2013년 8월 2일 금요일

Microsoft 자격증 070-298 시험덤프

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Microsoft 070-298자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Microsoft 070-298관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Microsoft 070-298문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Microsoft 070-298문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.


네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Microsoft인증 070-298시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 070-298덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-298덤프에는Microsoft인증 070-298시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Microsoft인증 070-298시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.


우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Microsoft 인증070-298덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Microsoft 인증070-298인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Microsoft 인증070-298시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.


ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에Microsoft 070-298인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 070-298

시험 이름: Microsoft (Designing Security for a MS Windows Server 2003 Network)

만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Microsoft 070-298인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


070-298 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-298.html


NO.1 You need to design a method to configure the servers in the development department to meet the
requirements of the chief information officer. What should you do?
A. Use error reporting on all servers in the development department to report errors for a custom
application.
B. Configure all servers in the development department so that they do not require the
CTRL+ALT+DELETE keys be pressed in order to log on interactively to the server.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the development department's Servers OU.
Configure the GPO with an interactive logon policy to display a message for users who attempt to log on.
D. Configure the screen saver on all servers in the development department to require a password.
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-298 pdf   070-298   070-298   070-298덤프   070-298

NO.2 You need to design a method to implement account policies that meets the requirements in the written
security policy. What should you do?
A. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the New York OU, to the Denver OU, and to the
Dallas OU. Configure the GPO with the required account policy settings.
B. On all computers in the domain, configure the Local Security Policy with the required account policy
settings.
C. Configure the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO) with the required account policy
settings.
D. Configure the Default Domain Controllers Policy Group Policy object (GPO) with the required account
policy settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-298   070-298자격증

NO.3 You need to design a monitoring strategy to meet business requirements for data on servers in the
production department. What should you do?
A. Use Microsoft Baseline Security and Analyzer (MBSA) to scan for Windows vulnerabilities on all
servers in the production department.
B. Run Security and Configuration Analysis to analyze the security settings of all servers in the production
department.
C. Enable auditing for data on each server in the production department. Run System Monitor on all
servers in the production department to create a counter log that tracks activity for the Objects
performance object.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables auditing for object access and link it to the product
department's Servers OU. Enable auditing for data on each server in the production department.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-298   070-298시험문제

NO.4 You need to design a method to deploy security configuration settings to servers. What should you
do?
A. Run the Resultant Set of Policy wizard with a Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) filter on
each department's Server OU.
B. Log on to each server and use local policy to configure and manage the security settings.
C. Create a custom security template. Log on to a domain controller and run the secedit command to
import the security template.
D. Create a custom security template. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and import the security
template. Link the GPO to each department's Server OU.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-298 dumps   070-298 dump   070-298

NO.5 You need to design a method to protect traffic on the wireless networks. Your solution must meet the
requirements of the chief security officer. What should you do?
A. Configure the wireless access points in Denver and in Dallas to filter unauthorized Media Access
Control (MAC) addresses.
B. Configure the wireless network connection properties for all computers in Denver and in Dallas to use
the same
network name that the wireless access points use.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver OU and to the Dallas OU. Create a
wireless network policy and configure it to use Windows to configure wireless network settings for the
Denver and the Dallas networks.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver OU and to the Dallas OU. Create a
wireless network policy and enable data encryption and dynamic key assignment for the Denver and the
Dallas networks.
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   070-298   070-298   070-298자료   070-298   070-298 dumps

