ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
아직도 IBM인증LOT-838시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. IBM인증LOT-838시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.
많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증LOT-838시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM인증LOT-838시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약IBM인증LOT-838시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
만약 아직도IBM LOT-838인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면IBM LOT-838인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서IBM LOT-838인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-838
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Developing Composite Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-01
ITExamDump에서 IBM인증 LOT-838덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 LOT-838덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM LOT-838관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
LOT-838 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-838.html
NO.1 Vlade has three Eclipse components that will be part of his new composite application. He wants to
make sure that updates to these components can be provisioned from the Domino server. What can
Vlade do to make the components available under this situation?
A. Store the components in the updatesite.ntf file.
B. Store the components the Data/Eclipse directory of the Domino server.
C. Use the updatesite.ntf Domino template to implement an Eclipse Update Site.
D. Place a site.xml file in the composite application and give it the IP address of the component location.
Answer: C
IBM인증 LOT-838덤프 LOT-838 pdf
NO.2 Annika needs to update the WSDL file that controls the wiring between components in her composite
application. Where would she find that WSDL file in Domino Designer?
A. Composite Applications > Files
B. Composite Applications > Applications
C. Composite Applications > Web Services
D. Composite Applications > Wiring Properties
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838자료 LOT-838덤프
NO.3 Francie has developed a Component Palette in one of her composite applications that will be a good
match for a new composite application that she is developing. How can she reuse that palette?
A. Use theDXLExporter and DXLImporter functions to move the component palette between applications.
B. Copy and paste the palette elements from the original composite application to the new
composite application.
C. Select the original composite application palette from within the new Composite Application Editor's
Copy From menu option.
D. Export the existing Component Palette from the original application, and then import the Component
Palette into the new application.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838기출문제 LOT-838 dump LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.4 When Marion is using the Property Broker Editor, what part of his composite application is he
modifying?
A. NSF file
B. WSDL file
C. Web service
D. Action button
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838자격증 LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.5 John has added a Managed Browser component to his new composite application. If he right-clicks
Edit Component Properties, what options will he have for configuring the header of the component?
A. Actions, Size, Location
B. Color, Width, ActionBar Properties
C. No Header, Title Bar, Title Bar with Max/Min
D. Fixed Location, Floating Location, User Options
Answer: C
IBM LOT-838시험문제 LOT-838
NO.6 Shelley has a composite application that surfaces a view and form from a Notes database. She would
like to give the user the ability to maximize and minimize both of the components on the screen. Where
does she make these changes?
A. Within the Property Broker Editor, select Edit > Component Properties.
B. Within Domino Designer, select Composite Applications > Advanced Properties.
C. Within the Composite Application Editor, select Element > Advanced Property.
D. Within the composite application, select Actions > Edit Application.Then right-click the
component in the Component Pallette and select Edit > Component Properties.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838기출문제 LOT-838자격증
NO.7 Judi is creating a Notes composite application. Her main view has a column called Nationality, and
it is a property of her composite application. Where will she find the property attribute for that column?
A. In the Shared Code area, under WSDL files
B. In the Shared Resources area, under WSDL file
C. In the Composite Applications area, under Applications
D. In the View Column properties box, final tab under the Composite Settings area
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838기출문제 LOT-838최신덤프
NO.8 Jacob is using an NSF component in a composite application that points to a Notes view. He wants to
change the view that is used by the component to another view in the same database. Can he do this?
A. No, he must create a new NSF component and use that instead.
B. Yes, he can edit the Advanced Properties of the NSF component to point to a different view.
C. Yes, but he can only change the view name by editing the component application WSDL file directly.
D. Yes, he can erase the Component Alias property of the original view in Domino Designer and enter the
value as the Component Alias of the new view.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 pdf LOT-838 LOT-838 pdf LOT-838덤프
NO.9 Harold used the New Comp App button in Domino Designer to create a new, empty composite
application definition in his Lotus Notes database. If he sets the database launch properties to Launch As
Composite Application and points to the new definition, what will happen when he opens the database?
A. The Notes client will display an error message and the database will not open.
B. A screen will be displayed, prompting him to edit the new composite application.
C. The default frameset will be displayed because the composite application definition is empty.
D. The Composite Application Editor will open immediately, allowing him to edit the new composite
application.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.10 If you export Wiring properties from a Notes database in Domino designer, what gets exported to a file?
A. A WSDL file describing the Wiring properties
B. A file in proprietary Notes rich text format
C. A DXL file representing the Wiring Properties
D. A binary file that can only be used for import to another Notes database
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 LOT-838기출문제 LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.11 Karen is designing a composite application. When the user selects a Customer Name (from the
Customers view of Customers.nsf), orders for that Customer should display in a separate component
(from the OrdersByCust view of Orders.nsf).
Where should Karen place the LotusScript that will listen for a different Customer being selected in the
Customers view, resulting in an update of the displayed rows from the OrdersByCust view?
A. Code should be placed in a view action of theOrdersByCust view to interact with the
NotesPropertyBroker. The name by which the Property Broker knows this action is specified in the
Advanced Properties of the action.
B. Code should be placed in theonChange event of the Name column of the Customers view to publish
the updated Name property. The name by which the Property Broker knows this action is specified in the
Composite Settings on the Advanced tab of the column properties.
