2013년 12월 4일 수요일

도비 Avaya 6005-1 시험

ITExamDump는6005-1시험문제가 변경되면6005-1덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 6005-1시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.

IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는Avaya인증 6005-1 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 6005-1덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 6005-1덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 6005-1덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든Avaya인증 6005-1시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Avaya인증 6005-1시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 6005-1덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.

Avaya 6005-1인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Avaya 6005-1관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 6005-1
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Communication Server 1000 Implementation Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 67 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-03

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Avaya 6005-1관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Avaya 6005-1시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

6005-1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/6005-1.html

NO.1 A technician is upgrading an exiting option 11C Rls. 5.5 system to a Communication
Server (CS) 1000E
Rls. 7.0 standard Availability with a single Media Gateway 1000E chasses . A CPMG, Co-
Resident Server
card is being deployed during the upgrade. This is a stand-alone system that is not part of a
larger
network so the CPMG will act as its own Primary Security Server Which supplication
deployment
combination will be deployed on the CPMG server for this customer?
A. CS+SS+EM
B. CS+SS+SIPL
C. CS+SS
D. CS+SS+NRS
Answer: A

Avaya   6005-1   6005-1최신덤프   6005-1 pdf

NO.2 A CUSTOMER WITH A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.5 with two IPMGs is
upgrading their
system to release 7.0 The upgraded system will have two IP Media Gateways Which two
statements are
true regarding DSP resources for the IP Media Gateways in the upgraded system? (Choose
two)
A. DSP resources are no longer required for inter-IPMG calls
B. DSP resources are localized to a particular IPMG where the DSP resource is located
C. DSP resources are considered system resources and are not localized to a particular
chassis
D. DSP resources are required for TDM to IP calls
Answer: B, D

Avaya   6005-1 dump   6005-1시험문제   6005-1   6005-1

NO.3 A customer purchased a new Communication Server 1000E SA system with five media
gateways which
include MG 1: CPMG (Call Server, Signaling Server, Media Gateway Controller) MG2: Media
Gateway
Controller MG3: Media Gateway Controller MG4: Media Gateway Controller MG5: Media
Gateway
Controller Which statement is true regarding the configuration of Media Gateway 1.?
A. The Call Server and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address
B. The Call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address.
C. The Call Server and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
D. The call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
Answer: C

Avaya   6005-1자료   6005-1자료   6005-1자격증

NO.4 A customer has installed a Media Gateway Controller (MGC) and would like to change
the baud rite
settings for the SDI ports, The bind rates for all Serial Data Interface (SDI) ports on the MGC
are
configurable through Call Server Which overlay is used to configure the MGC SDI ports?
A. LD 137
B. LD 117
C. LD 97
D. LD 17
Answer: D

Avaya   6005-1   6005-1   6005-1기출문제

NO.5 A customer has asked if the Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls, 7.0 system can
prowde Executive
users with the ability to selectively drop people that have been added to a conference Based
on the
print-outs and assuming the CSD Key has been programmed and the Class of Service
assigned is CDCA
which capabilities are current available to the user of extension 2006?
A. The user can not see the conference display count or selectively disconnect callers
B. The user can see the conferee display count and can selectively disconnect callers
C. The user can see the conferee display count but can not selectively disconnect callers
D. The user cannot see the conferee display count but can selectively disconnect callers
Answer: B

Avaya   6005-1   6005-1기출문제   6005-1

NO.6 A technician is planning to implement a single IP telephony node for a Co-Resident
Communication
Server (CS) 1000E system at release 7.0 Which components can be configured within the
node?
A. Virtual trunk gateways, virtual loops, Personal directory, IM and presence publisher
B. SMRN for MAS, SIP Line Gateway, Personal Directory
C. IP Media services, SIP Line Gateway, Personal directory, SIP Gateway
D. SIP Line Gateway, TPS, Personal directory, AML link, Voice gateway codecs
Answer: C

Avaya   6005-1덤프   6005-1

NO.7 A technician has previously scheduled Subscriber Manager to build a new telephone
account for the
subscriber John Smith at midnight. However, the next morning it is discovered an account
has not been
provisioned What should be done next?
A. Look at ss_common logs in Linux base
B. Within UCM, look at OAM logs under Tools->logs
C. Within UCM, look at Security Event logs under Tools-> logs
D. Look at cs_console logs in Linux base
Answer: B

Avaya   6005-1   6005-1덤프   6005-1

NO.8 A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Ris.7.0 system at their
site, and have
asked that a swap using the using the Element Manager Pones tool on the two telephone
sets shown in
the print-out be performed What should the customer be told regarding this request?
A. These two telephones cannot be swapped because they do not have compatible TN types
B. These two telephones can be swapped because they are both assigned to TGAR 1
C. These two telephones can be swapped because they both have the same VCE Class of
service
D. These two telephones can not be swapped because they are not in the same Call Pickup
group
Answer: A

Avaya   6005-1자료   6005-1   6005-1   6005-1

NO.9 A customer is preparing to install software on the CPMG Server and would like to
display the boot
sequence on the system terminal for the BIOS ROM, and Operating System Which port on
the CPMG
services this information?
A. Frontface TTY Port 2
B. Frontface TTY Port 1
C. Backplane 3-port connection TTY Port 0
D. Frontface Embedded LAN (ELAN) port0
Answer: B

Avaya   6005-1자격증   6005-1 pdf

NO.10 A Customer has deployed a Communication Server000 Rls. 7.0 system at their site
Their states
department is expanding and has asked that five new telephones be added with the same
capabilities as
the existing telephones in the department Which programming command should be used to
complete this
task?
A. Move to DN
B. Move form TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN
Answer: D

Avaya기출문제   6005-1 dump   6005-1 dump   6005-1

ITexamdump의 HP0-Y46덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HH0-050덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-486시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-951시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-927시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/6005-1.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기