2013년 10월 6일 일요일

Citrix 자격증 1Y0-A13 시험덤프

ITExamDump의 Citrix 1Y0-A13덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix 1Y0-A13덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Citrix인증 1Y0-A13덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제Citrix인증 1Y0-A13시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 Citrix 인증1Y0-A13덤프를 제공합니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-A13덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 Citrix 인증1Y0-A13시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료Citrix 1Y0-A13덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Citrix 1Y0-A13데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Citrix인증1Y0-A13시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Citrix인증1Y0-A13시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Citrix인증1Y0-A13시험에 많은 도움이Citrix 1Y0-A13될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는1Y0-A13테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Citrix 1Y0-A13인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Citrix 1Y0-A13시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Citrix 1Y0-A13덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.1Y0-A13인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는1Y0-A13관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의1Y0-A13문제와 답을 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A13
시험 이름: Citrix (Implementing Citrix Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 115 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-05

여러분은Citrix 1Y0-A13인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Citrix인증 1Y0-A13시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Citrix인증 1Y0-A13시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

1Y0-A13 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A13.html

NO.1 Scenario: A group of students need access to an online examination for only one hour. The group must
be prompted periodically about the logout time during the last three minutes of their one hour session, and
the session must time out exactly after one hour. Which setting should the administrator enable when
configuring Access Gateway to provide access to these students?
A.Kill all the sessions pertaining to the students exactly after one hour
B.Specify the login and logout time so that the students' connections can time out exactly after one hour
C.Configure a session profile with a forced time out warning value of three minutes and forced time out
time of one hour
D.Configure a session profile with a session time out warning value of three minutes and session time out
time of one hour
E.Configure a session profile with a client idle time out warning value of three minutes and client idle time
out time of one hour
Answer:C

Citrix dump   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13 pdf

NO.2 Scenario: The wireless network in an environment is NOT secure, so users connecting over it need to
log on to Access Gateway in order to access resources in the corporate intranet. The users in this
environment are running Windows XP on their client devices and management has instructed the IT team
to ensure that users are logged on automatically to Access Gateway using the Windows credentials they
used to log on to their client devices.Which Access Gateway Plugin type should the IT team implement in
this environment?
A.Clientless Access
B.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Java
C.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for ActiveX
D.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows
Answer:D

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A13자격증   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13덤프   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13자격증

NO.3 An administrator enabled the file type association.Which policy can the administrator use to bind this
parameter to a group of users?
A.Traffic
B.Session
C.Authorization
D.Pre-authentication
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A13시험문제   1Y0-A13 dumps

NO.4 Scenario: A network administrator created multiple personal folder files (*.pst) on a workstation while
accessing Outlook over a VPN session. The administrator would like for the *.pst files to be deleted upon
logout from the VPN session.The administrator should configure the client cleanup to clean up _______.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.cookies
B.*.pst files
C.address bars
D.application data
Answer:D

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A13자료   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.5 A network administrator is instructed to perform client-side cleanup before every session over the Citrix
Access Gateway Plugin for Windows through the Access Gateway appliance.What is true about
client-side cleanup?
A.Client-side cleanup clears the history of the browser.
B.Client-side cleanup cleans up data regularly during the session.
C.Client-side cleanup will delete all Internet Explorer temporary files.
D.Client-side cleanup will NOT clean up any data before the session starts.
Answer:D

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-A13자격증   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.6 Scenario: The following policies are configured in an environment in order to provide remote access
through Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition:
A.All the users must have a validator file, Employee.cer, on the C drive NOT older than 7 days before they
can attempt to login.
B.The keylogger.exe process must be killed before a user can log on.
C.The Employee.cer validator file must be deleted after successful logon.
D.An updated Employee.cer validator file must be put on the C drive for next use. The administrator in the
environment needs to use pre-authentication policies and a logon script for this deployment. Which two
policies can the administrator implement using pre-authentication end point analysis alone? (Choose two.)
A. A B. B C. C D. D
Answer:A B

Citrix dump   1Y0-A13 dump   1Y0-A13

NO.7 What is the minimum assignment of rights that users must have in order to install the Citrix Access
Gateway Plugin for Windows for the first time on a client device?
A.Power User
B.Authenticated User
C.Local Administrator
D.Domain Administrator
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13인증

NO.8 An administrator wants to provide access to published applications hosted on XenApp servers only,
without requiring the use of a Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows.Which feature should the
administrator enable in order to meet the needs of this environment?
A.ICA proxy
B.Single sign-on
C.SmartAccess with ICA proxy
D.Session Reliability on Web Interface
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13자료   1Y0-A13

NO.9 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp
farm through Access Gateway. The administrator will implement Access Gateway as a replacement for
the current Secure Gateway deployment, which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which three steps must
the administrator take for this scenario? (Choose three.)
A.Set ICA Proxy to ON
B.Configure split tunneling
C.Set Single Sign-on Domain
D.Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E.Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
Answer:A C D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13 pdf

NO.10 Scenario: An Access Gateway virtual server is configured with the following three settings: ICA Proxy is
set to ON Web Interface address is set to "http://10.102.32.201:80/Citrix/AccessPlatform" Clientless
Access is set to ON Client Choices is enabled Which client choice(s) will be available to a user logging in
from a client device running a Windows operating system?
A.Web Interface only
B.Clientless Access only
C.Web Interface and Clientless Access
D.Access Gateway Plugin for Windows, Web Interface and Clientless Access
Answer:C

