HP인증 HP0-A02시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP0-A02덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-A02덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.
HP인증 HP0-A02시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-A02덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여HP인증 HP0-A02시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-A02
시험 이름: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
ITExamDump 에서 출시한HP인증HP0-A02 덤프는HP인증HP0-A02 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증HP0-A02 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제HP인증HP0-A02시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된HP인증HP0-A02 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
HP0-A02 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-A02.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C
HP HP0-A02인증 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 pdf
NO.2 What is the result of the following command? find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} \;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to
delete each file found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to
rename each file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02
NO.3 What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B
HP HP0-A02최신덤프 HP0-A02
NO.4 Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 dump HP0-A02시험문제 HP0-A02자격증
NO.5 Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as
they are identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02기출문제
NO.6 Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that
do not support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B
HP HP0-A02덤프 HP0-A02기출문제
NO.7 Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D
HP자료 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 pdf
NO.8 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D
HP HP0-A02기출문제 HP0-A02자료 HP0-A02 dump HP0-A02자격증
NO.9 Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 pdf
NO.10 Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02인증 HP0-A02
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C
HP HP0-A02최신덤프 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 pdf HP0-A02
NO.12 Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02자료
NO.13 Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02
NO.14 Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D
HP HP0-A02자료 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02
NO.15 Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-A02최신덤프 HP0-A02자격증 HP0-A02
NO.16 When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition
to inetd to verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C
HP HP0-A02최신덤프 HP0-A02덤프 HP0-A02자료 HP0-A02
NO.17 What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02기출문제
NO.18 What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 dump
NO.19 Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02시험문제 HP0-A02자료 HP0-A02
NO.20 On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use
cron in this situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02
HP인증 HP0-A02시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 HP 인증HP0-A02시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 HP 인증HP0-A02시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. HP 인증HP0-A02시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의HP 인증HP0-A02시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기