2013년 10월 15일 화요일

LOT-847 덤프 IBM 인증

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에IBM LOT-847인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.IBM LOT-847덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM LOT-847관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의IBM LOT-847덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로IBM인증 LOT-847시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-847덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-847덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한IBM인증 LOT-847시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-847
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 134 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-14

IBM LOT-847인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM LOT-847인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서IBM LOT-847인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건IBM LOT-847시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.

IBM인증LOT-847시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증LOT-847덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. IBM인증LOT-847시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히IBM LOT-847시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음IBM LOT-847시험에 도전한다면 우리의IBM LOT-847시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게IBM LOT-847시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의IBM LOT-847자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.IBM LOT-847로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고IBMIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 IBM인증 LOT-847시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 IBM인증 LOT-847시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

LOT-847 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-847.html

NO.1 Domino uses which of the following to determine the best, least-cost path to deliver mail?
A.The routing table
B.The MAPS server task
C.The SMTP updater task
D.The certification view in the Domino directory
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847 pdf

NO.2 A user is attempting to send an encrypted mail message to another user on the same Domino system.
Which of the following is utilized to encrypt the message?
A.The sender's public key
B.The sender's private key
C.The recipient's public key
D.The recipient's private key
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847덤프

NO.3 Which of the following Domino database elements are utilized to create documents and display Web
pages to a browser?
A.Forms
B.Views
C.Agents
D.Data notes
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.4 The ADC prompting is disabled but the Send to IBM option is enabled. Which of the following prompts
will the user receive?
A.The Notes client end user is prompted to specify whether to send a diagnostic report to their company
administrator and to IBM
B.A diagnostic report is not sent to the company administrator but the Notes client end user is prompted to
specify whether to send a diagnostic report to IBM
C.The Notes client end user sees no messages or prompts enabled with no regarding diagnostic
collection and reporting. A diagnostic prompting report is sent to the administrator
D.A dialog box displays information to the end user that a diagnostic report will be sent to their company
administrator. The end user is also prompted as to whether they would like to send a diagnostic report to
IBM
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-847최신덤프   LOT-847덤프   LOT-847   LOT-847최신덤프

NO.5 A Foreign domain document defines the path between a Domino domain and which of the following?
A.Adjacent domains
B.Internet domains
C.External applications
D.Organizational domains
Answer:C

IBM기출문제   LOT-847   LOT-847자료   LOT-847

NO.6 Which of the following allow a single LDAP search to return the entire nested group membership for a
user?
A.dominoAccessGroup
B.userGroupMembership
C.directoryUserListing
D.groupDominoMembership
Answer:A

IBM pdf   LOT-847   LOT-847 dumps

NO.7 When a recipient's mail file is not on the local server, but is in the Domino domain, Domino calculates
how to route the message to the recipient's server and whether to use SMTP or Notes routing (NRPC).
What is the next determination of how the message is routed?
A.If the user's mailfile is running the same Domino version as the sender determines how the message is
routed
B.The configuration of the local server and the message format determine how Domino moves the
message to the server
C.If the local server can send SMTP within the local Internet domain and the home mail server can
receive SMTP, the Router uses SMTP to send the message
D.The configuration of the SMTP task to allow relays on the destination server is read from the Domino
Directory. If relays are allowed the message is sent NRPC
Answer:B

IBM dumps   LOT-847자격증   LOT-847덤프   LOT-847 pdf   LOT-847

NO.8 Susan has created a list of IP Addresses for the Web server that are allowed access and a list of IP
Addresses that are denied access. Both are placed in the appropriate fields. Which field takes
precedence BY DEFAULT when the same IP address is found in both lists?
A.The Allow Access field
B.The Deny Access field
C.The Substitution Access field
D.An error will be presented stating an address may not be in both fields
Answer:A

IBM자료   LOT-847   LOT-847덤프

NO.9 SMTP stands for which of the following?
A.Simple Mail Transport Protocol
B.Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
C.Standard Mail Transfer Protocol
D.Standard MailTransport Protocol
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847 dumps   LOT-847

NO.10 Which of the following server tasks examines all documents in a database to find and update Readers
and Authors fields, by default?
A.Updall
B.Catalog
C.Agent Manager
D.Administration Process
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.11 Which server console command adds or changes a setting in the NOTES.INI file?
A.Load update
B.Enter change
C.Set Configuration
D.Update notes variable
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847자료   LOT-847인증   LOT-847

NO.12 Miranda wishes to deploy LDAP access to the Domino directory. However, she wishes to restrict the
fields available to anonymous users. In what document are the fields selected that will be available to
anonymous access?
A.LDAP Site document
B.Internet Site document
C.LDAP configuration document
D.Server configuration document
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-847자료   LOT-847 dump

NO.13 What two canonical name components are required when registering new users?
A.Common name and country
B.Organization and country
C.Common name and organization
D.Organizational unit and organization
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847 dumps   LOT-847   LOT-847인증

NO.14 Jerrod, a new Domino administrator, has been attempting to take corrective actions on some Domino
Domain Monitoring events. The actions are not available. Which of the following rights are required?
A.Manager rights to DDM.nsf
B.Execute CA role in DDM.nsf
C.Editor access to Admin4.nsf
D.Corective role in Events4.nsf
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-847기출문제   LOT-847 dump   LOT-847

