ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Adobe인증9A0-057시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Adobe인증9A0-057시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Adobe인증9A0-057관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
ITExamDump의Adobe인증 9A0-057덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Adobe인증 9A0-057덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Adobe인증 9A0-057덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
Adobe 인증9A0-057인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Adobe 인증9A0-057덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
Adobe인증 9A0-057시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Adobe 인증9A0-057시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Adobe 인증9A0-057시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Adobe 인증9A0-057시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Adobe 인증9A0-057시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9A0-057
시험 이름: Adobe (Adobe Illustrator CS3 ACE Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 130 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-11
Adobe 9A0-057인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Adobe 9A0-057인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
ITExamDump 제공 Adobe 9A0-057시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Adobe 9A0-057덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Adobe 9A0-057덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Adobe 9A0-057 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
9A0-057 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9A0-057.html
NO.1 What is the advantage of using an Envelope Distort warp on type artwork over applying a warp effect?
A. Envelope Distort allows you to encode the artwork by embedding the font in the Illustrator document.
B. Envelope Distort allows you to modify the shape of the envelope with the Direct Selection tool.
C. Envelope Distort allows you to create outlines and therefore, you are able to apply gradients and other
effects to the type.
D. Envelope Distort allows you to edit the effect after it is applied.
Answer: B
Adobe인증 9A0-057 9A0-057최신덤프
NO.2 You create an object and now you want to increase its size proportionately by 10 percent. You select
the object. What should you do?
A. Use the Scale tool while holding the OPTION key on a Mac computer or the ALT key on a
Windows-based computer.
B. Use the Free Transform tool.
C. Choose Show Bounding Box, and pull one corner of the object in the direction you wish to scale.
D. Double-click the Scale tool, and choose the Uniform option.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-057최신덤프 9A0-057
NO.3 You have an Illustrator document that has decorative ornament characters. You want to view all other
ornaments that are available in the fonts that are used in the document. Which panel should you use?
A. Character
B. Control
C. Glyphs
D. Character Styles
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057
NO.4 You open a legacy document, loading the same font that was used during the document creation.
When you compare this document with a hard copy of the original document, you discover that the type in
the new document has reflowed. Why does this happen?
A. The type is converted to outline.
B. The file is saved in the EPS format.
C. The OpenType contextual alternates are enabled.
D. The type engines in Illustrator versions are different.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057 pdf 9A0-057 9A0-057
NO.5 You want to distort a rectangle by using the Envelope Distort option from the Object menu. What
should you do?
A. Choose Make with Mesh and select the rows and columns to distort the rectangle.
B. Choose Make with Warp and select the Style and Bend to distort the rectangle.
C. Choose Envelope Options and select the Distort Appearance check box in the Envelope Options
dialog box.
D. Choose Make with Top Object to distort the rectangle.
Answer: B
Adobe dumps 9A0-057 9A0-057 dumps 9A0-057 pdf 9A0-057 dump 9A0-057
NO.6 You create a grouped set of objects and apply an opacity setting from 10 percent to 50 percent. You
want the set of objects to blend with the background without having an overlapping effect. What should
you do?
A. Apply Isolate Blending.
B. Apply Knockout Group.
C. Apply the Opacity & Mask Define Knockout shape.
D. Increase the opacity of all objects.
Answer: B
Adobe자료 9A0-057 9A0-057
NO.7 You create an object by using the Pen tool and apply a 1 point stroke to the object. You want to
change the stroke to a calligraphic brush stroke without redrawing the object. What should you do?
A. Use the Brush tool to change the stroke to a calligraphic brush stroke.
B. Select the stroke and change it by using the Stroke panel.
C. Select the stroke and update the stroke in the Brushes panel.
D. Open the Brushes panel and click the Options of Selected Object button.
Answer: C
Adobe기출문제 9A0-057기출문제 9A0-057 pdf 9A0-057
NO.8 You want to create an object by using a tool that allows you to connect lines and curves. The lines
must be smooth and the anchor points must be placed at all positions where a line or a curve changes
direction. Which tool should you use?
A. Pencil
B. Brush
C. Pen
D. Line
Answer: C
Adobe dumps 9A0-057 dumps 9A0-057 9A0-057덤프
NO.9 You create a new paragraph style from a selected, formatted paragraph and apply it as you type in
more text. You then decide to decrease the type size of the style by 1 point. The change is reflected in all
styled paragraphs except the original paragraph in which the paragraph style was defined. Why does this
happen?
A. The original formatted paragraph was legacy text.
B. The original text was imported from Microsoft Word. The Word formatting was still retained by the text,
overriding the Illustrator paragraph style.
C. Character styles were created after the paragraph style was applied to the other paragraphs.
D. The paragraph style was not applied to the selected text after creating the paragraph style from the
selected paragraph.
Answer: D
Adobe인증 9A0-057 pdf 9A0-057 9A0-057
NO.10 You want to create an object to be used at several locations on a poster. You draw the object in a
document, save the object as a symbol, and apply the symbol multiple times. You want to change the
color of the original object without affecting the existing symbols applied to the poster. What should you
do?
