ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
Network Appliance인증 NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Network Appliance인증 NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Network Appliance인증 NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 의 Network Appliance인증 NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Network Appliance인증 NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Network Appliance인증 NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.
시험 번호/코드: NS0-102
시험 이름: Network Appliance (NetApp(ASAP) Accredited Storage Architect Professional)
시험 번호/코드: NS0-101
시험 이름: Network Appliance (NetApp Accredited Sales Professional Exam)
시험 번호/코드: NS0-111
시험 이름: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
시험 번호/코드: NS0-153
시험 이름: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storege Networking)
ITExamDump는Network Appliance인증NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Network Appliance인증NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Network Appliance인증NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Network Appliance인증 NS0-102 NS0-101 NS0-111 NS0-153덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
NS0-111 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/NS0-111.html
NO.1 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.2 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111기출문제
NO.3 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A
Network Appliance pdf NS0-111기출문제 NS0-111 NS0-111인증
NO.4 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D
Network Appliance pdf NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.5 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D
Network Appliance dump NS0-111자격증 NS0-111
NO.6 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A
Network Appliance dump NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.7 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111기출문제 NS0-111 pdf
NO.8 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance NS0-111 dumps NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111덤프 NS0-111자격증
NO.9 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 dump
NO.10 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B
Network Appliance덤프 NS0-111최신덤프 NS0-111자격증 NS0-111
NO.11 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 dump
NO.12 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111시험문제 NS0-111자료
NO.13 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 dump NS0-111 dump NS0-111
NO.14 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111최신덤프 NS0-111
NO.15 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111시험문제 NS0-111 pdf
NO.16 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC
Network Appliance자격증 NS0-111 NS0-111 pdf NS0-111최신덤프
NO.17 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C
Network Appliance기출문제 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.18 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B
Network Appliance dump NS0-111 pdf NS0-111 NS0-111덤프
NO.19 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B
Network Appliance pdf NS0-111자료 NS0-111기출문제 NS0-111
NO.20 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111덤프 NS0-111 pdf
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기