2013년 10월 14일 월요일

Oracle 1Z0-880 인증시험

인테넷에 검색하면 Oracle 1Z0-880시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-880제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Oracle 1Z0-880인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Oracle 1Z0-880인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Oracle 1Z0-880관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-880
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 10 Network Administrator Certified Expert Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 317 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-13

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-880시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록Oracle인증 1Z0-880시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump의Oracle인증1Z0-880자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Oracle인증1Z0-880시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

1Z0-880 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-880.html

NO.1 The system administrator of a firewall running Solaris IP Filter writes an updated set of rules in
/root/newrules. Before implementing the rules, the rule set needs to be tested for syntax errors. Which
command accomplishes this?
A. inetadm restart svc:/network/ipfilter:/root/newrules
B. ipf -Fa -f /root/newrules
C. ipf -n -f /root/newrules
D. svcadm restart svc:/network/ipfilter:/root/newrules
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-880자격증   1Z0-880자료   1Z0-880 dump   1Z0-880

NO.2 You configure Solaris IP Filter on a Solaris system named myhost as a host-based firewall. While
attempting to telnet to myhost from another host named remotehost, you receive this error:
$ telnet myhost
Trying 192.168.1.100...
telnet: Unable to connect to remote host: Connection timed out
You run netstat -a on myhost and find this entry:
Local Address Remote Address Swind Send-Q Rwind Recv-Q State
myhost.23 remotehost.39846 0 0 49640 0 SYN_RCVD
What is the cause of this problem?
A. myhost and remotehost are on different networks.
B. The ipf kernel module is not loaded.
C. remotehost does not have a route to myhost.
D. Telnet is an insecure protocol and therefore Solaris IP Filter always blocks it.
E. myhost has a block out rule for traffic to remotehost.
Answer: E

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-880시험문제   1Z0-880기출문제   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
You configure a 6to4 router, and try to communicate from system A to system B. The interfaces of the
source and destination systems are shown in the exhibit. Your ping:
systemA# ping -s fe80::203:baff:fe02:7aa5
yields:
ICMPv6 Address Unreachable from gateway 2002:8193:c9f::1
for icmp6 from 2002:8193:c9f::1 to fe80::203:baff:fe02:7aa5
What is the cause of the problem?
A. You did not add a default route for the IPv6 traffic.
B. You can NOT reach the system on the local link address.
C. You do not have a route to gateway 2002:8193:c9f::1.
D. The system you are pinging on does not have IPv6 configured.
Answer: B

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-880시험문제   1Z0-880 pdf   1Z0-880 dump   1Z0-880최신덤프

NO.4 Ethernet frames include a unique address indicating the source of the frame. What is this unique
address called?
A. IP address
B. Calling Party Address
C. MAC address
D. source VLAN
Answer: C

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 dump   1Z0-880최신덤프   1Z0-880

NO.5 A section of the ifconfig -a command is run on a Solaris system with Probe-Based IPMP configured as
follows:
hme0:1:
flags=9040843<UP,BROADCAST,RUNNING,MULTICAST,DEPRECATED,IPV4,NOFAILOVER>
mtu 1500 index 2 inet 192.168.1.51 netmask ffffff00 broadcast 192.168.1.255
The address shown is marked as deprecated.
In which two situations are addresses that are marked deprecated used as source addresses for
outbound packets? (Choose two.)
A. when the system acts as a router
B. when there are no other addresses available in the interface group
C. when a TCP connection is requested
D. when a static default router is configured for the system
E. when an application has been explicitly bound to the 192.168.1.51 address Answer: B,E

Oracle자료   1Z0-880 dumps   1Z0-880   1Z0-880자격증   1Z0-880기출문제   1Z0-880

NO.6 The TCP protocol has an algorithm that implements flow control on both the sender side and the
receiver side. What is the function of the congestion window on the sending side?
A. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be sent
B. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be received
C. advertises the amount of data loss
D. adjusts the rate at which data can be sent
E. adjusts the rate at which data can be received
Answer: D

Oracle자격증   1Z0-880 pdf   1Z0-880기출문제   1Z0-880인증   1Z0-880 pdf

NO.7 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place each frame error on its description.
Answer:

NO.8 You want to configure the hme0 interface with an IPv6 address and the prefix fec0. Which two
configurations achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0:1 contains a host name, which is defined in the /etc/hosts file.
This entry has an IPv6 address prefix of fec0.
B. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0:1 contains a host name, which is defined in the /etc/inet/ipnodes file.
This entry has an IPv6 address prefix of fec0.
C. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0 contains an addif hostname entry in addition to the normal host name.
This cross-references an entry in /etc/inet/ipnodes with IPv6 address prefix fec0:.
D. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0 contains a host name defined in the /etc/inet/ipnodes file. This entry has
an IPv6 address prefix of fec0.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.9 A system administrator has configured a Solaris system to operate as an NTP server supporting peer
NTP servers and clients on a local subnet. The NTP configuration file contains the line: enable auth
What impact does this have on NTP behavior?
A. The network router must broadcast the NTP server IP address.
B. All NTP clients on the local subnet must be configured to support key negotiation.
C. The server is authoritative for a reference clock.
D. All NTP servers on the local subnet must be configured to support key negotiation.
E. Time adjustments are only be accepted by Stratum 0 servers.
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 pdf

