2013년 12월 3일 화요일

E20-597 덤프 EMC 자격증 덤프

우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는EMC인증E20-597시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에EMC인증E20-597시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. EMC인증 E20-597시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-597덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?

시험 번호/코드: E20-597
시험 이름: EMC (Backup and Recovery Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 168 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-02

EMC인증E20-597시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 EMC인증E20-597덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한EMC인증E20-597시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으EMC인증E20-597덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-597덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 EMC 인증 E20-597시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. EMC E20-597덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. EMC E20-597덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.

ITExamDump의 EMC인증E20-597시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의EMC인증E20-597시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

E20-597 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-597.html

NO.1 A backup administrator is configuring an EMC NetWorker embedded storage node within an EMC Disk
Library. To ensure that the embedded storage node is used to read the data during clone operations, what
is required?
A.Add the Disk Library engine's hostname to the "Read hostname" field in the device properties.
B.Set the clone storage node value for the embedded storage node client resource to itself.
C.Create a client for the embedded storage node.
D.Create a clone pool and assign the appropriate rights to it.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597   E20-597 pdf

NO.2 What is a characteristic of cloud volumes in EMC NetWorker?
A.Infinitely appendable
B.Recyclable
C.Space cannot be reclaimed.
D.Data cannot be compressed or encrypted.
Answer: A

EMC dump   E20-597   E20-597

NO.3 When adding an EMC NetWorker server's name into the /nsr/res/servers file of a client, which service
must be restarted on the client for the change to take effect?
A. nsrd
B. nsrexecd
C. nsrindexd
D. nsrdb
Answer: B

EMC   E20-597 pdf   E20-597기출문제

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit. In an EMC NetWorker environment, the storage node sn1 is down for maintenance.
According to the client properties, what happens when the backup of the client starts?
A. The backup data will be sent to the storage node sn2.
B. The backup will fail as the storage node sn1 is not available.
C. The backup data will be sent to any available storage node.
D. The backup data will be sent to the NetWorker server.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597   E20-597 dump

NO.5 Which Microsoft VSS component is responsible for creation and maintenance of a shadow copy?
A. Requestor
B. Provider
C. Writer
D. Interceptor
Answer: B

EMC   E20-597   E20-597시험문제   E20-597최신덤프

NO.6 A customer has the following EMC NetWorker configuration:
How many nsrlcpd processes are running on the NetWorker server?
A. 4
B. 12
C. 16
D. 0
Answer: D

EMC   E20-597   E20-597

NO.7 What is a characteristic of VCB backups in EMC NetWorker?
A.Supports image and file-based backups
B.Requires a NetWorker client on each virtual machine
C.Requires a storage node on the VCB backup proxy
D.Does not support LAN-free backup
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597최신덤프   E20-597시험문제   E20-597자격증

NO.8 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to perform a complete backup of a SQL server with three
databases. Which save set name should be used?
A.MSSQL:DB
B.MSSQL:*
C.MSSQL:ALLDB
D.MSSQL:
Answer: D

EMC시험문제   E20-597자료   E20-597인증   E20-597인증

NO.9 You have successfully configured three SQL servers for backup with the EMC NetWorker Module for
SQL. These servers are configured as follows:
Scheduled backup of the group shows that all SQL data from the three servers was successfully backed
up. However, when you attempt to recover the SQL data using the standard NetWorker user GUI, you
only see file system data to recover.
What must you do to recover the SQL data backed up with the NetWorker module?
A. Modify the browse time within the NetWorker user GUI to show the period for which you want to
recover.
B. Use the Microsoft SQL Server native tools to recover the data from NetWorker.
C. Modify the save set to include an instance or database name after MSSQL:.
D. Launch the NetWorker User for SQL.
Answer: D

EMC dumps   E20-597시험문제   E20-597인증   E20-597최신덤프

NO.10 What is a characteristic of EMC NetWorker SnapImage module backups?
A.Block-level backups of dense file systems
B.Fast block-level backups of a file system mounted on a proxy server
C.Immediate recovery of a file system from a persistent snapshot
D.SAN-based image-level backup and recovery of file systems
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597최신덤프   E20-597시험문제

NO.11 What is the backup command specified in the EMC NetWorker client resource for EMC Centera
backups?
A.savepnpc
B.nsrdasv
C.nsrndmp_save
D.nsrsnap_vss_save.exe
Answer: C

EMC dump   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597

NO.12 You have an EMC NetWorker server with one storage node. There is an autoloader with four tape drives.
Two drives each are dedicated to the server and storage node. A new Celerra has been added to the
network with 500 GB of data. What must be done to back up the data on the Celerra?
A. Create a storage node on the Celerra and select NDMP in the "type of storage node" field.
B. Configure a device on the NetWorker server as an NDMP device and back up the Celerra to this
device.
C. Configure a client for the Celerra to use DSA and back up its data to either the NetWorker server or
storage node.
D. Create an NDMP backup pool and add this pool to a save group with other clients.
Answer: C

EMC dumps   E20-597자격증   E20-597   E20-597 dump   E20-597인증

NO.13 A customer using EMC NetWorker Power edition attempts to set server parallelism to 96. When saving
the changes they notice that the server parallelism reverts back to 64.
What action needs to be taken to set server parallelism to 96.?
A. Set device max sessions to 96.
B. Configure group parallelism to 96.
C. Enable diagnostic mode.
D. Add NetWorker Storage Node Enabler Code.
Answer: D

EMC인증   E20-597인증   E20-597 dumps   E20-597자격증   E20-597자격증

NO.14 What is a characteristic of how the EMC NetWorker modules integrate with native applications?
A. The developer of the native application provides a NetWorker module to allow for protection of their
application with NetWorker.
B. The NetWorker module runs on the NetWorker server and acts as an intermediary for data coming
from the NetWorker client module.
C. The NetWorker module acts as an intermediate layer between NetWorker and the native application.
D. The NetWorker module always takes the place of the standard NetWorker client allowing for backup of
applications and file systems.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-597 pdf   E20-597   E20-597

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit. An EMC NetWorker customer has two data zones, A and B, with autochanger AC1
and AC2, respectively, with four drives each. AC1 is configured as a dedicated autochanger and AC2 is
configured as a shared autochanger.
Two drives of AC2 are statically assigned. How many drives of AC2 can be shared in Zone A?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B

EMC최신덤프   E20-597 pdf   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597덤프   E20-597

ITexamdump의 1z0-559덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-221덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-442시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-694시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-597.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기