2013년 12월 12일 목요일

642-467 덤프 Cisco 인증 시험

모두 아시다시피Cisco 642-467인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Cisco 642-467인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Cisco 인증642-467시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Cisco 인증642-467 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Cisco 인증642-467시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증642-467시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

ITExamDump는ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-467덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-467덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Cisco인증642-467시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에Cisco인증642-467시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

Cisco인증642-467시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Cisco인증642-467시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Cisco인증642-467시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Cisco인증642-467시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-467
시험 이름: Cisco (Integrating Cisco Unified Communications Applications v8.0 (CAPPS v8.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-11

642-467 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-467.html

NO.1 When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which tool is the best one to use
to start the troubleshooting process?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   642-467인증   642-467자격증   642-467 dump   642-467인증

NO.2 When a user password is changed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, how is that
change propagated to Cisco Unity Express?
A. The change is automatic; there is no Cisco Unity Express administrator intervention required.
B. The user password in Cisco Unity Express does not need to match the user password in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express because they are separate systems.
C. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the password and PIN every time a change is
made to the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to synchronize the user account in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express by importing the user again.
E. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the user password to match the password in
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
Answer: E

Cisco   642-467최신덤프   642-467인증   642-467자료

NO.3 Which tool is used to migrate users from Cisco Unity to Cisco Unity Connection.?
A. CSV import
B. LDAP import
C. Exchange Synch import
D. COBRAS import
E. Cisco Unity Migration Assistant
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   642-467시험문제   642-467   642-467덤프   642-467

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
When SMTP messages are being blocked by a firewall, which of the following implementations can be
performed on Cisco Unity Connection to rectify this issue?
A. Ensure that messages can be sent in MIME format in Cisco Unity Connection.
B. Change the SMTP port number to match those ports that are used for the audio.
C. Configure an SMTP smart host, where all SMTP traffic can be sent
D. There are no workarounds to this problem
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   642-467   642-467   642-467

NO.5 Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP integration with Cisco Unity Connection requires which
configuration component to connect to voice mail?
A. Route Pattern
B. Hunt Group
C. Route Group
D. Hunt Pilot
E. Trunk Group
Answer: A

Cisco   642-467최신덤프   642-467   642-467

NO.6 Refer to the exhibits.
An administrator configured VPIM networking between a Cisco Unity Connection (cue) and Cisco Unity
Express (cue) as shown in the exhibits. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The VPIM configuration is correct.
B. The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 101 is not needed.
C. The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 102 is not needed.
D. The configuration is missing the remote phone prefix on both systems.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-467시험문제   642-467최신덤프   642-467

NO.7 Which two of the following are considered administrative and database services on a Cisco Unified
Presence server? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
B. Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service
C. Cisco Database Layer Monitor Service
D. Cisco UP Sync Agent
E. Cisco AXL Web Service
F. Cisco Unified Presence XCP
Answer: BE

Cisco   642-467 dump   642-467자격증

NO.8 The CEO of a company does not want external callers to be able to dial him directly through the Cisco
Unity Connection directory search. Which of the following methods is the best way to accomplish this?
A. Do not activate the CEO as a Cisco Unity Connection subscriber.
B. Configure a directory call handler that blocks all transfers.
C. Configure a directory handler that uses a partition and calling search space to allow calls to everyone
except to the CEO.
D. Use the preconfigured partition and calling search space. No other configuration is necessary.
E. Configure a restricted partition and assign it to the CEO. Create a directory call handler for external
users with a search scope that does not contain the CEO partition.
Answer: E

Cisco자료   642-467   642-467자격증   642-467   642-467최신덤프

NO.9 When configuring the Cisco IP Phone Messenger feature, a service URL must be defined. What server
address should be configured as the host for the Cisco IP Phone Messenger service?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Publisher
B. Cisco Unified Communications TFTP Server
C. Cisco Unified Presence Server
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Subscriber
E. Cisco Unity Connection
Answer: C

Cisco   642-467 dump   642-467 dump

NO.10 What is the next logical step in troubleshooting Cisco Unified Presence and Cisco Unified Personal
Communicator in a live production environment if the Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter and
Server Health Tools do not help resolve the issue?
A. Restart the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Enable tracing and use Cisco Unified RTMT to review the traces.
D. Uninstall and re-install Cisco Unified Personal Communicator.
E. Reset the Presence Gateway.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-467   642-467 dumps   642-467

NO.11 Which two of the following statements are true about VPIM? (Choose two)
A. VPIM is used to exchange email messages between different voice-mail systems.
B. voice-mail systems that are using VPIM must have unique extensions.
C. VPIM must use a location ID for each voice-mail system.
D. VPIM must be used when internetworking Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unity Express.
E. VPIM users cannot be regular voice-mail users.
F. VPIM message use a similar format to SIP SDP messages, as defined in RFC 3281.
Answer: CD

Cisco시험문제   642-467   642-467

NO.12 With which client is the MWI synchronized with an IP phone after an email that contains a voice
message is opened and the voice message is listened to?
A. IMAP
B. SMS
C. Exchange
D. POP3
E. MMS
Answer: A

Cisco   642-467인증   642-467 pdf   642-467기출문제   642-467

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
In which three ways does the configuration need to be modified in Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Express so that the administrator can open a session with Cisco Unity Express? (Choose three.)
A. Edit the IP address of the service module.
B. There is nothing wrong with the configuration. The lntegrated-Service-Engine1/0 needs to be restarted.
C. Edit the IP route statement to change the IP subnet mask to 255.255.255.0.
D. Add the IP subnet mask to the service-module ip default-gateway statement.
E. Edit the IP address in the IP route statement.
F. Add the ip unnumbered Loopback0 command to interface Integrated-Service-Engjne1/0.
Answer: AEF

Cisco   642-467최신덤프   642-467   642-467시험문제

NO.14 Which three of the following options should always be selected when configuring a SIP trunk for Cisco
Unity Connection integration to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Accept Unsolicited Notification
B. Enable Digest Authentication
C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER
D. Enable Application Level Authentication
E. Accept Replaces Header
F. Accept Presence Subscription
G. X.509 Subject Name
Answer: ACE

Cisco최신덤프   642-467자료   642-467

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
When configuring Cisco Unity Connection for LDAP integration, where is the Cisco DirSync service
activated for Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
B. Cisco Unified Serviceability
C. Cisco Unified OS Administration
D. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
E. Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability
F. Disaster Recovery System
Answer: B

Cisco   642-467   642-467   642-467

ITexamdump의 00M-503덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-599덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-324시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B102시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-467.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기