거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Cisco인증 642-631시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Cisco인증 642-631시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Cisco인증 642-631시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Cisco인증 642-631덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Cisco인증 642-631영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로Cisco 642-631인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼Cisco 642-631인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,
시험 번호/코드: 642-631
시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Wireless LAN for Field Engineers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 222 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-11
Cisco 인증 642-631시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco 인증 642-631덤프는Cisco 인증 642-631시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.
만약 여러분은Cisco 642-631인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만Cisco 642-631패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.Cisco 642-631패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.
642-631 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-631.html
NO.1 You are installing a Cisco 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. Which type of interface should you use
on the controller's distribution port?
A. 1000BASE-SX SFP
B. 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
C. 10/100 Mbps RJ45
D. 10000BASE-SX
Answer: A
Cisco 642-631 642-631 642-631
NO.2 When optimizing a standalone point-to-multipoint bridge installation with eight non-root bridges, which
of the following RTS threshold and CWmin settings would be correct for the non-root bridges?
A. RTS threshold = 1,CWmin = 4
B. RTS threshold = 4000,CWmin = 5
C. RTS threshold = 4000,CWmin = 3
D. RTS threshold = 1,CWmin = 5
Answer: D
Cisco pdf 642-631 642-631기출문제 642-631인증
NO.3 Which parameter, when enabled on a standalone access point, gives the highest priority to a voice
packet even when QoS is not enabled?
A. IGMP Snooping
B. WMM
C. QoS Element for Wireless Phones
D. AVVID Priority Mapping
Answer: C
Cisco 642-631자료 642-631자격증 642-631
NO.4 You want to dynamically assign users to an 802.1Q VLAN as a result of their authentication. In order to
accomplish this, which two IETF RADIUS attributes should you configure on the Cisco Secure
ACS?(Choose two.)
A. 083 Tunnel-Preference
B. 066 Tunnel-Client-Endpoint
C. 064 Tunnel-Type
D. 082 Tunnel-Assignment-ID
E. 081 Tunnel-Private-Group-ID
F. 067 Tunnel-Server-Endpoint
Answer: CE
Cisco pdf 642-631최신덤프 642-631자격증 642-631 642-631 pdf
NO.5 In order for a controller-based access point to be allowed to participate in aggressive load balancing, it
must have heard the client within how many seconds?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 1
D. 5
Answer: D
Cisco dump 642-631자격증 642-631 642-631
NO.6 Which service component in the implement phase is typically performed prior to the handover of a
wireless solution to the customer's operations organization?
A. Systems Integration
B. Skill Assessment
C. Systems Acceptance Testing
D. Wireless Check
E. Project Close Out
Answer: C
Cisco 642-631 642-631 642-631 642-631
NO.7 A mobility group is created by a Cisco WLCM and 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. A client that is
anchored on the Cisco WLCM roams to an access point on the 4402 controller. You then run a debug
command on the 4402 controller.
Which message would best describe the establishment of the tunnel from the foreign controller's
perspective?
A. Received Mobile Anchor Export message
B. Transmit Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
C. Received Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
D. Transmit Mobile Anchor Export message
Answer: D
Cisco자격증 642-631 dumps 642-631 642-631
NO.8 Choose the service component in the optimize phase which assesses the WLAN system and drives
continuous improvements by recommending remediation measures including device configuration
optimization, capacity planning, traffic analysis, security assessment, and quality issue resolution.
A. Technology Assessment
B. Operations Assessment
C. Security Assessment
D. Security Administration
E. Change Management
F. Operations Readiness Assessment
Answer: A
Cisco 642-631 642-631최신덤프 642-631
NO.9 Which command will enable DHCP debugging on a WLAN controller?
A. debug dhcp enable
B. debug dhcp packet enable
C. enable debug dhcp packet
D. debug dhcp status enable
Answer: B
Cisco pdf 642-631기출문제 642-631 642-631자격증
NO.10 When configuring a WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7920 wireless IP phones,
which
two general control settings should you select? (Choose two.)