NO.15 You are building Domino Domain Monitoring probes in Domino 8 and want to create a standard
Possible Solution for all of them. Which of the following document types allow this capability?
A.Modular
B.Embedded
C.Component
D.Corrective
Answer:A

IBM pdf   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847 dumps   LOT-847자격증

NO.16 Where can you view server statistics in the Domino Administrator client?
A.Server tab > Statistics tab
B.Statistics tab > Server tab
C.Domino tab > Server Statistics tab
D.Server Statistics tab > Domino tab
Answer:A

IBM최신덤프   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.17 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following
groups?
A.SYSADM
B.MANAGERS
C.DB2ADMIN
D.ADMINISTRATORS
Answer:A

IBM자료   LOT-847   LOT-847인증   LOT-847 dumps

NO.18 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server
hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured?
A.The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B.The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer:A

IBM시험문제   LOT-847   LOT-847자격증   LOT-847 dumps

NO.19 Which of the following views in the Domino Directory are required to be updated after the server is
upgraded to Domino 8?
A.$Users and $ServerAccess
B.People, Groups and Servers
C.People-Hierarchical and Server-Configurations
D.$NamesLookup, $ServerConfig and $GroupMembers
Answer:A

IBM자격증   LOT-847최신덤프   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.20 To obtain more recent information about the status of a X.509 certificate, you utilize which of the
following?
A.CRL
B.SSL
C.OCSP
D.NDCC
Answer:C

IBM자격증   LOT-847   LOT-847기출문제   LOT-847자격증   LOT-847

NO.21 You built a pre-existing Domino Domain Monitoring environment with customizations to Lotus provided
Domino Domain Monitoring documents. Which of the following types of entries are migrated to modular
documents in Domino 8?
A.Stock
B.Probe
C.Event
D.Handler
Answer:A

IBM덤프   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.22 The purpose of the RnRMgr task is which of the following?
A.Create an individual document for each mail user in the new RnRBusytime database with busytime
marked
B.Watch for reservation requests in an R R database and to process them in the order in which they arrive
or were created
C.Scan all the mail users, rooms and resources in the domain and populate the busytime database with
the freetime for each one
D.Obtain a list of all rooms and resources across the local and foreign domains and consolidate the
freetime into a single busytime database on a daily basis
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847 pdf

NO.23 In the Domino Administrator client how do you view a visual representation of the mail system structure?
A.Topologies tab > Mail and Messaging tab > Map section > Mail view
B.Server tab > Mail tab > Routing Map section > Server Connections view
C.Statistics tab > Messaging tab > Mail Routing section > Topology view
D.Messaging tab > Mail tab > Mail Routing Topology section > By Connections view
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-847 pdf   LOT-847   LOT-847 dump

NO.24 If there is no entry in the replication history of a database, if access rights have changed, or if the
selective replication settings have changed, the Replicator performs what function next?
A.It has to search all documents in the source database, not just those that have changed since the last
replication
B.It has to search all deleted documents from the destination database, not just those that have changed
since the last replication
C.It has to verify if the connection is from a Notes client or Domino server. If the connection is from a
Notes client it will immediately begin a pull and overwrite any server data
D.It has to open a connection to the Administration Server for the database to inquire if scheduled
replication is authorized
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847기출문제   LOT-847

NO.25 The Domino Administrator client may now access which of the following Web administration
bookmarks?
A.Portal,only
B.Domino, only
C.Custom company applications, only
D.All of the above
Answer:D

IBM최신덤프   LOT-847 dumps   LOT-847 dumps   LOT-847인증

NO.26 A database designer can assign special access to database design elements and database functions
by creating which of the following?
A.Roles
B.Entries
C.Programs
D.Sections
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847시험문제   LOT-847

NO.27 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A.This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B.This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next login
C.This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the temporary Internet
files folder
D.This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer:C

IBM최신덤프   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847 pdf

NO.28 Mandy, the Domino administrator, has created an Adminp request for a named server. However, the
request will not post to the target server directly. Which of the following best describes why she is unable
to perform this operation?
A.The target server is in a different Domino domain
B.She does not have administrator rights on the target named server
C.The source and destination servers do not have direct connectivity
D.She is not listed as an editor or higher in the admin4.nsf database
Answer:C

IBM인증   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847최신덤프   LOT-847 dumps

NO.29 Streaming cluster replication uses which of the following to move unread marks and folder additions to
clustered servers?
A.In-memory information
B.Scheduled replication
C.A temporary index directory
D.A database titled clurep.nsf
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847 dumps

NO.30 Rob runs the task UPDALL with the -R argument on his server. What will this accomplish?
A.It rebuilds indices in all views in all databases on the server.
B.It discards damaged indices in all views in all databases on the server.
C.It deletes all indices so that they can be recreated when users access them.
D.It removes unused space from indices in all views in all databases on the server.
Answer:A

IBM dumps   LOT-847기출문제   LOT-847   LOT-847

ITexamdump의 642-996덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-487덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 9L0-620시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB5-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-384시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-847.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기