NO.6 Case 1, Lucerne Publishing
Overview
Lucerne Publishing is an industry leader in publishing technology textbooks, e-books, and magazines.
Physical Locations
The company has three offices, as shown in the Physical Locations and Connectivity exhibit.
The company's main office is in New York, and it has branch offices in Denver and Dallas. The company's
employees and departments are distributed as shown in the following table
Business Processes
The IT staff in the New York office uses client computers to remotely administer all Lucerne Publishing
servers and domain controllers. Employees use their company client computers to access archived
published books and archived accounting
information through an internal Web site that runs IIS 6.0.
Directory Services
The company's network consists of a single Active Directory domain named lucernepublishing.com. All
servers run Windows Server 2003, Enterprise Edition. Administration of Active Directory is centralized in
New York. Denver and Dallas user and computer accounts are located in their respective child OUs, as
shown in the Organizational Unit Hierarchy exhibit.
The NYAdmins, ProductionAdmins, EditorialAdmins, and DevelopmentAdmins global user groups have
full control of their respective organizational units (OUs). These global groups are located in their
respective OUs.
Network Infrastructure
All client computers run Windows XP Professional.
The domain contains a public key infrastructure (PKI). The company uses an internal subordinate
enterprise certification authority (CA) to issue certificates to users and computers. Each branch office has
a wireless network that supports desktop and portable client computers. The wireless network
infrastructure in each branch office contains an Internet Authentication Service (IAS) server and wireless
access points that support IEEE 802.1x, RADIUS, and Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP).
Problem Statements
The following business problems must be considered: Members of the EditorialAdmins group and
unauthorized users as members to this group. Members of this group must be restricted to only
authorized users.
Editors connect to a shared folder named Edits on a member server named Server5. When they attempt
to encrypt data located in Edits, they receive an error message stating that they cannot encrypt data.
Editors need to encrypt data remotely on Server5.
Some users in the Dallas office changed the location of their My Documents folders to shared folders on
servers that do not back up their My Documents data. As a result, data was lost. The Dallas My
Documents folders need to be moved to a server that backs up user data. Users in the Dallas office must
be prevented from changing the location of their My Documents folder in the future.
Chief Information Officer
Security is Lucerne Publishing's primary concern. We must improve security on client computers, servers,
and domain controllers by implementing a secure password policy. For legal reasons, we need a logon
message that tells users that access to servers in the development department is restricted to only
authorized users.
System Administrator
Each department needs different security patches. We need to test security patches prior to deploying
them. After they are tested, the patches need to be deployed automatically to servers in each department.
As we deploy the patches, we need to limit the network bandwidth used to obtain security patches.
Chief Security Officer
We need to automatically track when administrators modify user rights on a server or on a domain
controller and when they modify local security account manager objects on servers.
We must implement the most secure method for authenticating Denver and Dallas users that access the
wireless networks.
We need to protect data as it is sent between the wireless client computers and the wireless access
points. Client computers need to automatically obtain wireless network access security settings.
Written Security Policy
The Lucerne Publishing written security policy includes the following requirements.
Passwords must contain at least seven characters and must not contain all or part of the user's account
name. Passwords must contain uppercase and lowercase letters and numbers. The minimum password
age must be 10 days, and the maximum password age must be 45 days.
Access to data on servers in the production department must be logged.
A standard set of security settings must be deployed to all servers in the development, editorial, and
production departments. These settings must be configured and managed from a central location.
Servers in the domain must be routinely examined for missing security patches and service packs and to
ascertain if any unnecessary services are running.
Services on domain controllers must be controlled from a central location. Which services start
automatically and which administrators have permission to stop and start services must be centrally
managed.
The IIS server must be routinely examined for missing IIS Security patches.
Users of the Web site and the files they download must be tracked. This data must be stored in a
Microsoft SQL Server database.
Vendors and consultants who use Windows 95 or Windows 98 client computers must have the Active
Directory Client Extensions software installed to be able to authenticate to domain controllers on the
company's network.
Questions
1. You need to design a certificate distribution method that meets the requirements of the chief security
officer.
Your solution must require the minimum amount of user effort. What should you do?
To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area, and arrange them in
the appropriate order.
Answer:

NO.7 You need to design a method to log changes that are made to servers and domain controllers. You also
need to track when administrators modify local security account manager objects on servers. What
should you do?
A. Enable failure audit for privilege use and object access on all servers and domain controllers.
B. Enable success audit for policy change and account management on all servers and domain
controllers.
C. Enable success audit for process tracking and logon events on all servers and domain controllers.
D. Enable failure audit for system events and directory service access on all servers and domain
controllers.
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   070-298자료   070-298   070-298인증

NO.8 You need to design a method to deploy security patches that meets the requirements of the systems
administrator. What should you do?
To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area, and arrange them in
the appropriate order. (Use only actions that apply. You might need to reuse actions.)
Answer:

NO.9 You need to design a method to monitor the security configuration of the IIS server to meet the
requirements in the written security policy. What should you do?
A. Log on to a domain controller and run the Resultant Set of Policy wizard in planning mode on the IIS
server computer account.
B. Run the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) on the IIS server and scan for vulnerabilities in
Windows and IIS checks.
C. Run Security Configuration and Analysis to analyze the IIS server's security settings by using a custom
security template.
D. On the IIS server, run the gpresult command from a command prompt and analyze the output.
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   070-298   070-298   070-298

NO.10 You need to design a method to enable remote encryption on Server5. What should you do?
A. Configure the editors' user account properties to enable Store password using reversible encryption.
B. Configure the editors' user account properties to enable Use DES encryption types for this account.
C. Configure the Local Security Policy on Server5 to enable the System cryptography: Use FIPS
compliant algorithms for encryption, hashing, and signing security policy.
D. Configure the Server5 computer account properties to enable Trust computer for delegation.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-298   070-298   070-298

NO.11 You need to design a group membership strategy for the EditorialAdmins group. What should you do?
A. Move the EditorialAdmins group to the Servers OU in the editorial department.
B. Move the members of the EditorialAdmins group to the Editorial OU.
C. Move the members of the EditorialAdmins group to the New York OU.
D. Move the EditorialAdmins group to the New York OU.
Answer: D

Microsoft시험문제   070-298 dumps   070-298자료

NO.12 You need to design a strategy to log access to the company Web site. What should you do?
A. Enable logging on the company Web site and select the NCSA Common Log File Format. Store the log
files on a SQL Server computer.
B. Use System Monitor to create a counter log that captures network traffic to the Web server by using the
Web Service object. Store the log files on a SQL Server computer.
C. Run Network Monitor on the Web server. Create a capture filter for the SNA protocol and save the
results to a capture file. Store the capture file on a SQL Server computer.
D. Enable logging on the company Web site and select ODBC Logging. Configure the ODBC logging
options by using a nonadministrative SQL account.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-298   070-298시험문제   070-298 dumps

NO.13 You need to design a strategy to ensure that all servers are in compliance with the business
requirements for maintaining security patches. What should you do?
A. Log on to a domain controller and run the Resultant Set of Policy wizard in planning mode on the
domain.
B. Log on to each server and run Security Configuration and Analysis to analyze the security settings by
using a custom security template.
C. Create a logon script to run the secedit command to analyze all servers in the domain.
D. Run the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) on a server to scan for Windows vulnerabilities
on all servers in the domain.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-298   070-298

최근 Microsoft인증 070-298시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Microsoft인증 070-298시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 070-298덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Microsoft인증 070-298덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기