2013년 7월 9일 화요일

도비 GIAC GPEN 시험

GIAC GPEN인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는GIAC GPEN있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약GIAC GPEN자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.


IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의GIAC인증 GPEN덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된GIAC인증 GPEN덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.


IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의GIAC인증 GPEN덤프로GIAC인증 GPEN시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.


시험 번호/코드: GPEN

시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Certified Penetration Tester)

GIAC인증 GPEN시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한GIAC인증 GPEN덤프가 필수이겠죠. GIAC인증 GPEN시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이GIAC인증 GPEN시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한GIAC인증 GPEN덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의GIAC인증 GPEN공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면GIAC인증 GPEN시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.


GIAC인증 GPEN시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의GIAC인증 GPEN덤프로GIAC인증 GPEN시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의GIAC인증 GPEN덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.


GPEN 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GPEN.html


NO.1 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned a project to test the security of
www.we-are-secure.com. He copies the whole structure of the We-are-secure Web site to the local disk
and obtains all the files on the Web site. Which of the following techniques is he using to accomplish his
task?
A. TCP FTP proxy scanning
B. Eavesdropping
C. Web ripping
D. Fingerprinting
Answer: C

GIAC   GPEN   GPEN자격증

NO.2 Which of the following attacks allows an attacker to sniff data frames on a local area network (LAN) or
stop the traffic altogether?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. ARP spoofing
C. Port scanning
D. Session hijacking
Answer: B

GIAC시험문제   GPEN   GPEN인증   GPEN   GPEN

NO.3 You work as a Network Administrator for Infosec Inc. Nowadays, you are facing an unauthorized
access in your Wi-Fi network. Therefore, you analyze a log that has been recorded by your favorite sniffer,
Ethereal. You are able to discover the cause of the unauthorized access after noticing the following string
in the log file:
(Wlan.fc.type_subtype eq 32 and llc.oui eq 0x00601d and llc.pid eq 0x0001)
When you find All your 802.11b are belong to us as the payload string, you are convinced about which tool
is being used for the unauthorized access. Which of the following tools have you ascertained?
A. AirSnort
B. Kismet
C. AiroPeek
D. NetStumbler
Answer: D

GIAC   GPEN   GPEN최신덤프

NO.4 Which of the following ports will you scan to search for SNMP enabled devices in the network?
A. 163
B. 123
C. 151
D. 161
Answer: D

GIAC   GPEN최신덤프   GPEN자료   GPEN자격증

NO.5 Which of the following statements is true about the Digest Authentication scheme?
A. In this authentication scheme, the username and password are passed with every request, not just
when the user first types them.
B. A valid response from the client contains a checksum of the username, the password, the given
random value, the HTTP method, and the requested URL.
C. The password is sent over the network in clear text format.
D. It uses the base64 encoding encryption scheme.
Answer: B

GIAC자료   GPEN인증   GPEN   GPEN최신덤프   GPEN

NO.6 Which of the following are the scanning methods used in penetration testing?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Vulnerability
B. Port
C. Network
D. Services
Answer: A,B,C

GIAC   GPEN   GPEN dumps   GPEN dumps

NO.7 Which of the following tools is used to verify the network structure packets and confirm that the packets
are constructed according to specification?
A. EtherApe
B. Snort decoder
C. AirSnort
D. snort_inline
Answer: B

GIAC덤프   GPEN   GPEN pdf   GPEN

NO.8 You want to integrate the Nikto tool with nessus vulnerability scanner. Which of the following steps will
you take to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Restart nessusd service.
B. Place nikto.pl file in the /var/www directory.
C. Place nikto.pl file in the /etc/nessus directory.
D. Place the directory containing nikto.pl in root's PATH environment variable.
Answer: A,D

GIAC   GPEN인증   GPEN   GPEN최신덤프   GPEN pdf

NO.9 Which of the following tools can be used to read NetStumbler's collected data files and present street
maps showing the logged WAPs as icons, whose color and shape indicates WEP mode and signal
strength?
A. NetStumbler
B. StumbVerter
C. WEPcrack
D. Kismet
Answer: B

GIAC자료   GPEN   GPEN

NO.10 You execute the following netcat command:
c:\target\nc -1 -p 53 -d -e cmd.exe
What action do you want to perform by issuing the above command?
A. Capture data on port 53 and performing banner grabbing.
B. Listen the incoming traffic on port 53 and execute the remote shell.
C. Listen the incoming data and performing port scanning.
D. Capture data on port 53 and delete the remote shell.
Answer: B

GIAC   GPEN   GPEN자료   GPEN pdf   GPEN최신덤프

NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Windows Active
Directory-based single domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server
2003. There are ten Sales Managers in the company. The company has recently provided laptops to all its
Sales Managers. All the laptops run Windows XP Professional. These laptops will be connected to the
company's network through wireless connections. The company's management wants to implement
Shared Key authentication for these laptops. When you try to configure the network interface card of one
of the laptops for Shared Key authentication, you find no such option. What will you do to enable Shared
Key authentication?
A. Install PEAP-MS-CHAP v2
B. Install Service Pack 1
C. Enable WEP
D. Install EAP-TLS
Answer: C

GIAC dumps   GPEN   GPEN덤프   GPEN

NO.12 In which of the following scanning techniques does a scanner connect to an FTP server and request
that server to start data transfer to the third system?
A. Bounce attack scanning
B. Xmas Tree scanning
C. TCP FIN scanning
D. TCP SYN scanning
Answer: A

GIAC자격증   GPEN pdf   GPEN   GPEN dumps

NO.13 Which of the following is NOT an example of passive footprinting?
A. Scanning ports.
B. Analyzing job requirements.
C. Performing the whois query.
D. Querying the search engine.
Answer: A

GIAC dumps   GPEN   GPEN   GPEN pdf   GPEN

NO.14 Which of the following options holds the strongest password?
A. california
B. $#164aviD

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기