2013년 8월 16일 금요일

Microsoft 자격증 77-882 시험문제와 답

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 77-882덤프로Microsoft인증 77-882시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.


ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다


우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Microsoft인증77-882시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 77-882

시험 이름: Microsoft (Excel 2010)

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Microsoft 77-882관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.


만약Microsoft인증77-882시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는Microsoft인증77-882시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다


77-882 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/77-882.html


NO.1 You work as a Sales Manager for Tech Perfect Inc. You are creating a report for your sales team using
Microsoft Excel. You want the report to appear in the following format:
You want the Remark column to be filled through a conditional formula. The criteria to give the remark is
as follows:
l If the sales of the First Quarter is greater than or equal to 1200, display "Well Done"
l If the sales of the First Quarter is lesser than 1200, display "Improve in Next Quarter"
You have done most of the entries in a workbook. You select the F2 cell as shown in the image given
below:
Which of the following conditional formulas will you insert to accomplish the task?
A. =IF(E2>=1200,"Well Done","Improve in Next Quarter")
B. =IF(E2<=1200,"Well Done","Improve in Next Quarter")
C. =IF(E2>=1200,"Improve in Next Quarter","Well Done")
D. =IF(E2>1200,"Improve in Next Quarter","Well Done")
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882기출문제   77-882자료   77-882자격증   77-882자료

NO.2 You work as a Help Desk Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. Rick, a Sales Manager, uses Microsoft Excel
2010 to prepare sales reports. He is creating a sales report in which he wants to compare the relative
magnitude of the targets achieved by his sales team members as shown in the image given below:
He wants your help in formatting the table in the required way. Choose the required steps to accomplish
the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   77-882   77-882   77-882 pdf

NO.3 Jack wants the rows containing the name Tom and product Jam. There are thousands of entries in the
log. Plowing through all the records will be time taking. Which option can be used to view only the relevant
records?
A. All filter
B. Sort
C. Find
D. Autofilter
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-882최신덤프   77-882   77-882   77-882시험문제   77-882

NO.4 You work as a Sales Manager for Rainbow Inc. You are working on a report in a worksheet in Excel
2010. You want to insert flow-chart in the sheet. Mark the option that you will choose to insert flow-chart
symbols in the report.?
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   77-882시험문제   77-882인증

NO.5 You work as an Office Assistant for Media Perfect Inc. You are creating a report in Microsoft Excel 2010.
The report worksheet will include the sales made by all the sales managers in the month of January.
In the worksheet, you are required to place a pictorial representation displaying the percentage of total
sales made by each sales manager in January. Which of the following charts will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. Column
B. Line
C. Pie
D. Bar
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-882   77-882 dumps   77-882   77-882

NO.6 You work as a technician in Tech Perfect Inc. The Network Administrator of the company installs the
Microsoft Excel 2010 application on the network. You open the application and see various changes in
Excel 2010. You have to open an existing worksheet through the application. You are unable to find the
Office button. Mark the option that you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   77-882   77-882

NO.7 You work as a Sales Manager for Rainbow Inc. Your responsibility includes preparing sales report of
the Sales department. You use Microsoft Excel 2010 to prepare sales reports. You have created a
quarterly sales report of the department. After entering required data and inserting charts, you want to
give a professional look to the document. You want to produce the document with soothing graphic
effects, soft fonts, and light colors. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task with
least administrative burden?
A. Create a new workbook through a template. Copy all data and charts of the report to the new
workbook.
B. Use the SmartArt option.
C. Choose one of the pre-built themes.
D. Select all the text of the document. Change font style to Verdana and font color to light gray. Use
vibrant colors for charts.
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   77-882   77-882   77-882 dump

NO.8 You work as an Office Assistant for Dreams Unlimited Inc. You use Microsoft Excel 2010 for creating
various types of reports. You have created a report in the format given below:
In the A7 cell, you are required to put a formula so that it can fulfill the description provided in the B7 cell.
Which of the following formulas will provide the required result?
A. COUNTIF(B2:B5,"=Yes",C2:C5,"=Yes")
B. COUNTIFS(B2:C5,"=Yes")
C. COUNTIF(B2:C5,"=Yes")
D. COUNTIFS(B2:B5,"=Yes",C2:C5,"=Yes")
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   77-882   77-882 pdf   77-882   77-882

NO.9 You have upgraded your Excel 2007 to Excel 2010. You want to personalize your Excel environment
through the Excel Options window given below:
You are unable to find the Office button. Choose the steps you will take to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882덤프   77-882   77-882   77-882   77-882 pdf

NO.10 You work as an Office Assistant for Tech Perfect Inc. Your responsibility includes preparing sales
reports of the company. You have created a sales report in a workbook of Excel 2010. Your workbook
includes several worksheets as shown in the image given below:
You want the sheet tabs of the sheets containing charts to appear in red color. Which of the
following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Select the sheets containing charts.
Select the Effects option in the Themes group on the Page Layout page.
B. Select the sheets containing charts.
Select the Colors option in the Themes group on the Page Layout page.
C. Select the sheets containing charts.
Right-click on the sheet tabs.
Choose the Tab Color option from the shortcut menu.
D. Select the sheets containing charts.
Right-click on the sheet tabs.
Choose the Sheet Color option from the shortcut menu.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   77-882   77-882   77-882

NO.11 You work as an Office Assistant for Peach Tree Inc. Your responsibility includes creating sales
incentive report of all sales managers for every quarter. You are using Microsoft Excel to create a
worksheet for preparing the report. You have inserted the sales figures of all sales managers as shown in
the image given below:
You have to calculate the first quarter incentives for all sales managers. The incentive percentage
(provided in cell B3) is fixed for all sales managers. The incentive will be calculated on their total first
quarter sales. You have to write a formula in the cell F8. Then you will drag the cell border to the cell F12
to copy the formula to all the cells from F8 to F12. In the first step, you select the F8 cell. Which of the
following formulas will you insert to accomplish the task?
A. =B3/100 * $E$8
B. =$B$3/100 * E8
C. =B3/100 * E8
D. =B3/100 * &E&8
E. =&B&3/100 * E8
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   77-882 dumps   77-882   77-882   77-882

NO.12 Rick works as an Office Assistant for Tech Perfect Inc. He is creating a report through Microsoft Excel
2010. He wants to fill the active cell with the content of the adjacent cell. Mark the option that he will
choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882   77-882

NO.13 You are creating a business report by using Microsoft Excel 2010. You have arranged sales data as
shown below:
You want to provide pictorial representation of the trend of these sales data in front of each row. Which of
the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task involving the least amount of administrative
burden?
A. Use charts.
B. Use illustrations.
C. Use conditional formatting.
D. Use sparklines.
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   77-882시험문제   77-882최신덤프   77-882

NO.14 You work as an Office Assistant for Media Perfect Inc. You are creating a report in Excel. You have
selected all worksheets available in the workbook as shown below:
Now, you want to cancel the selection. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task
with least administrative effort?
A. Double-click on one of the selected sheets.
B. Click on one of the selected sheets.
C. Click any unselected sheet.
D. Click the Single Sheet options in the Sheet Options group on the Page Layout tab.
E. Right-click the selected sheets. Click the Ungroup Sheets option from the shortcut menu.
Answer: E

Microsoft자격증   77-882   77-882

NO.15 You work as a Help Desk Technician for Net Perfect Inc. You use Excel 2010 to create different
reports for your company. Drag and drop the appropriate methods for efficient data entry in front of their
descriptions.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882 pdf   77-882   77-882기출문제   77-882

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Microsoft 77-882인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Microsoft 77-882인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Microsoft 77-882인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기