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-A13 pdf   1Y0-A13덤프   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13 dumps

NO.11 Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access resources running on file servers and
application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise
Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate
network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off.
The default authorization policy is set to "Deny." Users in this environment will be able to access
applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete
the sentence.)
A.users are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
B.an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C.internal resources are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D.internal resources in this environment are configured as published applications
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.12 To configure Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition as a replacement for Secure Gateway, which two
actions must an administrator perform? (Choose two.)
A.Enable the client choices option
B.Change the ICA Proxy setting to ON
C.Change the Windows Plugin Type to ICA
D.Enter the URL of the Web Interface server in the Web Interface Home Page field
Answer:B D

Citrix자료   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13 dump   1Y0-A13

NO.13 Scenario: An Access Gateway virtual server is configured with the following settings: A group named
QUARGRP A session profile named QUARPROF, with Clientless Access mode set to ON A session policy
named QUARPOL, with the expression, "NS_TRUE" and the profile QUARPROF The QUARPOL session
policy is bound to the QUARGRP group The global settings with Client Security is set to "CLIENT.APP.AV
== SYMANTEC EXISTS" and the quarantine group is set to QUARGRP Which client will be provided to a
user who logs on to the virtual server from a client device that is NOT running Symantec Antivirus?
A.Web Interface
B.Clientless Access
C.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Java
D.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows
Answer:B

Citrix dump   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13최신덤프   1Y0-A13인증

NO.14 When integrating Web Interface into the default home page, what is the preferred portal mode for Web
Interface?
A.Hybrid
B.Normal
C.Custom
D.Compact
Answer:D

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-A13 dumps   1Y0-A13인증   1Y0-A13 dump

NO.15 In which two instances must an Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition policy name match the name
of a filter that is bound to another policy? (Choose two.)
A.Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition is being configured for SmartAccess integration with XenApp
B.Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition is being configured for single sign-on integration with Web
Interface
C.The other policy is being applied to a XenApp hosted application that is being accessed through the
Access Gateway appliance
D.The other policy is being applied to a Web Interface server that is performing authentication on behalf of
the Access Gateway appliance
Answer:A C

Citrix   1Y0-A13시험문제   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13최신덤프   1Y0-A13

NO.16 When creating a Web Interface XenApp Services site for use with Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise
Edition, which access method or authentication should be specified for the XenApp Services site?
A.SmartAccess Control
B.Explicit authentication
C.Advanced Access Control
D.Pass-through authentication
Answer:C

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-A13덤프   1Y0-A13덤프   1Y0-A13

NO.17 Scenario: A system administrator created a new virtual server, "admin.widget.com", on an Access
Gateway appliance. Only system administrators will be connecting to this virtual server. These system
administrators require a full SSL VPN tunnel when connecting. Other users connect to another virtual
server, "users.widget.com", which runs on the same Access Gateway appliance. Any user connecting
through "users.widget.com" currently connects clientlessly. Which action must the administrator take to
give the system administrators full VPN access?
A.Edit the virtual server corresponding to admin.widget.com and enable the Citrix Access Gateway Plugin
for ActiveX
B.Create a session policy, set Clientless Access to Off in the profile associated with the policy and apply
the policy to users.widget.com
C.Create a session policy, set Clientless Access to Off in the profile associated with the policy and apply
the policy to admin.widget.com
D.Create a session policy, select Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows as the "Windows PluginType"
in the profile associated with the policy and apply the policy to admin.widget.com
Answer:D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A13최신덤프   1Y0-A13인증   1Y0-A13

NO.18 Which three entities could be used to configure SmartAccess? (Choose three.)
A.Traffic policy
B.Session policy
C.Session profile
D.Authorization profile
E.Pre-authentication policy
Answer:B C E

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13   1Y0-A13

NO.19 Scenario: A consultant of a new Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition deployment at a customer site
was given the following information and IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway
appliance: Internal Citrix XenApp server 5.0 IP address: 192.168.100.12 Time Zone to be used: Eastern
Standard Time (EST) IP addresses to be used when configuring the Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise
Edition deployment NSIP: 10.165.30.45 MIP: 10.165.30.60 VIP: 12.15.30.62 Which two options should be
configured on the Access Gateway appliance in order to communicate with the Citrix XenApp server?
(Choose two.)
A.Subnet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
B.Intranet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
C.Static Route to the 192.168.100.x subnet
D.Virtual Server in the 192.168.100.x subnet
Answer:A C

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A13최신덤프   1Y0-A13 pdf   1Y0-A13

NO.20 The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows needs administrative privileges _______ and ________
on a Windows XP device. (Choose the two correct phrases to complete the sentence.)
A.for installation
B.for upgrading or downgrading of the system
C.for Endpoint Analysis checks that require administrative privileges
D.for those rare situations where it will be used as an antivirus application
Answer:A C

Citrix   1Y0-A13기출문제   1Y0-A13

ITexamdump의 850-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-624덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-344시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-S34시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP3-C33시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A13.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기