A. Multicast on
B. Aggressive Load Balancing off
C. Multicast off
D. AP Fallback on
E. Aggressive Load Balancing on
F. AP Fallback off
Answer: BC
Cisco 642-631 642-631 642-631 dumps 642-631기출문제
NO.11 Which service component in the wireless operate phase helps isolate and resolve an incident?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Acceptance Test Plan
Answer: C
Cisco최신덤프 642-631 642-631 642-631
NO.12 By default, on the WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7921 wireless IP phones, what
is the percentage of RF bandwidth that can be dedicated to the phones?
A. 75 percent
B. 85 percent
C. 56 percent
D. 55 percent
Answer: A
Cisco기출문제 642-631덤프 642-631덤프
NO.13 In the operate phase, providing and maintaining reliable, current information about the WLAN system
hardware, software, and applications pertinent to the system's individual components and attributes is
part of which service component?
A. Problem Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Change Management
Answer: B
Cisco 642-631인증 642-631 642-631인증
NO.14 Which of the following statements explains why it is normally best to have more than one
controller-based access point participate in the containment of one rogue access point?
A. Clients connected to the rogue access point must be able to connect to the containment
controller-based
access point.
B. Multiple controller-based access points will load-balance the containment task using fewer resources
than a single access point.
C. Clients connected to the rogue access point may be out of the range of the controller-based access
point
providing containment.
D. Each controller-based access point can handle only a limited amount of clients connected to the rogue
Answer: C
Cisco기출문제 642-631 642-631 dump 642-631
NO.15 You are configuring an RF group of controllers that coordinate Radio Resource Management
calculations.
What is the maximum number of WLAN controllers that you can add?
A. 17
B. 20
C. 12
D. 24
Answer: B
Cisco시험문제 642-631자료 642-631자료 642-631덤프
NO.16 You are charged with implementing a secure wireless installation which will provide Internet access to
client devices but will not allow communications between wireless clients. In addition to implementing
PSPF or peer-to-peer blocking on the wireless side, which of the following actions should you perform on
the wired infrastructure?
A. Implement a Cisco Secure IPS sensor.
B. Implement 802.1X on the switch ports.
C. Take no action, you have achieved your goal.
D. Implement a protected port on the access switches.
Answer: D
Cisco덤프 642-631 642-631자격증 642-631 dumps 642-631자료 642-631 dumps
NO.17 During the installation of the Cisco WCS version 4.0, an error occurs. Where would you look for the
installation log, in order to learn more about this error?
A. at the root of the installation drive
B. in the Cisco WCS installation directory
C. on the desktop of the server
D. in the Cisco WCS\Logs directory
Answer: C
Cisco 642-631 642-631 642-631덤프
NO.18 On a Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series standalone access point, the radio LED is dark blue and blinking,but
the status LED and Ethernet LED are both off. What does this indicate.?
A. A firmware upgrade is in progress.
B. An access point buffer overflow is occurring.
C. The access point is booting.
D. The internal radio has failed.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-631자료 642-631인증
NO.19 The IOS of a North American Cisco Aironet 1130AG Series standalone access point has become
corrupt. You must therefore reload the TFTP firmware. Before you press and hold the MODE button, you
should verify that the file name is which of the following?
A. c1130-k9w7-tar.boot
B. c1130-k9w7-tar.123-7.JA1.tar
C. c1130-k9w7-tar.default
D. c1130-k9w7-tar.recover
Answer: C
Cisco자료 642-631최신덤프 642-631 642-631 642-631 642-631
NO.20 You review the Failed Attempts logs on an AAA server and find: "unknown network access server
error."
Which failure could produce this error?
A. AAA client and AAA server handshake failure
B. supplicant authentication failure
C. wrong password used by the supplicant
D. failure of the wireless client and AAA server handshake
Answer: A
Cisco시험문제 642-631 642-631 pdf
ITexamdump의 642-996덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 156-215.13덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-484시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-503시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EN0-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기