많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Cisco인증 642-617시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 642-617덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Cisco인증 642-617덤프에는Cisco인증 642-617시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Cisco인증 642-617시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
시험 번호/코드: 642-617
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 86 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-11
Cisco인증642-617시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.Cisco인증642-617시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의Cisco 642-617덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인Cisco 642-617인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
일반적으로Cisco인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면Cisco관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
642-617인증시험은Cisco사의 인중시험입니다.Cisco인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Cisco인증642-617시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로642-617시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Cisco 642-617인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Cisco 642-617덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Cisco 642-617관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 642-617덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.
642-617 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-617.html
NO.1 By default, which access rule is applied inbound to the inside interface?
A. All IP traffic is denied.
B. All IP traffic is permitted.
C. All IP traffic sourced from any source to any less secure network destinations is permitted.
D. All IP traffic sourced from any source to any more secure network destinations is permitted
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 642-617 642-617 dumps 642-617시험문제
NO.2 The Cisco ASA must support dynamic routing and terminating VPN traffic. Which three Cisco ASA
options will not support these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. transparent mode
B. multiple context mode
C. active/standby failover mode
D. active/active failover mode
E. routed mode
F. no NAT-control
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco자격증 642-617인증 642-617덤프 642-617인증
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about the class maps are true? (Choose two.)
A. These class maps are referenced within the global policy by default for HTTP inspection.
B. These class maps are all type inspect http class maps.
C. These class maps classify traffic using regular expressions.
D. These class maps are Layer 3/4 class maps.
E. These class maps are used within the inspection_default class map for matching the default inspection
traffic.
Answer: B,E
Cisco인증 642-617자료 642-617 642-617자료
NO.4 A customer is ordering a number of Cisco ASAs for their network. For the remote or home office, they
are purchasing the Cisco ASA 5505. When ordering the licenses for their Cisco ASAs, which two licenses
must they order that are "platform specific" to the Cisco ASA 5505? (Choose two.)
A. AnyConnect Essentials license
B. per-user Premium SSL VPN license
C. VPN shared license
D. internal user licenses
E. Security Plus license
Answer: D,E
Cisco dumps 642-617 642-617 642-617
NO.5 By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without
explicitly allowing it using an ACL.?
A. ARP
B. BPDU
C. CDP
D. OSPF multicasts
E. DHCP
Answer: A
Cisco최신덤프 642-617 642-617 642-617 dump
NO.6 Which four types of ACL object group are supported on the Cisco ASA (release 8.2)? (Choose four.)
A. protocol
B. network
C. port
D. service
E. icmp-type
F. host
Answer: A,B,D,E
Cisco 642-617 pdf 642-617자료 642-617시험문제 642-617자격증
NO.7 Refer to the exhibits.
Which five options should be entered into the five fields in the Cisco ASDM Add Static Policy NAT Rule
screen? (Choose five.)
access-list POLICY_NAT_ACL extended permit ip host 172.16.0.10 10.0.1.0 255.255.255.0 static
(dmz,outside) 192.168.2.10 access-list POLICY_NAT_ACL
A. dmz = Original Interface
B. outside = Original Interface
C. 172.16.0.10 = Original Source
D. 192.168.2.10 = Original Source
E. 10.0.1.0/24 = Original Destination
F. 192.168.2.10 = Original Destination
G. dmz = Translated Interface
H. outside = Translated Interface
I. 192.168.2.10 = Translated Use IP Address
J. 172.16.0.10 = Translated Use IP Address
Answer: A,C,E,H,I
Cisco 642-617자료 642-617시험문제
NO.8 hich Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and
generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back
from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP state bypass
C. TCP intercept
D. basic threat detection
E. advanced threat detection
F. botnet traffic filter
Answer: C
Cisco 642-617 642-617기출문제 642-617 642-617
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two CLI commands will result? (Choose two. )
A. aaa authorization network LOCAL
B. aaa authorization network default authentication-server LOCAL
C. aaa authorization command LOCAL
D. aaa authorization exec LOCAL
E. aaa authorization exec authentication-server LOCAL
F. aaa authorization exec authentication-server
Answer: C,D
Cisco덤프 642-617 642-617덤프
NO.10 Referto the exhibit.
Which Cisco ASA feature can be configured using this Cisco ASDM screen?
A. Cisco ASA command authorization using TACACS+
B. AAA accounting to track serial, ssh, and telnet connections to the Cisco ASA C. Exec Shell access
authorization using AAA
D. cut-thru proxy
E. AAA authentication policy for Cisco ASDM access
Answer: D
Cisco 642-617 642-617 642-617인증 642-617 642-617
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
The Cisco ASA is dropping all the traffic that is sourced from the internet and is destined to any security
context inside interface. Which configuration should be verified on the Cisco ASA to solve this problem?
A. The Cisco ASA has NAT control disabled on each security context.
B. The Cisco ASA is using inside dynamic NAT on each security context.
C. The Cisco ASA is using a unique MAC address on each security context outside interface.
D. The Cisco ASA is using a unique dynamic routing protocol process on each security context.
E. The Cisco ASA packet classifier is configured to use the outside physical interface to assign the
packets to each security context.
Answer: C
Cisco시험문제 642-617 642-617 dumps 642-617자격증 642-617기출문제 642-617기출문제
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
What is the resulting CLI command?
A. match request uri regex _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
B. match regex _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
C. class _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
D. match class-map _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
Answer: C
Cisco 642-617 642-617자료 642-617
NO.13 Which Cisco ASA platform should be selected if the requirements are to support 35,000 connections
per second, 600,000 maximum connections, and traffic shaping?
A. 5540
B. 5550
C. 5580-20
D. 5580-40
Answer: B
Cisco 642-617 642-617자격증 642-617시험문제
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
A Cisco ASA in transparent firewall mode generates the log messages seen in the exhibit. What should be
configured on the Cisco ASA to allow the denied traffic?
A. extended ACL on the outside and inside interface to permit the multicast traffic
B. EtherType ACL on the outside and inside interface to permit the multicast traffic
C. stateful packet inspection
D. static ARP mapping
E. static MAC address mapping
Answer: A
Cisco 642-617 642-617 dump 642-617인증 642-617 dump 642-617인증
NO.15 In which type of environment is the Cisco ASA MPF set connection advanced-options tcp-statebypass
option the most useful?
A. SIP proxy
B. WCCP
C. BGP peering through the Cisco ASA
D. asymmetric traffic flow
E. transparent firewall
Answer: D
Cisco자격증 642-617 642-617 642-617 pdf 642-617 dump
ITexamdump의 646-206덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N42덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-273시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TSCM62-65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP5-DCV시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기