일반적으로IBM인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면IBM관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-039덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-039덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-039덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 000-039시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-039
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation)
ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은IBM인증000-039시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로IBM인증000-039시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이IBM인증000-039시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM 인증000-039 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를IBM 인증000-039 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!
ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에IBM 000-039시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은IBM 000-039시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.
ITExamDump의 완벽한 IBM인증 000-039덤프는 고객님이IBM인증 000-039시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-039덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.
000-039 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-039.html
NO.1 Which two components are required to create an initial management domain? (Choose two.)
A. Policy Server
B. Registry Server
C. Policy Proxy Server
D. Authorization Server
E. Session Management Server
Answer: A, B
IBM인증 000-039 000-039최신덤프 000-039
NO.2 When a user makes a request for a resource in a WebSEAL domain, WebSEAL sends the resource to
the user upon successful authentication and policy check. As an alternative to this standard response,
WebSEAL can be configured to automatically redirect the user to a specially designated home or
welcome page. How this is accomplished?
A. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt]
stanza and specify a page location, for example:[acnt-mgt]enable-login-redirect-page =
/jct/intro-page.html
B. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the
[enable-redirects] stanza and specify a page location, for
example:[enable-redirects]enable-login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html
C. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by
uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] stanza, for
example:[enable-redirects]redirect = forms-authredirect = basic-authredirect = cert-authredirect =
token-authredirect = ext-auth-interfaceThen specify the login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt] stanza, for
example:[acnt-mgt]login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html
D. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by
uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] and specify a page location, for
example:[enable-redirects]forms-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-1.htmlbasic-auth-redir-page =
/jct/intro-page-2.htmlcert-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-3.htmltoken-auth-redir-page =
/jct/intro-page-4.htmlext-auth-interface-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-5.html
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-039기출문제 000-039
NO.3 Which access control list permission specifies access to an application hosted on WebSphere where
Java Access Contract for Containers (JACC) is enabled for IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1?
A. x
B. i
C. T
D. r
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-039 000-039 000-039자격증
NO.4 In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which
firewall ports must be opened between these two components?
A. ports 80 and 389
B. ports 636 and 6881
C. ports 9080 and 9443
D. ports 7135 and 7234
Answer: B, C
IBM dump 000-039 000-039시험문제
NO.5 While creating a high level configuration document, the IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) architect has to express the location of the Tivoli Access Manager
components network zones. The WebSEAL will be accessible from the Internet for external customers.
Which three installation options will the architect include in the configuration document? (Choose three.)
A. WebSEAL installed in the DMZ
B. Policy Server installed in the DMZ
C. WebSEAL installed in the Intranet
D. User Registry installed in the DMZ
E. Policy Server installed in the Intranet
F. User Registry installed in the Intranet
Answer: A, E, F
IBM 000-039자격증 000-039 dump 000-039 000-039최신덤프
NO.6 Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 file is used to configure LDAP replicas?
A. pd.conf
B. ldap.conf
C. ibmslapd.conf
D. PDJLog.properties
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-039인증 000-039인증 000-039
NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure
already protects a Web application for employees by using an intranet WebSEAL. The next step is to
make the Web application accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical
flow?
A. Flow A
B. Flow B
C. Flow C
D. Flow D
Answer: C
IBM 000-039시험문제 000-039 000-039최신덤프
NO.8 Which statement(s) are true about the Policy Proxy Server? It reduces the number of inbound firewall
ports that must be opened to the real Policy Server. It serves as a standby Policy Server. It reduces the
number of outbound firewall ports that must be opened on the firewall. It caches the master authorization
database of the secure IBM Tivoli Access Manager domains.
A. only statement 1
B. only statement 2
C. statements 1 and 3
D. statements 1 and 4
Answer: D
IBM 000-039 000-039 000-039 000-039 000-039
NO.9 A user's password was stolen. The incident report team needs to know exactly which applications were
used during the incident before the user changed the password. Which report is needed?