A. Copy and paste the symbol in the document to break the link with the Symbols panel.
B. Select each object in the poster and click the Break Link to Symbol button in the Symbols panel.
C. Select the applied symbols in the poster and choose Expand to break the link.
D. Select the object and choose Redefine Symbol in the Symbols panel menu to break the link.
Answer: B
Adobe기출문제 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057 dump
NO.11 How does the OpenType font format differ from TrueType and Type 1 fonts?
A. OpenType is a format that can be modified. TrueType and Type 1 fonts CANNOT be modified.
B. OpenType can be used for both desktop printing and Web design. TrueType and Type 1 fonts can only
be used in PostScript printing.
C. OpenType is a cross-platform font format, and TrueType and Type 1 fonts are platform-specific font
formats.
D. OpenType refers to fonts that are outlined. TrueType and Type 1 refer to fonts that are solid.
Answer: C
Adobe자격증 9A0-057 pdf 9A0-057 9A0-057덤프 9A0-057기출문제
NO.12 You are creating a drawing of a series of birds in flight. You draw a bird and you want to duplicate it
and change the angle of its direction. Each bird must rotate at an angle of 15 degrees from the last bird.
What should you do?
A. Select the bird and double-click the Rotate tool. Apply a 15-degree angle and click the Copy button to
copy the original bird.
B. Copy and paste the original bird. Use the Rotate tool to rotate the bird by using your mouse.
C. Use the Shear tool to select the bird. Apply a 15-degree angle and click the Copy button to copy the
original bird.
D. Use the Reflect tool to select the bird. Apply a 15-degree angle and click the Copy button to copy the
original bird.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057시험문제 9A0-057덤프 9A0-057 dump
NO.13 You are creating a conference schedule and want to specify a description for different seminars. The
same typographic attributes, including typeface, leading, and alignment, must be applied to each seminar
description. How should you apply these attributes?
A. Set one paragraph with the desired attributes and use the Bridge application to batch process the
attributes.
B. Create a paragraph style and apply it to the entire text.
C. Set one paragraph with the desired attributes, save as an EPS and place in the file.
D. Create a character style with the desired attributes and apply it to the entire text.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-057 dumps 9A0-057기출문제 9A0-057
NO.14 You want to change an object's fill from solid to a gradient. You create the gradient and fill another
object in your document. What should you do to apply the gradient fill to the object?
A. Select the object and use the Eyedropper tool to select the gradient fill.
B. Select the object and use the Paint Brush tool to apply the gradient fill.
C. Select the object and use the Gradient tool to apply the gradient fill.
D. Select the gradient pattern in the Swatches panel.
Answer: A
Adobe인증 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057
NO.15 You want to create a paragraph of justified text and hang the punctuation so that the right and left
sides of the paragraph maintain a clean, aligned appearance. What should you do?
A. Select the type object and choose Type > Optical Margin Alignment.
B. Use the Smart Punctuation command and enable Smart Quotes.
C. Enable Discretionary Ligatures in the OpenType panel.
D. Enable Optical Tracking in the Character panel.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057덤프
NO.16 You want to apply color to the headline of an advertisement. The gradient fill of the color must
complement the background image that is placed as a link in the document. You create a linear gradient
and apply the gradient to the type, but the type remains black. What should you do?
A. Drag the gradient onto the type with the Gradient tool.
B. Sample the gradient with the Eyedropper tool and apply it to the headline type.
C. Create a character style defining the gradient fill as a Character Color attribute and apply it to the
headline.
D. Use the Create Outlines command to make paths from the headline type and apply the gradient.
Answer: D
Adobe덤프 9A0-057 pdf 9A0-057 9A0-057
NO.17 You create a logo and add a patterned background to it. In the Appearance panel, you duplicate the fill
and create a gradient fill on the top of the patterned background. However, you are unable see the pattern
fill below the gradient fill. What should you do?
A. Change the stacking order to place the pattern background in front of the gradient.
B. Select the Reduce to Basic Appearance option in the Appearance panel.
C. Select the gradient fill and apply a blend mode.
D. Change the opacity settings of the pattern.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057인증
NO.18 You convert a photograph to a black and white line art image by using the Live Trace command. You
want to add a few colors to the photo. You choose Object > Live Trace > Tracing Options. What should
you do?
A. Change Mode to Color and adjust the Resample resolution.
B. Select Adjusted Image from the Raster drop-down list and select the Output to Swatches check box.
C. Change Mode to Color and increase the value in Max Colors.
D. Specify a value for Minimum Area and select the Output to Swatches check box.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057기출문제
NO.19 You want to edit one line of type that is part of a paragraph in an existing document. Which tool should
you use?
A. Rectangle
B. Eraser
C. Area Type
D. Lasso
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-057최신덤프 9A0-057
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
You are creating a sales brochure based on a sample provided by your client. In the sample, the
punctuation appears outside the width of the justified type. What should you do to create the desired
effect without affecting the ability to edit the type?
A. Use the Paragraph panel to apply hanging left and right indents when punctuation appears near the
margins.
B. Set up guides on a grid, setting each line individually and positioning each line to force the punctuation
over the guides.
C. Delete the punctuation that falls near the margins and set the punctuation as separate type elements
outside the margins.
D. Use the Paragraph panel to apply Roman Hanging Punctuation.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-057시험문제 9A0-057 dumps 9A0-057
ITexamdump의 70-462덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-891덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J60시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-341시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-482시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기