여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이FileMaker FM0-306인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
만약 여러분은FileMaker FM0-306인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만FileMaker FM0-306패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.FileMaker FM0-306패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.
최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 FileMaker인증 FM0-306덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 FileMaker인증 FM0-306시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: FM0-306
시험 이름: FileMaker (Developer Essentials for FileMaker 12)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 198 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-28
FileMaker FM0-306인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.FileMaker FM0-306시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는FileMaker FM0-306관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸FileMaker FM0-306관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게FileMaker FM0-306응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. FileMaker인증 FM0-306시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의FileMaker인증 FM0-306덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.
FM0-306 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FM0-306.html
NO.1 What will a recursive custom function do when a stack limit is exceeded?
A. returns !
B. returns ?
C. returns Error 1203: Unexpected end of calculation
D. produces a spinning beach ball (Mac OS X) or a rotating cursor (Windows)
Answer: C
FileMaker시험문제 FM0-306 FM0-306기출문제 FM0-306 FM0-306 dump
NO.2 Consider a FileMaker Pro 12 database with the following tables:
And the relationship is configured as follows:
Which two statements are true about this situation? (Choose two.)
A. It is possible to create new Salesperson records by importing data into the Order table.
B. Users may create new Order records by entering data into a portal on a Salesperson Detail layout.
C. A merge field can be used on layouts based on the Salesperson table occurrence to show a list of all of
a salesperson's orders.
D. Removing the sort from the Order side of the relationship will not change the way that Order records
are displayed in a portal on a Salesperson Detail layout.
E. List (Salesperson:: Salesperson ID) calculated from the context of the Order table returns a list
containing the Salesperson ID for the current order.
Answer: B,E
FileMaker FM0-306덤프 FM0-306 dump FM0-306 FM0-306 dumps
NO.3 Which statement is true given two FileMaker Pro 12 files, Vendors and Products, if a table from
Products appears on the Vendors Relationships Graph?
A. Scripts in Vendors can reference data from global variables defined in Products.
B. Layouts from Products can be displayed in the same window as layouts from Vendors.
C. Vendors can contain multiple valid external FileMaker Data Sources referencing Products.
D. A table occurrence from Products is required on the Vendors Relationships Graph in order to call a
script in Products from Vendors
Answer: C
FileMaker FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.4 What is the theoretical maximum record count in a FileMaker Pro 12 file?
A. 100 million records
B. 4 billion records
C. 8 trillion records
D. 64 quadrillion records
E. 128 quadrillion records
Answer: A
FileMaker덤프 FM0-306 pdf FM0-306자료
NO.5 DRAG DROP
Match the FileMaker Server 12 hosting technology with the maximum number of concurrent client
connections.
Answer:
NO.6 Which two statements are true about field indexing in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two.)
A. Calculation fields cannot be indexed.
B. Indexing improves the speed at which sorts are performed.
C. To establish a relationship between two fields, both fields are required to be indexed.
D. A field must be indexed in order for Auto-complete using previously entered values to function.
E. Minimal indexing indicates that either the value index or the word index has been created, but not both
Answer: D,E
FileMaker인증 FM0-306자료 FM0-306덤프 FM0-306인증
NO.7 Given the following relationship graph:
Without inspecting the data, what can be assumed about this database?
A. In the Event table, the Event id has no index.
B. For each Task record there will be exactly one related Volunteer record.
C. Each record in the Task table will represent a unique combination of Volunteer ID and Event ID
D. The relationship between Task and Event will not allow the Allow creation of records ... nor the Delete
related records ... settings to be enabled for the Event table.
Answer: A
FileMaker기출문제 FM0-306자료 FM0-306 FM0-306 dumps
NO.8 Which two statements are true about container fields that are configured to Store container data
externally in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two)
A. Container data stored externally using Secure storage is encrypted.
B. FileMaker Pro 12 can store a maximum of 64 million external files per database file.
C. It is possible to customize the directory location where FileMaker Pro 12 will store external container
data.
D. Once a container field has been configured to store data internally, the data must be re-imported if the
field is changed to store data externally.
Answer: A,C
FileMaker FM0-306자격증 FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.9 DRAG DROP
Identify the default ports used in FileMaker Server 12 (choices may be used more than once).
Answer:
NO.10 Given two tables in FileMaker Pro 12 with the following fields and table occurrences:
What two methods can be used to add a portal to a layout based on the Players table, which
shows only the names of the current player's teammates, but not the current player's name? (Choose
two.)
A. base the portal on the relationship Players:: Team ID = Teammates:: Team ID Anduse a portal filter
based on the calculation Players:: PlayerIDSelf
B. base the portal on the relationship Players::TeamID = Teammates::TeamID Seta sort order of PlayerID.
Ascending on the relationship, and Configurethe portal to have an Initial row value of 2.
