지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.000-537시험은IBM인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은IBM자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이IBM 000-537인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.IBM 000-537인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전IBM 000-537인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-537시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에IBM인증000-537시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-537
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation)
000-537 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-537.html
NO.1 In the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) requirements document for a customer project there is a
requirement for a proxy server for distributed data. What planning for the proxy server is necessary?
A. to act as a front-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
B. to act as a back-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
C. to set up logical connections between ITDS and Active Directory for distributed data
D. to set up logical connections between ITDS and SunOne Directory for distributed data
Answer: A
IBM 000-537 000-537 000-537
NO.2 What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B
IBM dumps 000-537자격증 000-537 000-537기출문제 000-537 000-537덤프
NO.3 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) interfaces are used for both online backup and restore?
(Choose two.)
A. Administrator Console Tool
B. idsdbbackup command line
C. idsldapexop command line
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
E. idsdbrestore command line
Answer: C,D
IBM덤프 000-537덤프 000-537덤프 000-537
NO.4 The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) in a Solaris environment. On
which two Solaris platforms can ITDS be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. PowerPC
B. Solaris 32-bit
C. SUNW,Ultra-1
D. Solaris SPARC 64-bit
E. Solaris Global Zone on Solaris 10
Answer: D,E
IBM dump 000-537 000-537 000-537
NO.5 Which versions of IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) can be directly migrated to ITDS V6.3?
A. only ITDS V6.2
B. all ITDS V6.x versions
C. all previous ITDS versions
D. all ITDS V5.x and V6.x versions
Answer: B
IBM인증 000-537 000-537기출문제 000-537자격증
NO.6 Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-537 000-537 000-537 000-537
NO.7 Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of information are
used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E
IBM dumps 000-537 000-537 pdf 000-537
NO.8 Which password encryption supports two-way encryption?
A. AES
B. MD5
C. Crypt
D. SHA1
Answer: A
IBM 000-537 000-537
NO.9 How can a custom attribute or objectclass definition be added to the schema of an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server (ITDS) instance?
A. use the LDAP Control Center
B. use the ITDS Instance Administration Tool
C. use the ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. add the definition to the ibmslapd.conf file
Answer: C
IBM 000-537 000-537기출문제 000-537인증 000-537시험문제
NO.10 Which tool can be used for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server migration?
A. idsxcfg utility
B. idsimigr utility
C. idsdiradm utility
D. idsldif2db utility
Answer: B
IBM 000-537 000-537 000-537 000-537최신덤프
NO.11 The customer must deploy a component of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) 32-bit on AIX. Which
component can be deployed in this manner.?
A. ITDS Client
B. ITDS Server
C. ITDS Proxy Server
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-537 000-537기출문제
NO.12 Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-537 dump 000-537 000-537
NO.13 The customer has a requirement to send updates through a proxy server. What authority should be
planned?
A. Anonymous User
B. System Administrator
C. Local Administration Group Member
D. Global Administration Group Member
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 000-537자료 000-537 000-537시험문제 000-537 000-537기출문제
NO.14 Which action is typically taken prior to performing a migration of an IBM Tivoli Directory Server
environment?
A. backup of Audit log
B. backup of user data
C. backup of replication database
D. backup of the Changelog database
Answer: B
IBM덤프 000-537 pdf 000-537 000-537
NO.15 The customer would like an automated backup of their entire directory server instance configuration,
schema and data with minimal downtime. Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) backup methodology
would be appropriate?
A. perform the db2 backup utlity
B. perform the idsdb2ldif utility
C. configure online backup using the idsxcfg utlity
D. schedule online backup using the ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: D
IBM 000-537 000-537최신덤프 000-537기출문제
NO.16 The customer has a requirement to secure LDAP communications. Which statement is true for server
authentication?
A. LDAP client must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key database file.
B. LDAP server must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key database file.
C. LDAP client must have a private key and associated server certificate in the client's key database file.
D. LDAP server must have a private key and associated server certificate in the server's key database
file.
Answer: D
IBM 000-537 000-537기출문제
NO.17 What is a requirement for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Proxy Server?
A. a DB2 database
B. an ITDS LDAP Server
C. an Active Directory forest
D. an IBM WebSphere Edge Server
Answer: B
IBM 000-537 000-537자격증
NO.18 Given the security requirements for securing passwords in an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3
environment, which three encryption algorithms are available? (Choose three.)
A. des
B. md7
C. aes512
D. aes256
E. ssha384
F. ssha512
Answer: D,E,F
IBM최신덤프 000-537 000-537 000-537
NO.19 What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-537 dump 000-537덤프
NO.20 The customer wants to install the IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Web Administration Tool. What is a
prerequisite to accomplish this?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. Microsoft IIS Server
C. Oracle WebLogic Server
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-537인증 000-537
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은000-537시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기