A. Audit Event History by User
B. Resource Access by Accessor
C. User Password Change History
D. Authorization Event History by Action
Answer: A
IBM 000-039 000-039시험문제 000-039시험문제 000-039 000-039
NO.10 What is included in the high level configuration document when WebSEAL clustering must provide high
availability to back-end Web servers as part of the configuration?
A. Policy Server Replication
B. WebSEAL Junction Replication
C. Back-end Web Server Replication
D. LDAP High Availability and Replication
Answer: B
IBM 000-039덤프 000-039
NO.11 Corporate policy states that the service desk resets passwords after five failed logon attempts. Which
report provides the user identity qualifying for a password reset?
A. Locked Account History
B. User Password Change History
C. Failed Authorization Event History
D. Failed Authentication Event History
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-039 000-039 dump 000-039자료
NO.12 What meets the solution requirements of a large number of user sessions that need to be tracked using
a fault tolerant and scalable IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Session Management
Server (SMS) architecture where session information can be recovered after a failure?
A. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses
in-memory storage location for session information.
B. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses a
cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information.
C. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses a
cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information.
D. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses
WebSphere eXtreme Scale V7.0 storage location for session information.
Answer: D
IBM 000-039 pdf 000-039덤프
NO.13 A customer is planning an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment which
includes a WebSEAL instance. What are three considerations for this implementation? (Choose three.)
A. authentication type
B. authorization server location
C. stateful junctions requirements
D. junctions created as SMTP or TCP
E. administration type (pdadmin or WPM)
F. junction type (standard, virtualhost, transparent)
Answer: A, C, F
IBM 000-039 000-039 000-039 dumps 000-039
NO.14 What is the default keystore type used by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?
A. jks
B. kdb
C. cms
D. pks12
Answer: C
IBM 000-039인증 000-039 000-039
NO.15 What are two functions of the Policy Server? (Choose two.)
A. It maintains the operating file system.
B. It gets the latest information about the patch level.
C. It gives the date and time for the current transaction.
D. It maintains the location information about other IBM Tivoli Access Manager servers.
E. It maintains the master authorization database and processes updates for the authorization database.
Answer: D, E
IBM 000-039 000-039 000-039자료
NO.16 On which three operating systems can IBM Tivoli Access Manager Policy Server be installed and
configured? (Choose three.)
A. AIX V5.1
B. AIX V5.2
C. Windows XP
D. z/OS V1.11
E. Linux on x86_64
F. Windows 2003 / 2008 Advance Enterprise
Answer: B, E, F
IBM 000-039기출문제 000-039
NO.17 What is the correct order to install and configure a new IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 environment?
A. User Registry, WebSphere, Web Portal Manager, Policy Server
B. User Registry, Web Portal Manager, Policy Server, WebSphere
C. User Registry, Web Portal Manager, WebSphere, Policy Server
D. User Registry, Policy Server, WebSphere, Web Portal Manager
Answer: D
IBM 000-039 000-039시험문제 000-039덤프
NO.18 What happens if the Policy Server goes down?
A. WebSEAL returns a 503: service unavailable.
B. WebSEAL denies access for all incoming requests.
C. WebSEAL is no longer able to authenticate and authorize users.
D. WebSEAL continues to work and the end user is unaware of the failure.
Answer: D
IBM 000-039자료 000-039자격증 000-039 000-039
NO.19 How can five IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) administrators
be given a different password policy than the rest of the employees in a single Tivoli Access Manager
environment?
A. When creating an administrator, apply a custom password policy which is different from the global
password policy.
B. When creating an administrator, add them to a special Tivoli Access Manager group with a different
password policy.
C. Configure the password policy for the Tivoli Access Manager administrator in LDAP for the other
employees in Tivoli Access Manager.
D. Configure the password policy in the WebSEAL configuration file which enables the special Tivoli
Access Manager administrator setting.
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-039 000-039인증 000-039 dump 000-039
NO.20 What are two supported options when determining which user registry to use in an IBM Tivoli Access
Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
B. Open Source LDAP Server
C. Novell Java Directory Server
D. Oracle User Directory Server
E. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
Answer: A, E
IBM기출문제 000-039 000-039최신덤프 000-039
IBM인증사에서 주췌하는 000-039시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기