C. basesthe portal on the multi-predicate relationship: Players::TeamID = Teammates::TeamID AND
Players: PlayerIDTeammates:: PlayerID
D. base the portal on the relationship Players:: TeamID = Teammates:: TeamID Anduse a portal filter
based on the calculation Players:: PlayerIDTeammates:: PlayerID
Answer: C,D
FileMaker pdf FM0-306최신덤프 FM0-306
NO.11 Which statement is true about the Relationships Graph in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. Table occurrences can represent tables from external JDBC data sources.
B. A single Relationships Graph can include references to no more than 256 external files.
C. A set of relationships between tables can be created as a loop if every table occurrence in the loop has
a unique name.
D. The Allow creation of records in this table via this relationship setting can be selected between two
table occurrences if the relationship includes only equality (=, or ) matches between fields.
Answer: D
FileMaker인증 FM0-306자격증 FM0-306덤프 FM0-306자료
NO.12 What is the maximum number of files that can be hosted on FileMaker Server 12 Advanced?
A. 100
B. 125
C. 250
D. 999
Answer: B
FileMaker pdf FM0-306 FM0-306자료 FM0-306
NO.13 A FileMaker Pro 12 database has two tables called Company and Customer. Both tables have a
number field called CompanyID. The two tables have a relationship between them formed by the
condition Company:: CompanyID = Customer:: CompanyID. Each table also has a text field called
CompanyName. The CompanyName field in the Customer table is defined to Auto-enter calculated value,
with the formula: Company:: CompanyName and the option Do not replace existing value of field
unchecked.
Under which circumstances will the value of the CompanyName field on a Customer record be refreshed
with data from the related Company record?
A. any time the Customer record is modified
B. any time the index of the Company:: CompanyID field is rebuilt
C. any time the related Company:: CompanyName field is modified
D. any time the CompanyID field on the Customer record is modified
E. any time a user chooses Refresh Window from the Records menu while viewing the Customer record
Answer: D
FileMaker덤프 FM0-306자격증 FM0-306
NO.14 What is the maximum number of recursive calls that can be made utilizing a custom function in
FileMaker Pro 12 Advanced?
A. 10, 000
B. 32, 000
C. 50, 000
D. 64, 000
Answer: D
FileMaker FM0-306기출문제 FM0-306덤프 FM0-306 FM0-306 pdf
NO.15 For which field type can the field validation setting Strict data type: Numeric Only be applied?
A. Text
B. Date
C. Integer
D. Summary
E. Timestamp
Answer: A
FileMaker최신덤프 FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.16 Which statement is true about supplemental fields added to a table occurrence based on an External
ODBC Data Source that uses MySQL?
A. These fields may only be of type Summary or Calculation
B. These fields may be indexed unless they are of type Summary.
C. These fields will be added to the table definitions within MySQL when the Sync button in the FileMaker
Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
D. These fields will be lost if the schema of the MySQL table is changed and then the Sync button in the
FileMaker Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
Answer: A
FileMaker자격증 FM0-306자격증 FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.17 Consider a FileMaker Pro 12 database with the following tables and fields:
Assuming only the above relationships between table occurrences, using sorting if necessary, which two
actions can be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Create a value list that shows all Invoices for a chosen Customer
B. Create a value list on a Product layout which displays all Customers
C. Find all of the Customers who have ever ordered a specific Product
D. Create a portal to display each Product that has been ordered by a Customer
E. Display all records from the Customer table in a portal on a layout for an Invoice Item record
Answer: B,E
FileMaker시험문제 FM0-306 pdf FM0-306기출문제 FM0-306덤프 FM0-306 pdf
NO.18 A text field called FirstLast in FileMaker Pro 12 is set to auto-enter the following formula: FirstName & "
" & LastNarne FirstName and LastNarne are text fields in the same table. The option Do not evaluate if all
referenced fields are empty is unchecked. The option Do not replace existing value of field (if any) is
checked.
Under which two circumstances will the value of the calculation be inserted into the FirstLast field?
(Choose two.)
A. a record is first created
B. each time the value of the FirstName or LastNarne field is modified
C. a user selects the menu item Records > Relookup Field Contents
D. any field value on the record is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
E. the FirstName or LastNarne field is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
Answer: A,E
FileMaker dumps FM0-306자격증 FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306시험문제 FM0-306시험문제
NO.19 DRAG DROP
Identify the default ports used in FileMaker Server 12 (choices may be used more than once).
Answer:
NO.20 Which two statements are true about FileMaker Pro 12 relationships? (Choose two.)
A. Valid relationships can include unindexed match fields.
B. The % (contains) operator can be used for join criteria that include one unindexed match field.
C. When editing match fields for a relationship, no more than 16 pairs of match fields can be used.
D. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) will only include records with non-matching match field
values.
E. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) match will allow the Delete related records in this table
when a record is deleted in the other table option.
Answer: A,E
FileMaker FM0-306시험문제 FM0-306 FM0-306 dumps
ITexamdump의 642-384덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 9L0-620덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-089시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 SY0-301시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-872시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기