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
A system on your network is named sys-01. This system has Solaris 10 OS with packet filtering enabled
and configured. The Solaris IP Filter configuration, stored in the /etc/ipf/ipf.conf file of this system was:
pass in quick proto tcp from any to any port = 22 keep state block in all and allowed an ssh connection
into your sys-01 system from both hme0 and hme1 interfaces. Due to a change in your network, you had
to modify the packet filtering rules of the sys-01 system. The packet filtering rules now allow ssh
connections into sys-01 only using the hme0 interface. The following changes are made to /etc/ipf/ipf.conf:
pass in quick on hme0 proto tcp from any to 192.168.1.1/32
port = 22 keep state block in all
Which command loads the new packet filtering rules?
A. ipmon -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
B. ipf -Fo -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
C. ipf -Fa -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
D. ippool -Fa -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
E. ipf -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
Answer: C

Oracle덤프   1Z0-880 dump   1Z0-880   1Z0-880시험문제

NO.11 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
In the context of writing filtering rule sets for the Solaris 10 OS IP Filter firewall, complete the rule that
blocks outgoing ICMP echo replies on the qfe0 interface.
Use three options to complete the rule.
Answer:

NO.12 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
The UDP Transport layer protocol receives data from the application and encapsulates the data in UDP
datagrams. UDP datagrams have a leading header section.
Place the items on the appropriate UDP header section.
Note: Only four items are used.
Answer:

NO.13 Given the following snoop trace:
sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.73040)
sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.79499)
sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.79606)
sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.86071)
sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.86199)
sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.92638)
sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.92734)
sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.99198)
Why do the system clocks remain unsynchronized despite several queries?
A. The NTP client requires more updates from the NTP server.
B. The NTP client is configured as a broadcast client.
C. The NTP server daemon is disabled.
D. The /etc/init/ntp.client file is misconfigured.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.14 You have a requirement to configure two new network ranges. One of these networks requires 200 IP
addresses and the other requires 600 IP addresses. Which network should you use to obtain the most
efficient usage of IP address space.?
A. 10.12.60/24 and 10.12.48/21
B. 192.168.2/24 and 192.168.3.0/23
C. 10.10.10/24 and 192.168/16
D. 10.12.53/24 and 10.12.48/22
Answer: A

Oracle자료   1Z0-880   1Z0-880자료   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.15 Company A owns, and is authoritative, for the domain aco.com. Company A is in the process of
consolidating systems as a result of the purchase of Company B. As part of this transition effort, network
administrators have configured Company A's DNS server zone files to include and become authoritative
for Company B's bco.com domain. The administrators want to turn off Company B's DNS servers. Which
two steps should be completed prior to this shutdown? (Choose two.)
A. initiate zone transfer to A.root-servers.net
B. create an aco.com to bco.com reverse zone configuration file
C. reduce the TTL value for the aco.com domain
D. require hosts on bco.com to update the IP address used for DNS resolution
E. update the .com Top-Level name server entries for bco.com
Answer: D,E

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 pdf   1Z0-880

NO.16 Given the following output:
Routing Table: IPv4
Destination Gateway Flags Ref Use Interface
192.168.1.0 192.168.1.1 U 1 0 hme0
224.0.0.0 192.168.1.1 U 1 0 hme0
default sys-gw UG 1 0 127.0.0.1 127.0.0.1 UH 2 6 lo0
This output shows that the system has a default gateway set. How can the default gateway be set?
A. set by in.routed through the RDISC protocol
B. set manually through: route add sys-gw default
C. set by inetd through the use of configuration text files
D. set through the command: routeadm add default -UG sys-gw
Answer: A

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-880 dumps   1Z0-880 pdf

NO.17 Protocols are used by computer networks to communicate or exchange data. A data
communication protocol is a set of rules that must be followed by electronic devices to
communicate with each other. Which three describe these sets of rules? (Choose three.)
A. Transport - Manages the connections between cooperating applications
B. Timing - Speed matching and sequencing
C. Application - Handles the detail and functions
D. Internet - Manages data addressing
E. Syntax - Data format and coding
F. Semantics - Controls information and error handling
Answer: B,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-880기출문제   1Z0-880자료   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.18 In the context of packet filtering, the Solaris IP Filter firewall provides a set of user level utility and
kernel modules. Which two are kernel modules of Solaris IP Filter? (Choose two.)
A. ipfs
B. ippool
C. ipmon
D. ipf
E. ipnat
F. pfil
Answer: D,F

Oracle dump   1Z0-880덤프   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 dump   1Z0-880

