만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-815.70관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게CheckPoint 156-815.70시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
많은 분들은CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의CheckPoint 156-815.70합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는CheckPoint 156-815.70구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은156-815.70시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
시험 번호/코드: 156-815.70
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
156-815.70 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-815.70.html
NO.1 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70기출문제 156-815.70 156-815.70 dump
NO.2 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A
CheckPoint자격증 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 pdf
NO.3 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B
CheckPoint자료 156-815.70자료 156-815.70 pdf 156-815.70자료 156-815.70 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D
CheckPoint dump 156-815.70시험문제 156-815.70인증 156-815.70자료
NO.5 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D
CheckPoint시험문제 156-815.70 156-815.70시험문제 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.6 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.70최신덤프 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.7 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint pdf 156-815.70 156-815.70덤프 156-815.70 156-815.70 dump
NO.8 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A
CheckPoint dump 156-815.70 156-815.70기출문제
NO.9 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 pdf 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 dump
NO.10 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 dumps
NO.11 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.70 pdf 156-815.70 156-815.70인증
NO.12 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70최신덤프 156-815.70 dumps
NO.13 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D
CheckPoint인증 156-815.70 156-815.70시험문제 156-815.70
NO.14 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A
CheckPoint dumps 156-815.70자료 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70시험문제
NO.15 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C
CheckPoint기출문제 156-815.70자격증 156-815.70 156-815.70기출문제
NO.16 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A
CheckPoint최신덤프 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70기출문제
NO.17 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70기출문제 156-815.70최신덤프
NO.18 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70자격증 156-815.70
NO.19 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.70인증 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.20 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A
CheckPoint최신덤프 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70자격증
ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기