2013년 8월 16일 금요일

Microsoft 98-366 최신덤프

Microsoft인증98-366시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증98-366덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Microsoft인증98-366시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!


ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 인증98-366 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를Microsoft 인증98-366 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!


목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Microsoft인증 98-366시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Microsoft인증 98-366덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.


Microsoft 인증98-366시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증98-366덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증98-366덤프는 오로지 Microsoft 인증98-366시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 98-366

시험 이름: Microsoft (MTA Networking Fundamentals)

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Microsoft 98-366시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Microsoft 98-366시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Microsoft 98-366시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Microsoft 98-366시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.


우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Microsoft 인증98-366덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Microsoft 인증98-366인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Microsoft 인증98-366시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.


ITExamDump는Microsoft인증98-366시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Microsoft인증98-366시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Microsoft인증98-366시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.


98-366 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/98-366.html


NO.1 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a segmented network, the router prevents broadcasts from being transferred from one
segment to another."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366인증   98-366   98-366   98-366시험문제

NO.2 Which of the following functions is not performed by a router?
A. Internetwork communication
B. Broadcast forwarding
C. Packet filtering
D. Packet switching
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   98-366자료   98-366   98-366자격증   98-366덤프

NO.3 Which of the following is a function of a WINS server on a network?
A. Assigning virtual memory to the server.
B. Assigning IP addresses.
C. Converting host names to domain names.
D. Converting NetBIOS names to IP addresses.
E. Assigning computer names.
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   98-366   98-366자격증   98-366   98-366

NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. You
are configuring an Internet connection for your company. Your Internet service provider (ISP) has a
UNIX-based server. Which of the following utilities will enable you to access the UNIX server, using a
text-based connection?
A. TELNET
B. TRACERT
C. IPCONFIG
D. FTP
E. PING
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366덤프   98-366시험문제

NO.5 Which of the following types of patch cable is used in a 100BaseT network?
A. Cat 3 STP
B. Cat 3 UTP
C. RJ 58 Coaxial
D. Cat 5 UTP
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366최신덤프   98-366자격증   98-366

NO.6 Which of the following statements is true regarding VLAN?
A. It increases the number of interfaces available to the network.
B. It is applied in case of RIP routing.
C. It configures permissions across the network.
D. It enables the user to map port number.
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   98-366   98-366자료   98-366 pdf

NO.7 You work as a consultant for Tech Perfect Inc. You are required to design a gigabit network for the
company. Which of the following types of cables will you use for the network?
A. CAT 3
B. CAT 4
C. CAT 5
D. CAT 6
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366자료   98-366   98-366   98-366자격증

NO.8 You work as a Web Designer for Blue Well Inc. You have to create a Web site for the company. The
Web site will be for internal use only and will contain information about policies and procedures of the
company. What will be the scope of the Web site?
A. Extranet
B. Internet
C. Utilitarian
D. Intranet
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366최신덤프   98-366

NO.9 You work as a Web Developer for WebCrunch Inc. You create a web site that contains information
about the company's products and services. The web site is to be used by the company's suppliers only.
Which of the following options will you use to specify the nature of access to the web site?
A. Intranet
B. Internet
C. Internet and Intranet
D. Extranet
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366 pdf   98-366기출문제   98-366자료

NO.10 Which of the following are functions of the application layer of the OSI model?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. To provide a user interface for database services
B. To provide protocols for service use
C. To provide protocols for service advertisement
D. To provide file, print, and message services
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft   98-366 pdf   98-366

NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. The
company's office has an ISDN connection. This connection is used to connect the network to the Internet.
How many channels does an ISDN BRI connection use to send data?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 1
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 dumps

NO.12 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a bus topology, when a computer transmits its data, the signals travel in both directions on the bus
until they reach both ends."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   98-366덤프   98-366 pdf

NO.13 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. PING
B. NETSTAT
C. TRACERT
D. NBTSTAT
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   98-366 dumps   98-366덤프   98-366

NO.14 The ____ layer provides access to the network for applications and certain user functions. It
displays incoming information and prepares outgoing information for network access.
A. Transport
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Session
E. Data-link
F. Application
Answer: F