NO.19 A system is being configured as a network boot server. Which three must be present or online for the
boot server to successfully answer RARP requests? (Choose three.)
A. /etc/inet/hosts
B. /etc/ethers
C. svc:/network/ethers
D. /etc/resolv.conf E. svc:/network/rarp
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.20 An administrator is setting up the new Solaris platform server, logger, and has forgotten the
appropriate mail relay server to use for this subnet.
# cat /etc/resolv.conf
domainname central.company.com
nameserver 170.63.2.10
nameserver 163.120.15.10
Which command can the administrator use to discover this information?
A. cat /etc/nsswitch.conf
B. nsloookup type=A logger.central.company.com
C. dig -relay 163.120.15.10
D. dig central.company.com mx
E. dig mailrelay logger.central.company.com
Answer: D

Oracle자료   1Z0-880   1Z0-880기출문제   1Z0-880최신덤프

NO.21 You want to modify the failure detection time for IPMP so that failures are detected more quickly on the
IPMP group containing the IPv6 interface eri0. Which file you do edit?
A. /kernel/drv/ipmp.conf
B. /etc/default/mpathd6
C. /kernel/drv/ipmp6.conf
D. /etc/default/mpathd
E. /etc/hostname6.eri0
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880최신덤프

NO.22 Click the Exhibit button.
You have configured a JumpStart server. When you attempt to install a client machine, it starts booting,
but stops responding shortly afterwards.
Which command, when run on the JumpStart server, helps diagnose this problem?
A. snoop 8:0:20:fd:e9:3c
B. ndd -get /dev/eri0 errors
C. /usr/sbin/in.rarpd -d -a
D. snoop -d eri0
E. snoop dhcp
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.23 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place each network component on the layer at which it operates.
Answer:

NO.24 The system administrator needs to configure a static, default route to 192.168.0.1. The netmask is
255.255.255.240. Which two commands are used to ensure that the default route is installed immediately
and at the next reboot? (Choose two.)
A. route add default 192.168.0.1
B. routeadm -u -a default 192.168.0.1
C. echo 192.168.0.1/25 > /etc/defaultrouter
D. routeadm add default -netmask 255.255.255.240 192.168.0.1
E. echo 192.168.0.1 > /etc/defaultrouter
Answer: A,E

Oracle자료   1Z0-880자격증   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 pdf

NO.25 While making configuration changes on your DHCP server, you want to test the changes on a Solaris
OS workstation, which is configured as a DHCP client. Rather than rebooting the client or waiting for the
DHCP lease to expire, which command can you use to cause the workstation to re-query the DHCP
server?
A. dhcpagent -f
B. ifconfig hme0 down; ifconfig hme0 up
C. ifconfig hme0 dhcp release; ifconfig hme0 dhcp start
D. This cannot be done. You must reboot.
E. svcadm restart dhcpagent
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-880자격증   1Z0-880   1Z0-880기출문제

NO.26 A Solaris 10 OS server has packet filtering enabled. Which command displays information on stdout
regarding packets that match rules?
A. syslogd -d sysout
B. ipmon
C. ipf -l block
D. netstat -a block
Answer: B

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 pdf

NO.27 A host's IPv6 link-local unicast address is based on the host's Ethernet address. A 16-bit code is
inserted in the 64-bit Interface ID portion of the IPv6 address to enable a 48-bit Ethernet address to
become 64 bits in length. Which value represents this added 16-bit code?
A. FFFF
B. FFEE
C. FFFE
D. FE80
E. FEC0
Answer: C

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-880   1Z0-880덤프

NO.28 You configure an NTP server to use its local undisciplined clock and also an external server at address
192.20.20.1. Additionally, you create a fudge line:
fudge 127.127.1.0 stratum 12
Which is the purpose of the fudge line?
A. to ensure that the synchronization is checked at 12:00 P.M. each day
B. to ensure that the server's local clock is seen as a stratum 12 server
C. to make the xntpd daemon check the clients clock every 12 minutes
D. to ensure that only servers below stratum 12 are queried
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 dump   1Z0-880 dump

NO.29 A newly installed system is experiencing network performance problems. You suspect it may be related
to the duplex or speed settings on the hme0 interface. Which two commands check the duplex and speed
of the hme0 interface? (Choose two.)
A. ndd -get /dev/hme duplex
B. netstat hme link_mode
C. netstat -I hme
D. ndd -get /dev/hme link_mode
E. ndd -get /dev/hme link_status
F. ndd -get /dev/hme link_speed
G. ndd -get /dev/hme speed Answer: D,F

Oracle pdf   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 dump   1Z0-880 dump

NO.30 The TCP protocol has an algorithm that implements flow control on both the sender side and the
receiver side. What is the function of the congestion window on the sending side?
A. adjusts the rate at which data can be sent
B. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be received
C. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be sent
D. advertises the amount of data loss
E. adjusts the rate at which data can be received
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-880자료   1Z0-880 dumps   1Z0-880 dump

ITexamdump의 BAS-013덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CUR-009덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-596시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-460시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-S34시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-880.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기