자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. IBM인증 LOT-957시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-957덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리IBM LOT-957인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-957덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-957덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? IBM인증 LOT-957덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-957
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-14
ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-957덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는IBM인증 LOT-957시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. IBM인증 LOT-957덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
LOT-957 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-957.html
NO.1 Which of the following LDAP attributes are required for all users when configuring it for use with
WebSphere Application Server?
A.cn
B.uid
C.mail
D.shortname
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-957 LOT-957최신덤프
NO.2 You can group WebSphere Application Server processes so that you can administer them as a unit.
WebSphere Application Server refers to such a group as which of the following?
A.Units
B.Teams
C.Profile
D.Processors
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 LOT-957인증 LOT-957 LOT-957자료 LOT-957인증 LOT-957덤프
NO.3 The user ID of the owner of the database instance to which you want to install the databases must
have privileges to create which of the following?
A.indexes, users, and groups
B.tables, users, and profiles
C.database, tablespace, and tables
D.profiles, databases, and connections
Answer: C
IBM자료 LOT-957 LOT-957 LOT-957 pdf
NO.4 Baxter was attempting to complete the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation. Upon creating the file
paths for the main and subdirectories, which of the following should he avoid?
A.Make sure the file path does not contain the name Tivoli
B.Make sure all the file paths are not mapped to the temp directory for caching of the directory imports
C.Make sure the installer is not located in the same location the Tivoli Directory Integrator will be installed
D.Make sure the file path in which you create the subdirectory contains directories that have names that
do not contain spaces in them
Answer: D
IBM LOT-957 LOT-957 pdf
NO.5 In the single profile with one server process configuration, the WebSphere Application Server
Integrated Solutions Console is available on which of the following default server processes?
A.Aserver
B.server
C.serverA
D.server1
Answer: D
IBM자료 LOT-957인증 LOT-957 LOT-957
NO.6 Which file is built while running the Lotus Connections installation in standard mode that can be
utilized later in silent mode when you need an identical installation on several servers?
A.lcsilent.txt
B.LCconfig.xml
C.response.properties
D.ConfigWizard.properties
Answer: C
IBM덤프 LOT-957자료 LOT-957덤프 LOT-957
NO.7 Larry was installing Lotus Connections in a Network Deployment model. He had completed installing
Blogs and Communities in two separate server processes in the same profile and placed them into a
managed node. He now wishes to add Activities but is unable to add this feature. Which of the following is
the cause for this issue?
A.It is not supported to run the installer on a managed node
B.He must add another server to the managed node and then install Activities
C.He must uninstall the other features and merge them into a single server process
D.He must first add a server to the managed node, install either Blogs or Communities on this server, and
then change that installation to Activities
Answer: A
IBM dump LOT-957 LOT-957
NO.8 If you already have WebSphere Application Server configured to use a Standalone LDAP User
Registry, you must change the configuration to utilize which of the following in its place?
A.Local members
B.Virtual members
C.Global directories
D.Federated repositories
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 LOT-957 LOT-957인증 LOT-957자료
NO.9 The ACME Corporation has planned to create multiple database instances for development and
production. It has also chosen to use the provided scripts to install the databases. Which of the following
is true regarding this type of deployment?
A.The company must run the scripts once for each instance
B.The company must run the scripts one time for all instances
C.The company must modify the script to run once on each instance at the same time
D.The company must modify the scripts to create multiple database administrator accounts
Answer: A
IBM LOT-957 LOT-957자료 LOT-957기출문제 LOT-957인증
NO.10 Which of the following is the end result of adjusting the pageSize attribute in the Home page
configuration file from 50 to 500?
A.This will increase the number of widgets allowed on the Home page
B.This will increase the width of the columns on the Home page from 50 to 500 pixels
C.This will increase the number of entries that the indexing process transmits across the network during
the crawling operation
D.This will increase the length of the Home page from half default size to 5 times the default size to fit
more widgets and other Home page content
Answer: C
IBM LOT-957기출문제 LOT-957최신덤프 LOT-957자료
NO.11 The profiles population wizard does not support which of the following?
A.SSL binding
B.Open binding
C.Anonymous binding
D.Authenticated binding
Answer: C
IBM LOT-957시험문제 LOT-957 LOT-957 pdf
NO.12 For each user in LDAP, Tivoli Directory Integrator will map each LDAP attribute or JavaScript function
to the corresponding column in the database. The wizard automatically validates each mapping. Which of
the following does the wizard create in the database for each user?
A.Row
B.Table
C.Column
D.Section
Answer: A
IBM LOT-957 LOT-957자료 LOT-957최신덤프 LOT-957
NO.13 In order to federate multiple Lotus Connections profiles into a single cell, which of the following should
be utilized?
A.Linked Profile Management
B.Network Deployment Manager
C.Integrated Solutions Profile
D.Profile Configuration Indexes
Answer: B
IBM LOT-957시험문제 LOT-957기출문제
NO.14 An administrator can reset a user's password in case of a lost or compromised HTTP password. In
which of the following locations must this be changed?
A.In the Home page
B.In the LDAP directory
C.In the database store
D.In the local Virtual Member Manager
Answer: B
IBM LOT-957 pdf LOT-957 dumps LOT-957 pdf
NO.15 At which point in the installation should you enable administrative security and application security?
A.After configuring user repositories
B.Previous to installing any Lotus Connections features
C.Following installation of any Lotus Connections features
D.Before configuring the Home page for users in Lotus Connections
Answer: B
IBM dump LOT-957 LOT-957 LOT-957
NO.16 Bailey has begun the steps in the Lotus Connections installation to start populating the profiles
database. Which of the following must be configured prior to beginning this step?
A.The profiles database and LDAP server are configured
B.The LDAPconfig.xml and DB2 administrator are configured
C.The security administrator and profiles.properties are configured
D.The Tivoli Directory Integrator and IBM HTTP server are configured
Answer: A
IBM LOT-957 LOT-957
NO.17 Before creating the Lotus Connections feature databases, the DB2 installation must be registered by
utilizing which of the following?
A.db2reg.lcp
B.db2ese_o.lic
C.db2_init.exe
D.db2license.txt
Answer: B
IBM자료 LOT-957 pdf LOT-957 LOT-957기출문제 LOT-957 pdf LOT-957덤프
NO.18 Aaron chose not to set up a network deployment and instead installed the Lotus Connections features
into separate profiles. Which of the following must be done to include information about the other
features?
A.Edit the configuration file created for each feature profile
B.Run the Lotus Connections Management Utility and specify the alternate locations
C.Open the wimcfg.xml file for each feature and change the port number so that they do not conflict with
each other
D.Open the plug-in.properties file for each profile, import the feature from the other profile, and save the
file
Answer: A
IBM LOT-957 LOT-957 dump
NO.19 Before you begin the process of uninstalling a stand-alone Lotus Connections environment, there is a
preferences file that will be is useful if you reinstall Lotus Connections at a later time. Which of the
following files should you consider retaining?
A.wimcfg.xml
B.ResponseInstaller.txt
C.LotusConnections-config.xml
D.lastSessionDefaults.properties
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-957인증 LOT-957기출문제
NO.20 To establish a global unique ID for the LDAP directory, you must modify which of the following files?
A.wimconfig.xml
B.wasLDAP.properties
C.LotusConnectionsprefs.xml
D.LDAPrepositories.properties
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 LOT-957 LOT-957 LOT-957덤프 LOT-957
ITexamdump의 1z0-599덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-104덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-462시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-027시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP510-DT시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기