Microsoft자료   98-366기출문제   98-366

NO.15 Which of the following services is required in a routed network to communicate with the DHCP
server on another segment?
A. DHCP
B. RIS
C. DNS
D. DHCP relay agent
E. WINS
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   98-366 pdf   98-366시험문제

NO.16 Which of the following cables offers more resistance to crosstalk than the other cables?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. Fiber-optic
C. Coaxial
D. Shielded twisted pair
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   98-366자료   98-366 pdf

NO.17 You work as a technician for Net Perfect Inc. You are troubleshooting a connectivity issue on a
network. You are using the ping command to verify the connectivity between two hosts. You want ping to
send larger sized packets than the usual 32-byte ones. Which of the following commands will you use?
A. ping -a
B. ping -4
C. ping -l
D. ping -t
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-366   98-366자료   98-366

NO.18 You work as a Network Administrator for McRobert Inc. Your company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You want to know the statistics of each protocol installed on your computer. Which of the following
commands will you use?
A. NETSTAT -r
B. NBTSTAT -s
C. NBTSTAT -r
D. NETSTAT -s
Answer: Pending

Microsoft기출문제   98-366   98-366 dump   98-366

NO.19 Which of the following statements are true about a UTP crossover cable with RJ-45 connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is used for establishing a connection between a telephone line and a modem.
B. It is used for troubleshooting a network card.
C. It is used for establishing a connection between a broadband modem and a PC/router.
D. It is used for establishing a connection between two PCs without a hub.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366

NO.20 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. NBTSTAT
B. IPCONFIG
C. PING
D. NETSTAT
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.21 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based routed
network. The network is configured on Cisco devices. The network is configured as shown in the image
below:
Following is a list of the types of cable used in networking:
Which of the following options is correct regarding the types of cable used for connecting different
networking devices on the network?
A. A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1
B. A-3, B-1, C-1, D-4
C. A-1, B-2, C-3, D-4
D. A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366   98-366

NO.22 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You are required to set up a new network in a department named Research. The department's network
will be configured with IPv6.
Place the appropriate properties of the IPv6 multicast address structure in the image below.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366시험문제   98-366   98-366

NO.23 Which of the following statements is true regarding hybrid network topology?
A. It is a combination of more than two similar networks connected through routers.
B. It is a combination of two or more similar types of networks connected through a bridge de vice.
C. It is a combination of two or more different types of networks topologies.
D. It is a network that uses both coaxial and CAT 5 cabling.
Answer: D

Microsoft dump   98-366   98-366자료   98-366

NO.24 Which of the following items are configured on a user workstation for wireless networking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MAC Address Filtering
B. Service Set Identifier (SSID)
C. Encryption
D. Security Set Identifier (SSID)
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   98-366 dump   98-366인증

NO.25 PRI, a form of ISDN, can provide transmission rates of up to ____.
A. 1.544Mbps
B. 16Kbps
C. 128Kbps
D. 64Kbps
Answer: Pending

Microsoft   98-366   98-366기출문제

NO.26 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.?
"A switch passes data based on the MAC address."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   98-366 dump   98-366최신덤프   98-366시험문제

NO.27 Which of the following devices is required for remotely accessing the network through PSTN lines?
A. Hub
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Modem
E. Gateway
F. Router
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   98-366덤프   98-366   98-366덤프

NO.28 In the FDDI network, each network node is connected to a central cabling nexus called a ____.
A. Concentrator
B. Gateway
C. Repeater
D. Transceiver
E. NIC
F. Bridge
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   98-366자격증   98-366   98-366   98-366 dumps   98-366

NO.29 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Switch
B. Bridge
C. Hub
D. Repeater
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.30 Which of the following standards uses twisted pair cabling?
A. 10Base5
B. 10BaseT
C. 100BaseSX
D. 100BaseFX
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366자격증   98-366 dumps   98-366기출문제

수많은Microsoft인증 98-366시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 98-366덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 98-366덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 98-366덤프가 있으면 힘든Microsoft인증 98-366시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 98-366덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기