ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증000-005시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의IBM 000-005자료를 제공하며 여러분의IBM 000-005인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-005
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-01
많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로IBM인증000-005시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.
ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-005덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.
000-005 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-005.html
NO.1 The client has outlined in the discovery phase of the project that they want to incorporate three
divisions,and each has a diferent chart of accounts with the same GL account configuration.From this
information,how many organizations should be created for the solution is required to be decided. How
many organizations should be created?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Answer: D
IBM 000-005 dumps 000-005 000-005덤프 000-005최신덤프
NO.2 What is the life cycle for a Migration Manager Package?
A. define,Create,Distribute,and Deploy.
B. create,Define,Distribute,and Deploy.
C. Create,Approve,Activate,and Distribute
D. Design,Approve,Populate,and Distribute.
Answer: A
IBM 000-005 pdf 000-005 000-005최신덤프 000-005
NO.3 A customer wants to produce bar code labels for Assets containing specification data,Which type of
requirement will this be considered as?
A. configuration
B. custom report
C. customization
D. class file extension
Answer: B
IBM덤프 000-005 000-005덤프 000-005기출문제 000-005 000-005
NO.4 which three data elements are commonly interfaced to IBM maximo asset managment V7.1 from an
exaternal purchasing system? (choose three)
A. calendars
B. vendor names
C. organzationgs
D. order quantities
E. person information
F. receipt quantities
Answer: BDF
IBM dump 000-005 000-005시험문제
NO.5 A client needs any work order that is created to be categorized by using specific
codes:DF=defact(reactive),DB=breakdown(reactive),RT=routine(planned),SF=safety(planned).and
CAPEX=capital expenditure (capital).This is to allow the to report the difference between
proactive,recative,and capital works.Which organization option will be use to fefine these codes?
A. work type
B. categories
C. work options
D. classifications
Answer: A
IBM인증 000-005자격증 000-005 000-005시험문제
NO.6 Which statement defines a maximo asset in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1(MAM)
A. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify equipment.
B. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify company assets.
C. A Maximo Asset is any entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
D. A Maximo Asset is any physical entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 000-005 000-005 000-005
NO.7 As part of the solution,multiple organizations and sites have to be created and roating assets will be
moved between sites tha blong to differnet organizations.What must be done to meet this requirement?
A. create a common location.
B. create a global rotating suspense account
C. create an item set and assign it to all organizations.
D. create a company set and assign it to all organizations.
Answer: C
IBM 000-005 dumps 000-005시험문제
NO.8 As part of setting up IBM maximo asset management V7.1,organization(s) and site(s) are required to
be created and an organization has to ben actived. What are the required steps to activate an
organization?
A. Create a GL account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
B. Define the GL account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
C. Define the asset account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
D. Create the asset account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
Answer: B
IBM자료 000-005시험문제 000-005자격증
NO.9 The client requirements outline the need for advanced tracking of process measurements such as
temperature,pressure,and flow. These measurement and test equipment requirments are determined to
exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or add-on will
provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Calibration
B. Maximo for service Providers
C. Maximo linear assest
D. Maximo lnstruments and controls
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-005 dump 000-005
NO.10 At which data level do asset,locations,and purchase orders reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: B
IBM 000-005 000-005
NO.11 The customer's legacy system has no functionality to create custom integrations. Which two options
are available to migrate data from a legacy system to an IBM Maximo asset management V7.1(MAM)
environment?(Choose two)
A. Export data from the legacy system and import data as a database dump.
B. Directly insert extracted data from the legacy system into the MAM database.by using SQL statements.
C. Extract data from the legacy system into flat files and use the Maximo Migration Manager to migrate
the data into MAM.
D. use the data migratiion option in the maximo lntegration Adapter.after having extracted data from the
legacy sysem into the comma-separated value(CSV)files.
E. Use the data import option in the lntegration Framework.after having extracted f
Answer: BE
IBM덤프 000-005자격증 000-005
NO.12 Which data is commonly imported into the IBM maximo asset management V7.1 through an interface
when integrated with an exatermal purchasing system ?
A. assets
B. work orders
C. vendor data
D. meter readings
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-005인증 000-005 000-005자료 000-005
NO.13 At a high leve1,around which three data levels are IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 functionality
and security built?(Choose three)
A. site
B. system
C. assets
D. Locations
E. Work Order
F. Organization
Answer: ABF
IBM 000-005 dumps 000-005덤프 000-005 dumps 000-005
NO.14 At which date level do contracts,Labor,and chart of Accounts reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: D
IBM 000-005 000-005자격증 000-005
NO.15 Onet or more solutions for each functional gap now have been identified where the solution requires
one to vary from using standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1.Which two factors are used to
calculate the impact of each soulution for the project success?(Choose two)
A. length
B. urgency
C. Priority
D. Risk to business
E. difficulty to implement
Answer: DE
IBM 000-005 000-005 pdf
NO.16 which data type will be used in IBM maximo asset management V7.1 to accepet data from an external
system which contains upper and lower case alphanumeric characters?
A. ALN
B. BLOB
C. TEXT
D. UPPER
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-005 000-005인증 000-005
NO.17 which external system can be interfaced to IBM Maximo Asset Managment V7.1 to improt meter
readings?
A. Hubometer
B. Fixed Assets
C. General Ledger
D. Control System
Answer: D
IBM 000-005 000-005 000-005
NO.18 Which two methods are available to migrate data from a legacy system to IBM maximo Asset
management V7.1(MaM)(choose two)?
A. use a data mapping tool to link the legacy database to the MAM data warehouse and update the MAM
data.
B. Extract data from the legacy system and create SQL.statements to insert the data directly into the MAM
database.
C. connect the legacy database to the MAM database and synchronize the required data by using an
external data mapping tool.
D. Extract data from the legacy system to comma-separated value files and use the data import option of
the lntegration framework
E. restore the legacy database on the MAM database server,connect MAM to the legacy database.and
reorganize the tables.view.and fields.
Answer: BD
IBM 000-005 dumps 000-005자격증
NO.19 The client requirements outline the need for advanced Asset lifecycle features to estimate compatible
units or replacement assets,This requirement and other crew management related requirements are
determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or
add-on provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Linear Assets
B. Maximo for Utilities
C. Maximo for Life Sciences
D. Maximo service Management
Answer: B
IBM자격증 000-005 dump 000-005 000-005 000-005 000-005
NO.20 if a customer has a requirements list,when is the best time to review this list with the customer and
classify the requirements?
A. at the end of the design phase
B. as the first task of Design phase
C. during the process design workshops
D. at the beginning of the configuration phase
Answer: B
IBM 000-005 000-005 dumps 000-005인증
ITexamdump의 MB3-701덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-504덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B104시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB5-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-889시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기