warehouse Management System (WMS).
D. Only interrogator status would be tracked.
Answer: B
CompTIA RF0-001 dumps RF0-001 dump
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이CompTIA RF0-001인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서CompTIA RF0-001덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로CompTIA RF0-001인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기