2013년 12월 4일 수요일

7004-1 덤프 Avaya 인증 시험

많은 사이트에서 Avaya인증 7004-1시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 7004-1덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

한번에Avaya인증7004-1시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

인테넷에 검색하면 Avaya 7004-1시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Avaya 7004-1제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Avaya인증 7004-1시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Avaya인증 7004-1덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

아직도 Avaya인증7004-1시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Avaya인증7004-1시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 7004-1
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 66 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-03

7004-1는Avaya의 인증시험입니다.7004-1인증시험을 패스하면Avaya인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에7004-1시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.7004-1시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만7004-1시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.7004-1인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Avaya 7004-1인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Avaya 7004-1인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Avaya 7004-1인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

7004-1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/7004-1.html

NO.1 An administrator is programming an NRS for the first time on a new Communication Server 1000
system RIS. 7.0 system. When attempting to add the Service Domain, it cannot be added as the Add
button is grayed out in the NRS.
Which tasked should you perform to resolve this issue?
A. reinstall the Signaling Server Software
B. reinstall the NRS software
C. switch from Standby database to Active database
D. switch from Active database to Standby database
Answer: D

Avaya   7004-1 pdf   7004-1시험문제

NO.2 The Satellite Link Control feature ensures that the configuration of a call does not include more than one
communications satellite trunk. Tandem trunk calls, when connected through more than one
communication satellite trunk, are subject to transmission distortion due to propagation.
Which parameters are required to be equipped or configured for Satellite Link Control in the
Communication Server 1000?
A. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped.
Route must be configured with ESN3 signaling.
Route must be designated as a satellite route.
B. Route must be configured with STD or ETN signaling.
Route must be designated as a satellite route.
C. Network Transfer (NXFR) package must be equipped.
Route must be configured with ESN2 or ESN3 signaling
Route must be designated as a satellite route.
D. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped.
Route must be configured with ESN3 or ESN5 signaling.
Route must be programmed with a Traveling Class of Service (TCOS)
Answer: A

Avaya   7004-1기출문제   7004-1

NO.3 For a situation where you use the CDP feature at a switch equipped with the MARS software package,
which statement are correct? (Choose two)
A. Use steering codes tor CDP calls that are the same as the assignedNARS Access Cades.
B. Use steering codes tor CDP calls that aredistinct from thoseassigned NARS Access Cades.
C. You can integrate CDP numbers with the NARS Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP).
D. Youcannot shareRoute Lists,Digit Manipulation tables and Time-of-Day schedule withNARS.
Answer: B,C

Avaya자격증   7004-1   7004-1기출문제   7004-1

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has asked if the Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system can route anyone that dial an
unassigned number in the customer ¯ s DI D r ange t o t he Att endant.
In reviewing the current configuration as shown in the exhibit, what do you conclude?
(Choose two)
A. only internalstation users are routing to the Attendant
B. internal station users and non tie line users are routing to the Attendant
C. all caller types are receiving an overflow tone
D. NET_DATA Attendant and tie trunk users are receiving an overflow tone
Answer: B

Avaya   7004-1   7004-1자료   7004-1   7004-1시험문제

NO.5 A customer has deployed a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. Their sales
department is expanding and you have been asked to add Ave new telephones with the same capabilities
as the existing telephones in the department.
Which programming command should you use to complete this task.?
A. Move to DN
B. Move from TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN
Answer: D

Avaya   7004-1   7004-1   7004-1 dumps   7004-1시험문제

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the SDRR programming options shown in the exhibit, which SDRR programming would allow a
user to dial 1-900-867-3333, but not successfully dial any other 1-900 based number?
A. Table 1
B. Table 2
C. Table 3
D. Table 4
Answer: A

Avaya자료   7004-1   7004-1인증   7004-1   7004-1

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Consider a company ¯ s di ali ng pl an shown i n t he exhi bit and an exa mpl e f or it s r equi r e ment s:
A station user at the company, with Location Code 221, placed an ESN call, dialing 7-221-2581. This
would be an On-Net call and the NARS programming must remove the LOC code and dial the DN
internally.
What programming would remove the location code for a call dialed within the originating Communication
Server 1000 to a DN on that same Communication Server 1000?
A. Each site would have its own Location Code programmed as a Home Location Code(HLOC) under
Translation Table #1 in their CS 1000.
B. The location codes for each site would be programmed under the LOC programming in Translation
Table #2 at all locations.
C. Home NPA Codes (HNPA) for each site would be programmed under Translation Table #1 at each
location in their CS 1000.
D. Each site would have the Location Codesfor all sites programmed as Home Location Codes (HLOC) in
Translation Table #1 of their CS 1000.
Answer: A

Avaya   7004-1   7004-1

NO.8 A customer has a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. You have been asked to
add the Call Pickup feature to the ten IP telephones in the sales department. The customer wants to be
sure active calls are not lost when the change are made.
Which Phones Configuration feature can be enabled allowed you to ensure changes to the telephones
are not transmitted to the call server until the telephone is not busy?
A. Bulk change
B. Courtesy change
C. Group change
D. Template change
Answer: B

Avaya최신덤프   7004-1   7004-1

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the customer ¯ s pr ogr a mmed dat abase shown i n t he exhi bit and AC 1 = 9, over whi ch RLI will a call
placed to 9-1-912-534-2222 complete?
A. RLI 9
B. RLI 4
C. RLI 3
D. RLI 2
E. call will not complete as dialed
Answer: B

Avaya자료   7004-1   7004-1자격증   7004-1

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the customer Route List index shown in the exhibit, what is the first expensive route that a
call placed on that RLI could take?
A. Entry 0
B. Entry 1
C. Entry 2
D. Entry 3
Answer: C

Avaya최신덤프   7004-1자격증   7004-1 pdf

ITexamdump의 HP2-B105덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-502덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 100-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-871시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-500시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/7004-1.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기