C. Code should be placed in theonChange event of the CustName column of the OrdersByCust view to
interact with the NotesPropertyBroker. The name by which the Property Broker knows this property is
specified in the Composite Settings on the Advanced tab of the column properties.
D. Code should be placed in a view action of the Customers view to listen for the updated Name property.
Code should be placed in a view action of theOrdersByCust view to publish the updated category name.
Each action will need to specify the name of the affected property in the Advanced Properties of the
action.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838시험문제
NO.12 Which of the following built-in wiring data types should be used for defining Properties to ensure
maximum compatibility between components?
A. http:url
B. xsd:string
C. cai:variant
D. notes:string
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 LOT-838 LOT-838 dumps LOT-838인증 LOT-838 LOT-838시험문제
NO.13 Composite application Properties are consumed in Views and Forms using which of the following?
A. Agents
B. Actions
C. The OnSelect event
D. The QueryModeChange event
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 LOT-838시험문제 LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.14 Jacques is creating a composite application to integrate multiple components. He has his newly-created
application open in the Composite Application Editor, and sees two of the components that he needs
listed in the right pane. What does Jacques need to do to incorporate these components into his
composite application?
A. Double-click each desired component.
B. Nothing. The listed components are automatically part of the application.
C. Right-click each desired component and select Wire to Composite Application.
D. Drag each desired component from the Component Palette onto the application page.
Answer: D
IBM dumps LOT-838 LOT-838시험문제 LOT-838
NO.15 Louise is writing some LotusScript to put on an action button. She needs to access the
NotesPropertyBroker object in the script. What Notes class is the NotesPropertyClass descended from?
A. NotesSession
B. NotesDocument
C. NotesUIWorkspace
D. NotesCompositeApp
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 LOT-838 pdf LOT-838
NO.16 Erin has been asked to add a new component, called "Tag Cloud", to his composite application.
The component is being provided via components.nsf (based on the updatesite.ntf template).
How should Erin proceed in adding this component to his application?
A. Right-click the Component Palette in the Composite Application Editor. Select Add Components
> Add NSF Component.
B. Right-click the Component Palette in the Composite Application Editor. Select Add Components > Add
Components from Update Site.
C. Open the Plug-ins view in components.nsf in the Notes client. Select Tag Cloud Plug-in, and
click the Import Database view action button.
D. Open the Components view in components.nsf in the Notes client. Select the Tag Cloud
component, and click the Import Database view action button.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838시험문제 LOT-838자료
NO.17 Paul has added an NSF View component to his composite application, but when it displays it shows
both the View and the list of folders and views in the database to the left of the View. How
can he display just the view?
A. Add "&HideNavigator" to the end of the Notes URL in the View's NSF Component Properties.
B. Select the Hide Navigator box in theAdvanced tab of the View Properties in Domino Designer.
C. Add an Advanced Property to the View's NSF component called
"com.ibm.notes.view.hideNavigator" and set its value to "true".
D. Right-click the View Component in the Composite Application Editor and select the Hide Navigator
option in the drop-down menu.
Answer: A
IBM자료 LOT-838자료 LOT-838시험문제 LOT-838 pdf
NO.18 Theodor created new Wiring properties for his composite application, CustOrder.nsf, using Domino
Designer. He named the Wiring properties "CustOrder", and has just finished defining the Wiring
properties using the Property Broker Editor. What should Theodor do next to store the updated Wiring
properties in the design of CustOrder.nsf?
A. Close the Property Broker Editor window. As with other elements of a Domino database, the compiled
code is automatically stored within the NSF.
B. Select File > Save, and select File > Exit from the Property Broker Editor. With theCustOrder Wiring
properties still highlighted in Domino Designer, select File > Save.
C. Select File > Save, and select File > Exit from the Property Broker Editor. In the Wiring
Properties work pane of Domino Designer, click the Refresh button, select ~CustOrder.wsdl and click
Open.
D. Close the Property Broker Editor window. In the Wiring Properties work pane of Domino Designer,
select ~CustOrder and click Compile WSDL. The name updated Wiring properties are saved in the NSF
and the name reverts to "CustOrder".
Answer: C
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838자격증 LOT-838
NO.19 Hector wants to publish a composite application Property using the onSelect event in a Notes View.
What does he need to do?
A. Use the @CompositeAppPublish function to publish the Property.
B. WriteLotusScript code that uses the NotesPropertyBroker to publish the Property.
C. WriteLotusScript code that uses the NotesUIView.Publish method to publish the Property.
D. None of the above. TheonSelect event can only listen for Properties published by other
composite application components, not publish its own Properties.
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838
NO.20 Arne is incorporating an NSF view into his composite application. He has copied a hidden action on
the view and has modified it to execute in response to a property change event. How must Arne modify
the Hide attributes of his newly-coded view action to allow it to work in the composite application?
A. Ensure that none of the options are checked.
B. Ensure that there is a check mark by Notes, Web andMobile. Ensure that the check mark is cleared by
Property Broker.
C. Ensure that there is a check mark by Web andMobile. Ensure that the check mark is cleared by Notes
and Property Broker.
D. While it is advisable for the action to be hidden at all times, the Hide attributes are not used to
determine when the code will execute in response to a property change event.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-838 LOT-838 LOT-838최신덤프 LOT-838
ITexamdump의 000-652덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-536덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-E56시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 FCNSP.v5시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-343시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기